EffOrt and Sharp are already in the main Ro16 event as they are seeded (1st and 3rd in VNSL)
Bisu declines participation in this ASL
(will be updated regularly)
Seoul Qualifiers
Saturday, Jun 25 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00)
Notable Players
+ Show Spoiler +
Full Bracket
+ Show Spoiler +
Notable Results
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A
Pianist, yerim2, Spire no-show
'
Round 1
Bale 2-0 Scan
Round 3
Sky 2-1 ZeLoT
Round 4
Bale 2-1 Noble
Round 5
Sky 2-0 Shuttle
Mong 2-0 Bale
Semis
Mong 2-0 Sky
Finals
Mind 2-0 Mong
Mind advances to the Ro16
Group B
Round 3
hero 2-0 beast
Semis
sSak 2-0 Light
Finals
by.hero 2-0 sSak
by.hero advances to the Ro16
Group C
Kwanro no-show
Round 5
MisO 2-0 Luna
Semis
MisO 2-1 Sea
Finals
Jaehoon 2-0 MisO
Jaehoon advances to the Ro16
Group D
Olympus no-show
Finals
Best 2-1 GuemChi
Best advances to the Ro16
Group E
donggle, KangTaeWan, Minam,Britney no-show
Movie DQ-ed (late)
Semis
free 2-1 HoeJJa
Finals
free 2-0 Last
free advances to the Ro16
Group F
Round 2
ZerO 2-1 Rush
Round 3
Amateur 2-0 Soma
Round 4
Kal 2-1 ZerO
Semis
PianO 2-0 Larva
HiyA 2-0 Kal
Finals
PianO 2-1 HiyA
PianO advances to the Ro16
Group G
Ample no-show
Round 2
Tyson 2-1 Iris
Semis
Flash 2-0 Pure
Finals
Flash 2-0 Tyson
Flash advances to the Ro16
Busan Qualifiers
Sunday, Jun 26 1:00am GMT (GMT+00:00)
Notable Players
+ Show Spoiler +
Full Bracket
+ Show Spoiler +
Notable Results
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A
Round 2
Scan 2-1 MisO
Semis
Kal 2-1 Scan
Finals
sSak 2-0 Kal
sSak advances to the Ro16
Group B
ZeLoT, Pure no-show
Round 3
Shinee 2-1 Ample
Semis
ZerO 2-0 Rush
Finals
ZerO 2-1 Shinee
ZerO advances to the Ro16
Group C
Lazy, HoeJJa, Kwanro no-show
Semis
Sea 2-0 By.Spire
Finals
Sea 2-0 Movie
Sea advances to the Ro16
Group D
Mini no-show
Round 1
Bale 2-1 Olympus
Finals
Last 2-0 Bale
Last advances to the Ro16
Group E
Semis
Terror 2-1 Britney
Finals
Larva 2-1 Terror
Larva advances to the Ro16
Group F
Finals
Shuttle 2-0 GuemChi
Shuttle advances to the Ro16
Group G
Finals
Mong 2-0 Sky
Mong advances to the Ro16
Format
Players split into 7 groups each day
Bo3 single-elimination
Winner of the finals of each group goes through to the main ASL event
Maps
Circuit Breaker, Fighting Spirit, Blue Storm
Streams
Afreeca plz