Donate: https://matcherino.com/tournaments/10303/description
Casted: https://twitch.tv/qikzsd
Liquipedia: http://liquipedia.net/starcraft/Stpl
Opening Video
In Progress
Format
- 4 Rounds Overall
- 3 Day's of casts a Week.
- 1 Game per team per Week.
- 1 Rounds of Winners League (Round 3)
- Playoffs at the end of each round.
- Teams that qualify for playoffs at the end of each round will receive the following
First Place: 5 Points
Second Place: 3 Points
Third Place: 2 Points
Fourth Place: 1 Points. - The 8 Teams that qualify with the most points will be seeded in to the Grand Final Playoffs at the end of the 18-19 Season
Prize Distribution
- First Place (Grand Final Winner): 40% of the Prize Pool
- Second Place (Grand Final Playoffs 2nd Place): 25% of the Prize Pool
- Third Place (Grand Final Playoffs 3rd Place): 12% of the Prize Pool
- Fourth Place (Grand Final Playoffs 4th Place): 8% of the Prize Pool
- Fifth Place (Grand Final Playoffs Bottom 4): 2.5% of the Prize Pool Each
- Sixth Place (Bottom 6 Teams): 1% of the Prize Pool Each
- 6% currently unassigned.
Miscellaneous
General Rules
+ Show Spoiler +
- All games must be played on Remastered
- Play on the Battle.net Europe server unless there's a problem in which case arrange with your opponent.
- Meet up for your games in the channel STPL on EUROPE
- Games must be played before the deadline I'll post in each post announcing the matchups.
- Not showing on the initial time and not arranging to play before will result in a walkover for the other team (see below walkover rules).
- Players must join discord to help aid organisation: https://discord.gg/P4mwRDt
- Players cannot play the same week they are added to the team, they are free to play the week after.
- Random is NOT allowed, but race picking is.
- You MUST play the race that has been submitted on the lineup. If you want to race pick ahead of time, tell your captain to tell me your preferred matchups.
- No BM of any kind
Disconnect/Walkover Rules
+ Show Spoiler +
- If a player disconnects then both players can decide amongst themselves if they regame or not. If no decision is made then the game will go to the person who didn't DC.
- In the event of a walkover being necessary there are three possible scenarios.
- 1 - Player A OR Player B attempts to contact Player B/Player A but gets no response.
- In this case the player who attempted contact via discord and the thread will get the walkover
- 2 - Player A AND Player B both make contact to play as they can't play at the default time, but one player doesn't show up to their agreed time.
- Person who shows up at agreed time will get the walkover.
- 3 - Player A AND Player B both make contact, but no time is ever arranged or cannot be agreed on.
If no time is agreed on then rules will default to the default time.
Whoever does not show up at this time after 30 minutes will recieve the loss.
Match Rules
+ Show Spoiler +
- Lineup AND replay deadline will always be on the Tuesday before game time at 00:00CEST.
- Players may play for a SECOND time if they play in the ace match.
- Substituions are allowed on match day as long as the player plays the same race.
- Replays from the matches must be posted in a zip folder in the #replays channel on discord with the names of the teams. Both teams should post these themselves.
- Subject to all normal competitive rules.
- Any attempt to break said rules could lead to an instant disqualification of the player from the tournament (in the case of hacking for instance)
Maps
Round 2 Maps
(4) Neo Electric Circuit
(4) New Sniper Ridge
(4) Troy
(4) Return of the King
(3) Triathlon
(3) Neo Aztec
(2) Hitchhiker
(2) Flight-Dreamliner
Teams
iRk
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: AgGe
Team:
ErlinGHo
TuFFeR
arCNeON
MwK
Cubic
Dewalt
nMy
OyA
Favorit
datoby
Arew
HaN
JerryK97
KameZerg
Cackster
Naugrim
$ex
WhistleR
AgGe
tokyoa
Oystein (ZvP)
Team:
ErlinGHo
TuFFeR
arCNeON
MwK
Cubic
Dewalt
nMy
OyA
Favorit
datoby
Arew
HaN
JerryK97
KameZerg
Cackster
Naugrim
$ex
WhistleR
AgGe
tokyoa
Oystein (ZvP)
NW
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: kogeT
Team:
kogeT
radleyong
Cruiser
WolF
Surgeon
Kravczyk
Yeti
VinGzil
Mazur
Cheetech
Ghost
Joang
Draco
Doomo
Squizen
Bonyth
Cats_Paw
Trutacz
Ralf
Kebes
Redeyes
Bhindt
Kingpin
SouthPark
ZZZero
Team:
kogeT
radleyong
Cruiser
WolF
Surgeon
Kravczyk
Yeti
VinGzil
Mazur
Cheetech
Ghost
Joang
Draco
Doomo
Squizen
Bonyth
Cats_Paw
Trutacz
Ralf
Kebes
Redeyes
Bhindt
Kingpin
SouthPark
ZZZero
SouL
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: Fujikura
Team:
Dandy
UltrA
Scan
Shinee
LoCcxito
nOOB
Wapool
HS
LaAbuela
Spire
Castro
Miso
Richly
DinOt
Team:
Dandy
UltrA
Scan
Shinee
LoCcxito
nOOB
Wapool
HS
LaAbuela
Spire
Castro
Miso
Richly
DinOt
ReV
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: Incomplete
Team:
non
Quail
Kettle
Incomplete
GruGloG
Narsil
SkRiK
Caspas
InDi
Shimmer45
XzOz
Fulmination
Carebear
Skabb
Bad
NoNuts
ViR
ActioN
Team:
non
Quail
Kettle
Incomplete
GruGloG
Narsil
SkRiK
Caspas
InDi
Shimmer45
XzOz
Fulmination
Carebear
Skabb
Bad
NoNuts
ViR
ActioN
dM
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: White
Team:
TousaN
Kyrie
J1
vulture
bibo
yAmanG
White
Tech
Prl
dOdObee (ZvP)
XenOsky
H1B
RoSsK
Opiate
LURKER
CrayOn
PeaceMaker
Yaj
Ran
Team:
TousaN
Kyrie
J1
vulture
bibo
yAmanG
White
Tech
Prl
dOdObee (ZvP)
XenOsky
H1B
RoSsK
Opiate
LURKER
CrayOn
PeaceMaker
Yaj
Ran
WHITE
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: GyRo
Team:
Mind
EHS
GyRo
AduN
Gaeko
IRIS
YesMan
Bye
One
Famas2
OneStar
No1Flash
Leffe
JaeWon.
Best
EyeWater
Stussy1
Bird
BoA1
Gh0st
Mook
First
Sapporo
Telecom
LJH
HaJi
Ho
815
Lure
Ssak
sonG2
ZerO
bisang
Force
Cast
Hoo
Stay
Hidden
SPY
Team:
Mind
EHS
GyRo
AduN
Gaeko
IRIS
YesMan
Bye
One
Famas2
OneStar
No1Flash
Leffe
JaeWon.
Best
EyeWater
Stussy1
Bird
BoA1
Gh0st
Mook
First
Sapporo
Telecom
LJH
HaJi
Ho
815
Lure
Ssak
sonG2
ZerO
bisang
Force
Cast
Hoo
Stay
Hidden
SPY
pSi
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: Grast
Team:
MukJa
rAmEc
Tragedy
ToKa
Grast
Prase
headmaster
jim
Cold
vesk0
Ramrod
RushHour
officerfwar
mitak_
marine (TvZ, ZvP, PvT)
Team:
MukJa
rAmEc
Tragedy
ToKa
Grast
Prase
headmaster
jim
Cold
vesk0
Ramrod
RushHour
officerfwar
mitak_
marine (TvZ, ZvP, PvT)
aSh
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: Dentarg/Castle
Team:
kimquex
hitEmUp
Dentarg
Castle
landowner
zia
Randir
Herby
migzy
4Stars
jojo
Team:
kimquex
hitEmUp
Dentarg
Castle
landowner
zia
Randir
Herby
migzy
4Stars
jojo
Red
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: W4rrr10r
Team:
Cryoc
REDBLUEGREEN
Last
rOuta
fischei
ProM
Best
W4rr10r
derkavich
DarkStorm
Herb
KuH
Cadenzie
Eriador (PvZ)
pirayaya (PvZ)
Team:
Cryoc
REDBLUEGREEN
Last
rOuta
fischei
ProM
Best
W4rr10r
derkavich
DarkStorm
Herb
KuH
Cadenzie
Eriador (PvZ)
pirayaya (PvZ)
NAS
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: DragOn
Team:
TerrOr
Demure
SuGo
Battousai
Kingdom
Beast (ZvP)
DragOn (ZvP)
Quantel
Irish
Jaewon
eOnzErg
Zlifer (TvZ)
Team:
TerrOr
Demure
SuGo
Battousai
Kingdom
Beast (ZvP)
DragOn (ZvP)
Quantel
Irish
Jaewon
eOnzErg
Zlifer (TvZ)
Media
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: Artosis
Artosis
Gypsy
Nyoken
Incontrol
Machine
Ret (Maybe TvZ, Maybe ZvZ, not 100% sure)
lzgamer (PvZ)
G5
Future
Nicky
Nony
Tasteless
Bull
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: dAiO CoCaptain: skoger
Team:
Raynor
Flash
Fly_mio
Pochoterran
Gammer
Empute
ale
Kaehk
William
Eross_craft
dAiO
Raul
Alartek
Dark (ZvP)
gammer
Team:
Raynor
Flash
Fly_mio
Pochoterran
Gammer
Empute
ale
Kaehk
William
Eross_craft
dAiO
Raul
Alartek
Dark (ZvP)
gammer
Team 9
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: ??
FlaShFTW
BigFan
Lemmata
roegi
Sero
Debaser
v1 :
-2pacalypse
TT1
Lumire
EsportsJohn
AllAndArlty
Tempest
Faust
Just
Ty2
Hirmu
FlaShFTW
BigFan
Lemmata
roegi
Sero
Debaser
v1 :
-2pacalypse
TT1
Lumire
EsportsJohn
AllAndArlty
Tempest
Faust
Just
Ty2
Hirmu
Schedule
Dates shown in the titles of each week are the play days and as usual the games will be played at 14:00 GMT (+00:00). Note the one week break between week 1 and week 2, I will not be available that week so need to leave a gap!
Week 1 – 17/06/2018
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A
WHITE vs pSi
HaJi <<Troy>> Prase
Gh0st <<Triathlon>> Marine
Leffe <<New Sniper Ridge>> ToKa (1a2a3a)
Famas2<<Hitchhiker>> headmaster
dM vs Bull
Prl <<Troy>> Dark
dOdObee <<Triathlon>> Fly_mio
Galaxy <<New Sniper Ridge>> Empute
Tech <<Hitchhiker>> Raynor
NaS vs Media
DragOn <<Troy>> Future
Battousai <<Triathlon>> gypsy
SuGo <<New Sniper Ridge>> Nyoken
TerrOr <<Hitchhiker>> iNcontroL
Red bye
Group B
iRk vs NW
Favorit <<Troy>> Yeti
Naugrim <<Triathlon>> ZZZero
Dewalt <<New Sniper Ridge>> KogeT
OyAji <<Hitchhiker>> Mazur
ReV vs Team 9
Skabb <<Troy>> Just
Incomplete <<Triathlon>> Chava
InDi <<New Sniper Ridge>> v1
Narsil <<Hitchhiker>> Hirmu
SouL vs iM
Scan <<Troy>> castle
nOOB <<Triathlon>> Zia
Spire <<New Sniper Ridge>> kimquex
Dandy <<Hitchhiker>> LandOwner
aSh bye
SouL bye
<<Troy>>
<<Triathlon>>
<<New Sniper Ridge>>
<<Hitchhiker>>
<<Neo Electric Circuit>>
WHITE vs pSi
HaJi <<Troy>> Prase
Gh0st <<Triathlon>> Marine
Leffe <<New Sniper Ridge>> ToKa (1a2a3a)
Famas2<<Hitchhiker>> headmaster
dM vs Bull
Prl <<Troy>> Dark
dOdObee <<Triathlon>> Fly_mio
Galaxy <<New Sniper Ridge>> Empute
Tech <<Hitchhiker>> Raynor
NaS vs Media
DragOn <<Troy>> Future
Battousai <<Triathlon>> gypsy
SuGo <<New Sniper Ridge>> Nyoken
TerrOr <<Hitchhiker>> iNcontroL
Red bye
Group B
iRk vs NW
Favorit <<Troy>> Yeti
Naugrim <<Triathlon>> ZZZero
Dewalt <<New Sniper Ridge>> KogeT
OyAji <<Hitchhiker>> Mazur
ReV vs Team 9
Skabb <<Troy>> Just
Incomplete <<Triathlon>> Chava
InDi <<New Sniper Ridge>> v1
Narsil <<Hitchhiker>> Hirmu
SouL vs iM
Scan <<Troy>> castle
nOOB <<Triathlon>> Zia
Spire <<New Sniper Ridge>> kimquex
Dandy <<Hitchhiker>> LandOwner
aSh bye
SouL bye
<<Troy>>
<<Triathlon>>
<<New Sniper Ridge>>
<<Hitchhiker>>
<<Neo Electric Circuit>>
Week 2 – 08/07/2018
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A
WHITE vs dM
NaS vs pSi
Red vs Bull
Media bye
Group B
iRk vs ReV
SouL vs NW
aSh vs Team 9
<<Return of the King>>
<<Flight-Dreamliner>>
<<Troy>>
<<Triathlon>>
<<New Sniper Ridge>>
WHITE vs dM
NaS vs pSi
Red vs Bull
Media bye
Group B
iRk vs ReV
SouL vs NW
aSh vs Team 9
<<Return of the King>>
<<Flight-Dreamliner>>
<<Troy>>
<<Triathlon>>
<<New Sniper Ridge>>
Week 3 – 15/07/2018
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A
WHITE vs NaS
Red vs dM
Media vs Bull
pSi bye
Group B
iRk vs SouL
aSh vs ReV
NW bye
Team 9 bye
<<Neo Electric Circuit>>
<<<Neo Aztec>>
<<Return of the King>>
<<Flight-Dreamliner>>
<<Troy>>
WHITE vs NaS
Red vs dM
Media vs Bull
pSi bye
Group B
iRk vs SouL
aSh vs ReV
NW bye
Team 9 bye
<<Neo Electric Circuit>>
<<<Neo Aztec>>
<<Return of the King>>
<<Flight-Dreamliner>>
<<Troy>>
Week 4 – 22/07/2018
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A
WHITE vs Red
Media vs dM
Bull vs pSi
NaS bye
Group B
iRk vs aSh
Team 9 vs NW
SouL bye
ReV bye
<<New Sniper Ridge>>
<<Hitchhiker>>
<<Neo Electric Circuit>>
<<Neo Aztec>>
<<Return of the King>>
WHITE vs Red
Media vs dM
Bull vs pSi
NaS bye
Group B
iRk vs aSh
Team 9 vs NW
SouL bye
ReV bye
<<New Sniper Ridge>>
<<Hitchhiker>>
<<Neo Electric Circuit>>
<<Neo Aztec>>
<<Return of the King>>
Week 5 – 29/07/2018
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A
Media vs Red
Bull vs NaS
pSi vs dM
WHITE bye
Group B
Team 9 vs SouL
NW vs ReV
iRk bye
aSh bye
<<Troy>>
<<Triathlon>>
<<New Sniper Ridge>>
<<Hitchhiker>>
<<Neo Electric Circuit>>
Media vs Red
Bull vs NaS
pSi vs dM
WHITE bye
Group B
Team 9 vs SouL
NW vs ReV
iRk bye
aSh bye
<<Troy>>
<<Triathlon>>
<<New Sniper Ridge>>
<<Hitchhiker>>
<<Neo Electric Circuit>>
Week 6 - 05/07/2018
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A
White vs Media
pSi vs Red
dM vs NaS
Bull bye
Group B
NW vs aSh
ReV vs SouL
Team 9 bye
iRk bye
<<Return of the King>>
<<Flight Dreamliner>>
<<Troy>>
<<Triathlon>>
<<New Sniper Ridge>>
White vs Media
pSi vs Red
dM vs NaS
Bull bye
Group B
NW vs aSh
ReV vs SouL
Team 9 bye
iRk bye
<<Return of the King>>
<<Flight Dreamliner>>
<<Troy>>
<<Triathlon>>
<<New Sniper Ridge>>
Week 7 – 12/08/2018
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A
WHITE vs Bull
pSi vs Media
NaS vs Red
dM bye
Group B
iRk vs Team 9
SouL vs aSh
ReV bye
NW bye
<<Neo Electric Circuit>>
<<Neo Aztec>>
<<Return of the King>>
<<Flight Dreamliner>>
<<Troy>>
WHITE vs Bull
pSi vs Media
NaS vs Red
dM bye
Group B
iRk vs Team 9
SouL vs aSh
ReV bye
NW bye
<<Neo Electric Circuit>>
<<Neo Aztec>>
<<Return of the King>>
<<Flight Dreamliner>>
<<Troy>>