Since i was a young kid Horror movies has been a big interest of mine. I've seen pretty much everything and i'm going to put up a sick horror movie list for you guys just too see if someone has something that might be interesting for me. I'm not "rating" the most sick movie ever but im just gonna do a list. Edit: The list is not "regular" Horror flicks compared to "Scream,Descent,Orphan,Ringu,Grudge, I know what u did last summer etcetcetc "
Sickest movies ever made list(i'm not rating them as good movies but just sick:
And these films is in NO particular order, cant understand how many times i've said this now.
WARNING! This first list is beyond sick so if you can't handle it don't watch it!
1. A Serbian Film (Just sick) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1273235/
2. August Underground Serie (Almost looks real) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0412467/
3. Salo http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0073650/
4. Visitor Q http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0290329/
5. Cannibal Holocaust movies http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0078935/
6 Guinea Pig Flower of Flesh and Blood http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0161635/
7. Aftermath http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0159241/
8. Irreversible http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0290673/
9. Murder Set Pieces http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0422779/
10. Ichi The Killer (isn't that much of a gore movie too me but i'll put it up here) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0296042/
11. Nekromantik(perhaps) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0093608/
12. Movies like (Gummo,Happiness etc) Isn't Horror but def weird movies http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0119237/
13. Slaughtered Vomit Dolls http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0811073/
14. Cutting Moments(sucks tho) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0159391/
15. Men Behind the Sun ( weird also ) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0093170/
16. Pink Flamingos ( just bad ) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0069089/
17. (Audition, Blue-Velvet) both bad movies tho not that gory http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0235198/
18.Feed (just disgusting lol) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0445965/
19. Martyrs,Inside. Pretty good movies actually. http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1029234/
20. The Girl Next Door or "An American Crime" http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0830558/
21. Grotesque http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1352369/
22. Faces of Death http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0077533/
23. I could list Nekromantik 2" But these are just not even close to the ones already listed.
24. (Maybe - Begotten, Man Bites Dog, El Topo) Should belong in this list just maybe.
25. No Reason (just saw this movie and it's pretty sick yes) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1601215/
26. Japanese title: Niku Daruma(Tumbling Dolls of Flesh) ( There is really no link for it , and it's sick)
27. ReGOREgitated Sacrifice http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1979309/ (sequel of Slaughtered Vomit Dolls, even more sick too)
28. Kogyaru-gui: Oosaka terekura hen ( Eat The School Girl ) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0450004/
29. The Gateway Meat http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2327563/
30. Dead a Goo! Goo! http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0371627/
31. 964 Pinocchio http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0225009/
32. The Butcher http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2349554/?ref_=fn_al_nm_1a This one was quite sick when they started to torture this couple.
Then there are those movies people think is scary like "saw,hostel,bunnygame, paranormal activity etcetc" Does doesn't fall into the category as horrifying and terrifying enough to be in the list actually. In the horror/gore genre there are many good movies too i'd like to discuss but i'm just trying to find movies that will blow my mind atm. I might of left out some movies in the list but those are the ones i rememberd just now.
Edit: Ok some people actually thinks that the movies i listed is either good or just "regular horror flicks" like Saw or Hostel. They are not... These films are mostly produced to shock people. The films above is beyond sick or gory. If some people in this thread have seen "Murder set pieces, Irreversible, A Serbian Film, Grotesque, August Undergrond series" And saying that Scream or lets say "The Descent" is something what a like you are totally wrong. People saying that they got scared of those movies is totally fine but i'm just saying that the movies in this list could pretty much be the "sickest movies ever made" I'm trying to search for movies like these some of them are not that gory like "The Girl Next Door" but it's very sick and Gummo/Happiness are not even slightly gory but they are still sick movies.
Human Centipede1 and 2 are not even gory at all and doesn't even closely fall into the category of the sickest movies ever made. If you think so you should watch these flicks and come back to this thread saying otherwise. Of course i can agree that the movie is twisted when they want to make a centipede with just humans but be realistic people? Did we see anything of it in the movie? Answer is No.
I will list some really good Horror Flicks too actually. These are not in any particular order.
Good Horror movies list, the list isn't in any order just a list:
1. Orphan http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1148204/
2. Saw Series http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0387564/
3. Hostel 1 & 2 http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0450278/ http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0498353/
4. Grave Encounters (if people liked Paranormal Activity they will like this one ) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1703199/
5. The Descent series http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0435625/
6. Seed http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0758781/
7. The Collector http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0844479/
8. Martyrs, Inside, High Tension, Frontiers
9. Death Becomes Her (old classic just cool http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0104070/
10. Disturbia http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0486822/
11. The Exorcist http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0070047/
12. Devil http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1314655/
13. The Ruins http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0963794/
14. The Hitcher http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0455960/
15. Vacancy http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0452702/
16. The Hills Have Eyes Series http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0454841/
17. Wrong Turn series except the last one. http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0295700/
18. Eden Lake http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1020530/
19. The Strangers http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0482606/
20. Scream Series http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0117571/
21. Dead Alive / Bad Taste classics http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0103873/ http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0092610/
22. One Missed Call http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0479968/
23. "Trick R Treat" I didn't really like this one too much but ok http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0862856/
24. The Uninvited http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0815245/
25. The Mum and Dad ( just cool ) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1129428/
26.The Hitchock movies
27. Rec Series http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1038988/
28. Candyman series http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0103919/
29. Misery http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0100157/
30. The Amityville Horror http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0384806/
31. The Silence of the Lambs http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0102926/
32. Children of the corn ( classics ) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0087050/
33. Dawn Of the Dead http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0363547/
34. Halloween series http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0077651/
35. Blair Witch Project http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0185937/
36. Carrie http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0074285/
37. IT , Almost every Stephen King Movie http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0099864/
38. Urban Legends 1 http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0146336/
39. Chain Letter ( actually quite good ) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1148200/
40. The Midnight Meat Train http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0805570/
41. Chucky series ( Child's play) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0094862/
42. The Shining http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0081505/
43. Evil Dead http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0083907/
44. When A Stranger Calls (old and the new one) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0455857/
45. Rosemarys Baby http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0063522/
46. The Craft http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0115963/
47. Murder By Numbers (more of a thriller but still good ) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0264935/
48. Se7en http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0114369/
49. The Sixth Sense http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0167404/
50. Pet Sematary 1 & 2 http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0098084/ http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0105128/
51. All the Serial Killers movies, Texas Chainsaw Massacre, Dahmer, Dear mr Gacy(Gacy), Ted Bundy Movies etc.
52. Joy Ride and Joy Ride Dead Ahead .. 2 really good movies http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0206314/
53. Wind Chill http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0486051/
54. Death Proof http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1028528/
55. Nine Dead ( like the Saw movies ) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0959329/
56. The Island Of Dr Moreau http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0116654/
57. The Stepfather http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0814335/
58. The Loved Ones http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1316536/ ( Pretty sick actually but good
59. The Final http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1390535/
60. Splice http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1017460/
61. The ShortCut http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1243955/
62. The Nun http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0371853/
63. The Traveler ( good one ) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1533084/
64. Dead Silence ( i like this movie ) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0455760/
65. Are You Scared ( like the saw movies ) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0845955/ ( Not that good tho )
66. Village of the Damned ( good and classic ) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0114852/
67. Paranormal Entity ( just like paranormal activity ) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1586261/ ( I never liked these movies)
68. Home Movie ( just like paranormal activity ) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1267319/ ( I never liked these paranormal movies
69. Thir13en Ghosts http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0245674/
70. American Psycho http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0144084/
71. Atrocious http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1734067/
72. From Hell http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0120681/
73. The Mangler http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0113762/
74. Fritt Vilt http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0808276/
75. Amusement http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0476958/
76. Valentine http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0242998/
77. Alien series http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0078748/
78. The Omen Series http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0075005/
79. Signs http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0286106/
80. Frontiers http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0814685/
81. Grave Encounters http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1703199/
82. Wrong Turn 1-2-3 (4,5 sucks) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0295700/
83. Videodrome http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0086541/
84. Re-Animator http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0089885/
85. Gremlins http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0087363/
86. BLOB http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0094761/
87. Lik Wong ( Story of Ricky ) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0102293/
88. Thinner http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0117894/
89. Urban Legends 1 (2 sucks) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0146336/
90. From Hell http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0120681/
91. V/H/S http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2105044/
92. Chained http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1989475/
93. Terror on Elm street series http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0087800/
94. Gremlins (more of a thriller) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0087363/
95. See no Evil (its ok) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0437179/
96. Watchusdie.com http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0280193/
97. Hollow Man (also just ok) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0164052/
98. HellRaiser (sure i'll add it, it's ok i guess) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0093177/
99. Seed of Chucky ( chucky series 2004) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0387575/
100. Devils Advocate (more of a thriller tho) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0118971/
101. Three Extremes ( asian horror based on 3 short stories, Dumplings was raw http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0420251/
102. The Caller http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1525890/?ref_=sr_1
103. The Collection http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1748227/?ref_=sr_1
B Horror Movies (low budget ones IMO This list is mostly "bad trying to be good movies")
1. Leprechaun series (still classics) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0110329/
2. Ghoulies series http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0093091/
3. Bordello of Blood http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0117826/
4. House of Wax 2005 http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0397065/
5. Basket Case http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0083624/
6. Jeepers Creepers series http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0263488/
7. Slugs http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0093995/
8. Hobgoblins http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0089280/
9. Troll 2 http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0105643/
10. Toolbox Murders http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0367153/
11. Rubber http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1612774/
Soon releasing movies/Movies i want to see
1.Pet Samatary 3 http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0837563/
2.Childs Play (2014) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1134807/
3.American Mary http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1959332/
4. Stitches (clown slasher) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2126362/
5.Seven Psychopaths http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1931533/
6. Scream 5? (Wes Craven just wrote on his twitter if we want another sequel on scream)
7.SMILEY ( starring youtube icon Shane Dawson) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2025667/
8. Hellbenders http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1865393/
9. Here comes the devil http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2107648/
10. Antiviral http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2099556/
11. Scalene http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1647477/
12. V/H/S 2 http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2450186/
13. Sinister http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1922777/
14. The Stepfather 2 (haven't seen yet) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0098385/
Movies i'm going to watch next
Dard Divorce http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0936468/
Dr Lamb http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0104319/
Buio Omega http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0078916/
All Night Long 1 / 2 http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0190230/
Shoguns Sadism http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0367151/
The Bride of Frank "Too Disturbing to Watch" <- have to watch then lol http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0261587/
Ebola Syndrome http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0116163/
ScrapBook http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0304676/
Gutterballs http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1087853/
Subconscious Cruelty http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0166370/
The Butcher http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2349554/?ref_=fn_al_nm_1a ( Seen now and yes this one was sick )
Carver (Carved) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1001333/
Schramm http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0108053/
FinalCut.com http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0411396/
Wound (seems fucked up tho) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1663956/
Evil Dead 2013 http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1288558/
The Abcs Of Death http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1935896/
My twitter: http://www.twitter.com/PiQLiQ
I will update with more later on these are just a list not in any particular order.