http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/2015_WCS_Season_3/Qualifier
European Qualifiers
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/2015_WCS_Season_3/Qualifier/Europe
4 players will qualify for the Challenger League through the first 3 qualifiers. The top 16 of the players not qualified through the first 3 will get another chance in the Last Chance Qualifiers, where 2 players advance to the Challenger League.
Coverage:
BaseTradeTV | Wardi | EsportsHeaven | O'GamingTV | TaKeTV
AidoSC2 | Lillekanin | StormSC2 | BaconInfinity
Gerichrail | Psz | Emil | fuzer | MiCroLiFe
Maps:
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Bridgehead_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Cactus_Valley_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Coda_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Dash_and_Terminal_LE
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Iron_Fortress_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Moonlight_Madness_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Terraform_LE
Qualifier 1:
Wednesday, Jul 01 4:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00)
Brackets on ESLGaming | Brackets on Liquipedia
+ Show Spoiler [Qualified] +
Qualifier 2:
Monday, Jul 06 4:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00)
Brackets on ESLGaming | Brackets on Liquipedia
+ Show Spoiler [Qualified] +
Qualifier 3:
Wednesday, Jul 08 4:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00)
Brackets on ESLGaming | Brackets on Liquipedia
+ Show Spoiler [Qualified] +
Last Chance Qualifier:
Friday, Jul 10 4:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00)
Brackets on ESLGaming | Brackets on Liquipedia
+ Show Spoiler [Qualified] +
American Qualifiers
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/2015_WCS_Season_3/Qualifier/America
2 players will qualify for the Challenger League through each of the 3 first qualifiers. 1 will qualify in the last one.
Coverage:
Feardragon & Termp0 | OGaming | Nathanias | Wardi | CrayonSc2
Tilea | intense | theWalrusSC2 | hendralisk | ElhayM | Lycangrope
Maps:
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Bridgehead_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Cactus_Valley_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Coda_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Dash_and_Terminal_LE
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Iron_Fortress_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Moonlight_Madness_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Terraform_LE
Qualifier 1:
Tuesday, Jun 30 10:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00)
Brackets on ESLGaming | Brackets on Liquipedia
+ Show Spoiler [Qualified] +
Qualifier 2:
Thursday, Jul 02 10:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00)
Brackets on ESLGaming | Brackets on Liquipedia
+ Show Spoiler [Qualified] +
Qualifier 3:
Tuesday, Jul 07 10:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00)
Brackets on ESLGaming | Brackets on Liquipedia
+ Show Spoiler [Qualified] +
Qualifiers 4:
Thursday, Jul 09 10:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00)
Brackets on ESLGaming | Brackets on Liquipedia
+ Show Spoiler [Qualified] +
From 2015 GPL Season 2
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/GPL_2015_Season_2/Premier
The top 4 of the second group stage of GPL S2 (aka WCS China) qualified for WCS Challenger League Season 3. The Challenger matches were played in the Ro8 of this very tournament. The top 4 qualified directly for WCS Premier League Season 3. GPL S2 finished on May 30.
Maps:
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Echo_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Coda_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Expedition_Lost | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Cactus_Valley_LE
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Inferno_Pools | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Iron_Fortress_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Vaani_Research_Station
+ Show Spoiler [Qualified] +
From 2015 Copa América
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Copa_America_2015/Season_2
The winners of the 2015 Copa América Season 2 semifinals will qualify to play against 2 seeded players (in WCS Premier last season). These matches are the Challenger Matches.
Coverage:
Spanish stream 1 | Spanish stream 2
Portuguese stream 1 | Portuguese stream 2
English stream
Maps:
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Echo_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Coda_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Expedition_Lost | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Cactus_Valley_LE
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Inferno_Pools | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Iron_Fortress_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Vaani_Research_Station
Semifinal 1:
Saturday, Jul 01 4:00am GMT (GMT+00:00)
Official brackets | Brackets on Liquipedia
+ Show Spoiler [Qualified] +
Semifinal 2:
Sunday, Jul 02 4:00am GMT (GMT+00:00)
Official brackets | Brackets on Liquipedia
+ Show Spoiler [Qualified] +
Oceania & SEA Qualifiers
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/2015_WCS_Season_3/Qualifier/Oceania_SEA
The qualifiers will run in 2 stages: First an open qualifier, double elimination, with the top 12 advancing to Stage 2. Here they will join 4 invited players in yet another double elimination bracket. The top 2 of Stage 2 will advance to WCS Challenger.
Coverage:
BaconInfinity | ACL_SC2
Maps:
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Bridgehead_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Cactus_Valley_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Coda_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Dash_and_Terminal_LE
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Iron_Fortress_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Moonlight_Madness_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Terraform_LE
Stage 1:
Saturday, Jul 04 3:00am GMT (GMT+00:00)
Brackets on Battlefy | Brackets on Liquipedia
+ Show Spoiler [Qualified for Stage 2] +
Stage 2:
Sunday, Jul 05 3:00am GMT (GMT+00:00)
Brackets on Battlefy | Brackets on Liquipedia
+ Show Spoiler [Qualified] +
Taiwan, Hong Kong & Macau Qualifiers
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/2015_WCS_Season_3/Qualifier/Taiwan_Hong_Kong_Macau
The qualifiers will run in 2 stages: An open 64 player single elimination bracket, with the top 8 advancing to Stage 2. Here they will play in a double elimination bracket. Top 2 goes to WCS Challenger.
Coverage:
HKesportsTV
Maps:
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Bridgehead_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Cactus_Valley_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Coda_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Dash_and_Terminal_LE
http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Iron_Fortress_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Moonlight_Madness_LE | http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Terraform_LE
Stage 1:
[unparsable timestamp format]
Brackets on Challonge | Brackets on Liquipedia
+ Show Spoiler [Qualified for Stage 2] +
Stage 2:
[unparsable timestamp format]
Brackets on Challonge | Brackets on Liquipedia
+ Show Spoiler [Qualified] +