After one week of rest, DSI hosts season2 on January 30th. DSI is planning to progress from January 30th to Febuary 21st, and they will have matches on every Saturday and Sunday (except new year vacation).
In this season, including the world-best 11 Korean pro players, 5 Chinese players will participate and compete to victory.
Daisy, retired progamer, will continue to comment in Korean broadcast channel.
DingIT will establish regularly in Asian markets of Starcraft2 and develop the scale of the league.
*How to Watch ? Only on DingIt!
- Korean channel: http://www.dingit.kr/channel/DSI << Live here!
- Chinese channel: http://www.dingit.com.cn/channel/DSI
- English channel: http://www.dingit.tv/channel/ASL
Please note that you must download and install the Infinity HD Octoshape plugin to view the stream on desktop computers.
- iE: http://www.octoshape.com/files/octosetup.exe
- Chrome: https://chrome.google.com/webstore/detail/infinite-hd-app/laealigljflmglcgncipdbmbjgjdpiim?hl=en
*Event Details
Series: DingIt StarCraft II Invitational Season 2
Organizer: DINGIT Korea
Date: 2016/01/30(Sat)~2016/02/21(Sun) All Day 15:00~TBD
* Preliminary: 2016/01/31 - 2016/01/31 (Bo3)
* Playoffs - 2016/02/13 - 2016/02/21 (Bo5)
Type: Online
Servers: Korea/Taiwan
Format: Round of 16 single elime (Bo3), Playoffs Double elime (Bo5)
Maps: Central Protocol, Dusk Towers, Lerilak Crest, Orbital Shipyard, Prion Terraces, Ruins of Seras , Ulrena
Total prize: 1,000,000 KRW
(1st: 500,000 KRW, 2nd: 300,000 KRW, 3rd: 150,000 KRW, 4th: 50,000 KRW)
====Result====
Round of 16 matches (01/30 - 01/31 15:00 KST)
Match1: Chick(FF) vs Patience(W) - Patience Win
Match2: TRUE(WLL) vs Cure(LWW) - Cure Win
Match3: Ein(LWW) vs Choya(WLL) - Ein Win
Match4: Ryung(WW) vs Seed(LL) - Ryung Win
Mtach5: TIME(LWW) vs Symbol(WLL) - TIME Win
Match6: GuMiho(WW) vs HyuN(LL) - GuMiho Win
Match7: TooDming(WW)vs Cyan(LL) - TooDming
Match8: horror(LL)vs Blaze(WW) - Blaze Win
Round of 8 matches
Match1: Patience(WWLW) vs Cure(LLWL) - Patience Win
Match2: Ein (WLLL) vs Ryung(LWWW) - Ryung Win
Match3: Time (LLL) vs Gumiho(WWW) - Gumiho Win
Match4: Toodming(LLL) vs Blaze(WWW) - Blaze Win
Losers Round A-1:Cure(FF) vs Ein(W) - Ein Win
Losers Round A-2:Time(LWWW) vs Toodming(WLLL) - Time Win
Winners Round A-1: Patience(LLL) vs Ryung(WWW) - Ryung Win
Winners Round A-2: Gumiho(LLWL) vs Blaze(WWLW) - Blaze Win
Losers Round B-1: Patience vs Ein - Patience Win
Losers Round B-2: Gumiho vs Time - Gumiho Win
Losers Round C: Patience vs Gumiho - Gumiho Win
Winners Final: Ryung vs Blaze - Blaze Win
Losers Final: Ryung vs Gumiho - Gumiho Win
Grand Final: Blaze vs Gumiho - Blaze Win
===Place====
1st - Blaze(P) / MVP
2nd - GuMiho(T) / MVP
3rd - Ryung(T) / MVP
4th - Patience(P) / Dead Pixels
Zerg (5 players)
강동현/Symbol/Korea
고석현/Hyun/Korea/ROCCAT
방태수/TRUE/Korea/Psisgaming
김효종/Horror/Korea/MVP 치킨마루
Huang Huiming/Toodming/China/Zenith of Origin
Protoss (5 Players)
조지현/Patience/Korea/Dppix
한재운/Blaze/Korea/MVP 치킨마루
이형섭/Choya/Korea/MVP 치킨마루
안상원/Seed/Korea/MVP 치킨마루
Huang Min/Cyan/China/Brave Heart
Terran (6 players)
김도욱/Cure/Korea/JinAIR
고병재/Gumiho/Korea/MVP 치킨마루
김동원/Ryung/Korea/MVP 치킨마루
Wu Chuan-tao/msk/China/Zenith of Origin
Gao Kun/Ein/china/X-Team
Li Peinan/TIME/China/X-Team
DingIT StarCraft2 Invitational Season 2 official channel
-Homepage: http://www.dingit.kr/
-Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/dingitkr
-Twitter: https://twitter.com/dingit_kr