#FIFAWWC
#NoSleepTillVancouver
Group A - Canada, China, Netherlands, New Zealand
June 6 - Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton
Canada <1-0> China
Canada <1-0> China
June 6 - Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton
New Zealand <0-1> Netherlands
New Zealand <0-1> Netherlands
June 11 - Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton
China <1-0> Netherlands
China <1-0> Netherlands
June 11 - Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton
Canada <0-0> New Zealand
Canada <0-0> New Zealand
June 15 - Olympic Stadium, Montreal
Netherlands <1-1> Canada
Netherlands <1-1> Canada
June 15 - Winnipeg Stadium
China <2-2> New Zealand
China <2-2> New Zealand
Canada and China automatically advance
Netherlands advance as one of top 4 3rd-place teams
Netherlands advance as one of top 4 3rd-place teams
Group B - Germany, Norway, Ivory Coast, Thailand
June 7 - Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa
Norway <4-0> Thailand
Norway <4-0> Thailand
June 7 - Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa
Germany <10-0> Ivory Coast
Germany <10-0> Ivory Coast
June 11 - Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa
Germany <1-1> Norway
Germany <1-1> Norway
June 11 - Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa
Ivory Coast <2-3> Thailand
Ivory Coast <2-3> Thailand
June 15 - Winnipeg Stadium
Thailand <0-4> Germany
Thailand <0-4> Germany
June 15 - Moncton Stadium
Ivory Coast <1-3> Norway
Ivory Coast <1-3> Norway
Germany and Norway advance
Group C - Japan, Switzerland, Cameroon, Ecuador
June 8 - BC Place Stadium, Vancouver
Cameroon <6-0> Ecuador
Cameroon <6-0> Ecuador
June 8 - BC Place Stadium, Vancouver
Japan <1-0> Switzerland
Japan <1-0> Switzerland
June 12 - BC Place Stadium, Vancouver
Switzerland <10-1> Ecuador
Switzerland <10-1> Ecuador
June 12 - BC Place Stadium, Vancouver
Japan <2-1> Cameroon
Japan <2-1> Cameroon
June 16 - Winnipeg Stadium
Ecuador <0-1> Japan
Ecuador <0-1> Japan
June 16 - Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton
Switzerland <1-2> Cameroon
Switzerland <1-2> Cameroon
Japan and Cameroon automatically advance
Switzerland advances as one of top 4 3rd-place teams
Switzerland advances as one of top 4 3rd-place teams
Group D - United States, Sweden, Australia, Nigeria
June 8 - Winnipeg Stadium
Sweden <3-3> Nigeria
Sweden <3-3> Nigeria
June 8 - Winnipeg Stadium
United States <3-1> Australia
United States <3-1> Australia
June 12 - Winnipeg Stadium
Australia <2-0> Nigeria
Australia <2-0> Nigeria
June 12 - Winnipeg Stadium
United States <0-0> Sweden
United States <0-0> Sweden
June 16 - BC Place Stadium, Vancouver
Nigeria <0-1> United States
Nigeria <0-1> United States
June 16 - Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton
Australia <1-1> Sweden
Australia <1-1> Sweden
United States and Australia automatically advance
Sweden advances as one of top 4 3rd-place teams
Sweden advances as one of top 4 3rd-place teams
Group E - Brazil, Spain, South Korea, Costa Rica
June 9 - Olympic Stadium, Montreal
Spain <1-1> Costa Rica
Spain <1-1> Costa Rica
June 9 - Olympic Stadium, Montreal
Brazil <2-0> South Korea
Brazil <2-0> South Korea
June 13 - Olympic Stadium, Montreal
Brazil <1-0> Spain
Brazil <1-0> Spain
June 13 - Olympic Stadium, Montreal
South Korea <2-2> Costa Rica
South Korea <2-2> Costa Rica
June 17 - Moncton Stadium
Costa Rica <0-1> Brazil
Costa Rica <0-1> Brazil
June 17 - Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa
South Korea <2-1> Spain
South Korea <2-1> Spain
Brazil and South Korea advance
Group F - France, England, Colombia, Mexico
June 9 - Moncton Stadium
France <1-0> England
France <1-0> England
June 9 - Moncton Stadium
Colombia <1-1> Mexico
Colombia <1-1> Mexico
June 13 - Moncton Stadium
France <0-2> Colombia
France <0-2> Colombia
June 13 - Moncton Stadium
England <2-1> Mexico
England <2-1> Mexico
June 17 - Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa
Mexico <0-5> France
Mexico <0-5> France
June 17 - Olympic Stadium, Montreal
England <2-1> Colombia
England <2-1> Colombia
France and England automatically advance
Colombia advances as one of top 4 3rd-place teams
Colombia advances as one of top 4 3rd-place teams
Round of 16
June 20 - Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton
China <1-0> Cameroon
China <1-0> Cameroon
June 22 - Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton
United States <2-0> Colombia
United States <2-0> Colombia
June 20 - Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa
Germany <4-1> Sweden
Germany <4-1> Sweden
June 21 - Olympic Stadium, Montreal
France <3-0> South Korea
France <3-0> South Korea
June 21 - Moncton Stadium
Brazil <0-1> Australia
Brazil <0-1> Australia
June 23 - BC Place Stadium, Vancouver
Japan <2-1> Netherlands
Japan <2-1> Netherlands
June 22 - Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa
Norway <1-2> England
Norway <1-2> England
June 21 - BC Place Stadium, Vancouver
Canada <1-0> Switzerland
Canada <1-0> Switzerland
Quarterfinals
June 26 - Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa
China <0-1> United States
China <0-1> United States
June 26 - Olympic Stadium, Montreal
Germany <0 (5)-0 (4)> France
Germany <0 (5)-0 (4)> France
June 27 - Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton
Australia <0-1> Japan
Australia <0-1> Japan
June 27 - BC Place Stadium, Vancouver
England <2-1> Canada
England <2-1> Canada
Semifinals
June 30 - Olympic Stadium, Montreal
United States <2-0> Germany
United States <2-0> Germany
July 1 - Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton
Japan <2-1> England
Japan <2-1> England