Group A:
Life, TaeJa, San, Leenock, Bunny
Group B:
Sacsri, LiquidHerO, Jaedong, TRUE, First
Group C:
Solar, MC, StarDust, ForGG, Patience
Group D:
MMA, jjakji, Impact, Snute, Polt
All groups are played in a round-robin format. First player of each group advance to the playoffs in the upper bracket. 2nd and 3rd players of each group will start in the lower bracket. 4th and 5th players are eliminated.
Under spoiler, you can also find the full schedule for Day 1:
+ Show Spoiler +
All times CET
12:00 - Sacsri vs HerO - Main stream
12:00 - First vs Jaedong - Community stream
12:00 - TaeJa vs Bunny - Community stream
12:00 - San vs Leenock - Community stream
13:00 - TaeJa vs San - Main stream
13:00 - Life vs Leenock - Community stream
13:00 - First vs HerO - Community stream
13:00 - True vs Jaedong - Community stream
14:00 - Bunny vs Leenock - Main stream
14:00 - San vs Life - Community stream
14:00 - True vs First - Community stream
14:00 - Sacsri vs Jaedong - Community stream
15:00 - HerO vs Jaedong - Community streamvv
15:00 - TaeJa vs Leenock - Community stream
15:00 - Bunny vs Life - Community stream
15:00 - True vs Sacsri - Community stream
16:00 - TaeJa vs Life - Main stream
16:00 - San vs Bunny - Community stream
16:00 - True vs HerO - Community stream
16:00 - First vs Sacsri - Community stream
17:00 - GROUP A/B COMPLETED, WARM-UP TIME FOR GROUP C/D
18:00 - MMA vs Snute - Main stream
18:00 - Solar vs Stardust - Community stream
18:00 - MC vs Patience - Community stream
18:00 - Jjakji vs Impact - Community stream
19:00 - ForGG vs Stardust - Community stream
19:00 - Polt vs Impact - Community stream
19:00 - Solar vs Patience - Community stream
19:00 - MMA vs Jjakji - Community stream
20:00 - Polt vs Snute - Main stream
20:00 - MMA vs Impact - Community stream
20:00 - Stardust vs Patience - Community stream
20:00 - ForGG vs MC - Community stream
21:00 - Solar vs MC - Main stream
21:00 - Impact vs Snute - Community stream
21:00 - Polt vs Jjakji - Community stream
21:00 - ForGG vs Patience - Community stream
22:00 - MMA vs Polt - Main stream
22:00 - Jjakji vs Snute - Community stream
22:00 - Stardust vs MC - Community stream
22:00 - ForGG vs Solar - Community stream
Poll: Hardest group?
(Vote): Group A (Life, TaeJa, San, Leenock, Bunny)
(Vote): Group B (Sacsri, HerO, Jaedong, TRUE, First)
(Vote): Group C (Solar, MC, StarDust, ForGG, Patience)
(Vote): Group D (MMA, jjakji, Impact, Snute, Polt)