26 Groups instead of the usual 24. No doubt caused by the forced retirements of go.go and Hwasin's, leaving two extra spots.
Groups start at 9am on the 11th of June.
Maps for the qualifiers will be Great Barrier Reef, Fighting Spirit and Match Point.
Morning Group Information
On June 11 2010 12:54 ]343[ wrote:
Results so far (as posted on fomos... google translate ftw!)
Advancing Players:
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A
+ Show Spoiler +
Group B
+ Show Spoiler +
Group C
+ Show Spoiler +
Group D
+ Show Spoiler +
Group E
+ Show Spoiler +
Group F
+ Show Spoiler +
Group G
+ Show Spoiler +
Group H
+ Show Spoiler +
Group I
+ Show Spoiler +
Group J
+ Show Spoiler +
Group K
+ Show Spoiler +
Group L
+ Show Spoiler +
Group M
+ Show Spoiler +
Results so far (as posted on fomos... google translate ftw!)
Advancing Players:
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A
+ Show Spoiler +
Group B
+ Show Spoiler +
Group C
+ Show Spoiler +
Group D
+ Show Spoiler +
Group E
+ Show Spoiler +
Group F
+ Show Spoiler +
Group G
+ Show Spoiler +
Group H
+ Show Spoiler +
Group I
+ Show Spoiler +
Group J
+ Show Spoiler +
Group K
+ Show Spoiler +
Group L
+ Show Spoiler +
Group M
+ Show Spoiler +
On June 11 2010 14:53 l10f wrote:
Wildcard Tourney Morning Group
(OP Note: Wildcard games were played between group winners to determine those seeded into the second round of the Ro36 (forfeited by go.go and Hwasin). )
+ Show Spoiler +
Wildcard Tourney Morning Group
(OP Note: Wildcard games were played between group winners to determine those seeded into the second round of the Ro36 (forfeited by go.go and Hwasin). )
+ Show Spoiler +
Night Group results courtesy of ]343[:
On June 12 2010 00:01 ]343[ wrote:
Night Group Advancing Players:
+ Show Spoiler +
Group N
+ Show Spoiler +
Group O
+ Show Spoiler +
Group P
+ Show Spoiler +
Group Q
+ Show Spoiler +
Group R
+ Show Spoiler +
Group S
+ Show Spoiler +
Group T
+ Show Spoiler +
Group U
+ Show Spoiler +
Group V
+ Show Spoiler +
Group W
+ Show Spoiler +
Group X
+ Show Spoiler +
Group Y
+ Show Spoiler +
Group Z
+ Show Spoiler +
Evening Wildcard
+ Show Spoiler +
Evening Wildcard, Lol Version
+ Show Spoiler +
Night Group Advancing Players:
+ Show Spoiler +
Group N
+ Show Spoiler +
Group O
+ Show Spoiler +
Group P
+ Show Spoiler +
Group Q
+ Show Spoiler +
JangBi vs Bye
rOo 2-0 ClouD
PerfectMan 2-1 ToSsGirL (WLW) darn!
Gas 0-2 n.Die_soO
JangBi 2-0 rOo
PerfectMan 2-0 n.Die_soO
JangBi 2-1 PerfectMan (WLW)
....... ► JangBi advances!
rOo 2-0 ClouD
PerfectMan 2-1 ToSsGirL (WLW) darn!
Gas 0-2 n.Die_soO
JangBi 2-0 rOo
PerfectMan 2-0 n.Die_soO
JangBi 2-1 PerfectMan (WLW)
....... ► JangBi advances!
Group R
+ Show Spoiler +
Group S
+ Show Spoiler +
Group T
+ Show Spoiler +
Group U
+ Show Spoiler +
Group V
+ Show Spoiler +
Group W
+ Show Spoiler +
Group X
+ Show Spoiler +
Group Y
+ Show Spoiler +
Group Z
+ Show Spoiler +
Evening Wildcard
+ Show Spoiler +
Evening Wildcard, Lol Version
+ Show Spoiler +
RuBy vs Bye
------------------------------> RuBy < Pusan
Ssak < Pusan
--------------------------------------------------------------> Pusan < Sea
Sea > Hydra
------------------------------> Sea > free
free vs Bye
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------> Sea > great
Action > HiyA
------------------------------> Action < JangBi
JangBi > Leta
--------------------------------------------------------------> JangBi < great
great vs Bye
------------------------------> great > Jaedong
Reach < Jaedong
------------------------------> RuBy < Pusan
Ssak < Pusan
--------------------------------------------------------------> Pusan < Sea
Sea > Hydra
------------------------------> Sea > free
free vs Bye
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------> Sea > great
Action > HiyA
------------------------------> Action < JangBi
JangBi > Leta
--------------------------------------------------------------> JangBi < great
great vs Bye
------------------------------> great > Jaedong
Reach < Jaedong
Night Group Advancing Players:
+ Show Spoiler +
Night Group Wildcard Winner
+ Show Spoiler +
+ Show Spoiler [Groups] +
Group A
Killer vs Bye
Rock vs Fancy
Last vs fOru
Bye vs FireFist
Group B
Shuttle vs Bye
Bee vs Where
Major vs Anyppi
winDy vs Saint
Group C
GuemChi vs Bye
koala vs Princess
Tempest vs hOpe
Bye vs Canata
Group D
Stats vs Bye
Defy vs Hero[join]
July vs SungEun
Bye vs Lomo
Group E
HoGiL vs Bye
Actually vs yeOngJae
Brave vs TearS
Bye vs Iris
Group F
sKyHigh vs Bye
MvPzerG vs Grape
M18M vs Saber[ArnC] (Z, Hwaseung OZ)
Bye vs FrOzen
Group G
Really vs Bye
Minam vs ASuka-Jr
Peace vs Center
sHy vs 815
Group H
MVP vs Bye
Say vs Ych
Sacsri vs Hwan
Bye vs Snow
Group I
Light vs Bye
Sharp vs Sky[kaL]
s2 vs mini
SonGDuri vs Classic
Group J
Mind vs Bye
Ruian vs Nbs
Barracks vs Clare
Bye vs hero
Group K
Best vs Bye
NeeL vs GanZi
Miracle vs Shark
Bye vs Flying
Group L
Hyuk vs Bye
Dear vs Suny
NaDa vs Smart
Bye vs Neo.G_Soulkey
Group M
Bisu vs Bye
Neo.G_zerO vs Sse[kal]
Crazy-Hydra vs Sexy
49[ScM] vs Tyson
Group N
Leta vs Bye
Paralyze vs Reality
BackHo vs minoR
Bassen vs HoeJJa
Group O
RuBy vs Bye
hwata vs DaezanG
Notice vs RevivaL
Bye vs Violet
Group P
RorO vs Bye
tHuNdeR vs SoO
YellOw vs Dulri
LArCenciel vs Pusan
Group Q
JangBi vs Bye
rOo vs ClouD
PerfectMan vs ToSsGirL
Gas vs n.Die_soO
Group R
Sea vs Bye
hOn_sin vs Mell
Chavi vs Mong
Hm[ArnC] vs Much
Group S
Jaedong vs Bye
Rush vs Trap
PianO vs True
Gwak vs Juni
Group T
free vs Bye
ZerG[kaL] vs Firebat
Orion vs Knight
Nal_rA vs PuMa
Group U
HiyA vs Bye
Moon vs TurN
GoRush vs IdrA
Suae vs Jaehoon
Group V
Midas vs Bye
SaiR vs IrOn
Reach vs Lucky
Sonkwon vs Modesty
Group W
HyuN vs Bye
Smile vs XellOs
Odin vs Mong
Bye vs Horang2
Group X
Action vs Bye
Ryung vs Maestro
SeCret vs Tiny
Bye vs Anytime
Group Y
great vs Bye
BByong vs Britney
Special vs hungry
Win vs Bogus
Group Z
Hydra vs Bye
By.Sun vs Casy
LuCifer vs 45[Name]
Bye vs firebathero