Group A
W - L - T
+ Show Spoiler +
Group B
W - L - T
+ Show Spoiler +
Group C
W - L - T
+ Show Spoiler +
Group D
W - L - T
+ Show Spoiler +
Advancing from group full league to single elimination tournament
- When there are 4 groups
- The top 2 players (teams) will advance from each group to play in the top 8 single elimination tournament.
Note: All group matches are bo1 (Best of 1). * All times are PDT(GMT -7 hrs). Italicized right below the Pacific time is the conversion of Eastern, Europe, and Korean times.
Day 1 - September 30
Round 1: Destination
+ Show Spoiler +
01:00 PM G-A Jaedong > kurOa
01:00 PM G-A F91 >Advokate
01:00 PM G-DBRAT_OK < White-Ra
01:00 PM G-D SEn >nazomen
01:00 PM G-A F91 >
01:00 PM G-D
01:00 PM G-D SEn >
Round 2: Tau Cross
+ Show Spoiler +
02:00 PM G-B Lx > G5
02:00 PM G-BSMall < Heme
02:00 PM G-CiNfeRnaL < Ptak
02:00 PM G-CCocoA < Vulture
02:00 PM G-D BRAT_OK >nazomen
02:00 PM G-DWhite-Ra < SEn
02:00 PM G-B
02:00 PM G-C
02:00 PM G-C
02:00 PM G-D BRAT_OK >
02:00 PM G-D
Round 3: Fighting Spirit
+ Show Spoiler +
03:00 PM G-A Jaedong > Advokate
03:00 PM G-A Yayba >kurOa
03:00 PM G-B Kal >Heme
03:00 PM G-B G5 >SMall
03:00 PM G-C Flash >Vulture
03:00 PM G-C Ptak >CocoA
03:00 PM G-A Yayba >
03:00 PM G-B Kal >
03:00 PM G-B G5 >
03:00 PM G-C Flash >
03:00 PM G-C Ptak >
Round 4: Outsider_SE
+ Show Spoiler +
Round 5: Match Point
+ Show Spoiler +
02:00 PM G-A Jaedong > Yayba
02:00 PM G-A F91 >kurOa
02:00 PM G-A F91 >
Day 2 - October 1
Round 1: Destination
+ Show Spoiler +
09:00 AM G-B Kal > SMall
09:00 AM G-B Lx >Heme
09:00 AM G-C Flash >CocoA
09:00 AM G-CiNfeRnaL < Vulture <VOD>
09:00 AM G-B Lx >
09:00 AM G-C Flash >
09:00 AM G-C
Round 2: Tau Cross
+ Show Spoiler +
10:00 AM G-A F91 < Yayba
10:30 AM G-AkurOa < Advokate
10:30 AM G-A
Round 3: Fighting Spirit
+ Show Spoiler +
10:00 AM G-D BRAT_OK > SEn
10:00 AM G-D White-Ra >nazomen
10:00 AM G-D White-Ra >
Round 4: Outsider_SE
+ Show Spoiler +
Round 5: Match Point
+ Show Spoiler +
10:00 AM G-B Kal > G5
10:00 AM G-B Lx >SMall
10:00 AM G-C Flash >Ptak
10:00 AM G-CiNfeRnaL < CocoA
10:00 AM G-B Lx >
10:00 AM G-C Flash >
10:00 AM G-C
Group D Tie-Breakers
+ Show Spoiler +
G-D BRAT_OK > SEn
G-D White-Ra >SEn
G-DBRAT_OK < White-Ra
G-D White-Ra >
G-D
Quarter Finals: Thumbs Down (Maps Veto) [Best of 3]
After Group Stage
+ Show Spoiler +
Day 3 - October 2
Semi Finals: Thumbs Down (Maps Veto) [Best of 3]
+ Show Spoiler +
Day 4 - October 3
3rd/4th Place: Thumbs Down (Maps Veto) [Best of 3]
+ Show Spoiler +
10:30 AM Jaedong 2 > 0 Yayba
Final: Thumbs Down (Maps Veto) [Best of 3]
+ Show Spoiler +
02:00 PM Flash 2 > 0 Kal
Races
Blue - Terran
Red - Zerg
Green - Protoss
Black - Random
Awards & Medals StarCraft: Brood War ($ = USD)
+ Show Spoiler +
Flash Gold 1st Place $7,000 + Samsung SyncMaster 2233RZ + Samsung Netbook
Kal Silver 2nd Place $3,000 + Samsung SyncMaster 2233RZ
Jaedong Bronze 3rd Place $1,000 + Samsung SyncMaster 2233RZ
Kal Silver 2nd Place $3,000 + Samsung SyncMaster 2233RZ
Jaedong Bronze 3rd Place $1,000 + Samsung SyncMaster 2233RZ
Source:
Schedule
Group Drawing
Awards & Medals