IG Omega Divisional #15
PRIZE: $50
Date: 09/15/2011
+ Show Spoiler +
First place: - $35
Second place: - $10
Third Place: - $5
REGISTRATION DATES:
Registration Opens: September 12, 2011 @ 12:00 AM (EST)
Registration Close: September 15, 2011 @ 7:00 PM (EST)
MAP POOL:
Each series will be played on the designated maps listed below. Each stage of the tournament will begin on the maps as identified below, and all best-of-x series match-ups will proceed on a “loser's choice” basis, with the loser of each game choosing the next map from the pool listed below as the map to be used in the next game of the series. Each map may only be played once in a given series.
- MLG Xel'Naga Caverns (Round of 128 starting map, best-of-one)
- MLG Shattered Temple (Round of 64 starting map, best-of-one)
- MLG Shakuras Plateau (Round of 32 starting map, best-of-three)
- Antiga Shipyard (Round of 16 starting map, best-of-three)
- GSL Daybreak (Round of 8 starting map, best-of-three)
- GSL Tal'Darim Altar (Semi-finals starting map, best-of-three)
- GSL Terminus SE (Finals starting map, best-of-five)
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:
7:00PM–7:45PM (EST) Check-in
7:45PM–8:00PM (EST) Bracket created and publicly posted
8:00PM–8:30PM (EST) Round of 128 (BO1)
8:30PM–9:00PM (EST) Round of 64 (BO3)
9:00PM–9:45PM (EST) Round of 32 (BO3)
9:45PM–10:30PM (EST) Round of 16 (BO3)
10:30PM–11:15PM (EST) Round of 8 (BO3)
11:15PM–12:15AM (EST) Semi-finals (BO3)
12:15AM–Finish (EST) Finals (BO5)
Previous Winners:
+ Show Spoiler +
IG Omega #12
1st - GoSuHwangSin
2nd - GoSuZerker
3rd - GoSuwbc
IG Omega #13
1st - GoSuHwangSin
2nd - GoSuShield
3rd - torm
IG Omega $14
1st/2nd - GoSuSonkie/GoSuwbc
3rd - NrGLuckyFool
Register for Omega Divisional HERE
IG Beta Divisional #15
PRIZE: 3 Hours of Coaching by Team GoSu
Date: 09/18/2011
+ Show Spoiler +
Prize pool: $60 (3 hours) of free SC2 coaching with top It's Gosu eSports players in North America.
- First place: One hour of professional coaching with a member of the It's Gosu eSports (GoSu) SC2 team.
- Second place: One hour of professional coaching.
- Third place: One hour of professional coaching.
**1st, 2nd, or 3rd place winners is not eligible to participate again in next week's tournament.
Members of Team GoSu:
GoSu.RuM (P)
GoSu.HwangSin (P)
GoSu.NamhciR (T)
GoSu.Bubbles (T)
GoSu.Kyhol (T)
GoSu.Zerker (Z)
GoSu.wbc (P)
GoSu.linko (T)
GoSu.Gatored (P)
GoSu.Shield (T)
GoSu.ostojiy (Z)
GoSu.Pokebunny (T)
GoSu.sonkie (T)
GoSu.Medzo(Z)
REGISTRATION DATES:
Registration Opens: September 12, 2011 @ 12:00 AM (EST)
Registration Close: September 18, 2011 @ 7:00 PM (EST)
MAP POOL:
Each series will be played on the designated maps listed below. Each stage of the tournament will begin on the maps as identified below, and all best-of-x series match-ups will proceed on a “loser's choice” basis, with the loser of each game choosing the next map from the pool listed below as the map to be used in the next game of the series. Each map may only be played once in a given series.
- MLG Xel'Naga Caverns (Round of 128 starting map, best-of-one)
- MLG Shattered Temple (Round of 64 starting map, best-of-one)
- MLG Shakuras Plateau (Round of 32 starting map, best-of-three)
- Antiga Shipyard (Round of 16 starting map, best-of-three)
- GSL Daybreak (Round of 8 starting map, best-of-three)
- GSL Tal'Darim Altar (Semi-finals starting map, best-of-three)
- GSL Terminus SE (Finals starting map, best-of-five)
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:
7:00PM–7:45PM (EST) Check-in
7:45PM–8:00PM (EST) Bracket created and publicly posted
8:00PM–8:30PM (EST) Round of 128 (BO1)
8:30PM–9:00PM (EST) Round of 64 (BO3)
9:00PM–9:45PM (EST) Round of 32 (BO3)
9:45PM–10:30PM (EST) Round of 16 (BO3)
10:30PM–11:15PM (EST) Round of 8 (BO3)
11:15PM–12:15AM (EST) Semi-finals (BO3)
12:15AM–Finish (EST) Finals (BO5)
Previous Winners:
+ Show Spoiler +
IG Beta #10
1st - Imagination
2nd - kashammer
3rd - FeNoM
IG Beta #11
1st - Ross
2nd - Imagination
3rd - Pandora
IG Beta #12
1st - Yawgnorw
2nd - juanitohauk
3rd - aGPandemiC
IG Beta #13
1st - Harishimomo
2nd - Zarathustra
3rd - shakemaster
Register for Beta Divisional HERE
IG Alpha Divisional #15
PRIZE: 3 Hours of Coaching by Team GoSu
Date: 09/13/2011
+ Show Spoiler +
Prize pool: $60 (3 hours) of free SC2 coaching with top It's Gosu eSports players in North America.
- First place: One hour of professional coaching with a member of the It's Gosu eSports (GoSu) SC2 team.
- Second place: One hour of professional coaching.
- Third place: One hour of professional coaching.
**1st, 2nd, or 3rd place winners is not eligible to participate again in next week's tournament.
Members of Team GoSu:
GoSu.RuM (P)
GoSu.HwangSin (P)
GoSu.NamhciR (T)
GoSu.Bubbles (T)
GoSu.Kyhol (T)
GoSu.Zerker (Z)
GoSu.wbc (P)
GoSu.linko (T)
GoSu.Gatored (P)
GoSu.Shield (T)
GoSu.ostojiy (Z)
GoSu.Pokebunny (T)
GoSu.sonkie (T)
GoSu.Medzo(Z)
REGISTRATION DATES:
Registration Opens: September 12, 2011 @ 12:00 PM (EST)
Registration Close: September 13, 2011 @ 7:00 PM (EST)
MAP POOL:
Each series will be played on the designated maps listed below. Each stage of the tournament will begin on the maps as identified below, and all best-of-x series match-ups will proceed on a “loser's choice” basis, with the loser of each game choosing the next map from the pool listed below as the map to be used in the next game of the series. Each map may only be played once in a given series.
- MLG Xel'Naga Caverns (Round of 128 starting map, best-of-one)
- MLG Shattered Temple (Round of 64 starting map, best-of-one)
- MLG Shakuras Plateau (Round of 32 starting map, best-of-three)
- Antiga Shipyard (Round of 16 starting map, best-of-three)
- GSL Daybreak (Round of 8 starting map, best-of-three)
- GSL Tal'Darim Altar (Semi-finals starting map, best-of-three)
- GSL Terminus SE (Finals starting map, best-of-five)
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:
7:00PM–7:45PM (EST) Check-in
7:45PM–8:00PM (EST) Bracket created and publicly posted
8:00PM–8:30PM (EST) Round of 128 (BO1)
8:30PM–9:00PM (EST) Round of 64 (BO3)
9:00PM–9:45PM (EST) Round of 32 (BO3)
9:45PM–10:30PM (EST) Round of 16 (BO3)
10:30PM–11:15PM (EST) Round of 8 (BO3)
11:15PM–12:15AM (EST) Semi-finals (BO3)
12:15AM–Finish (EST) Finals (BO5)
Previous Winners:
+ Show Spoiler +
IG Alpha #10
1st - Benji
2nd - Dkid
3rd - BATTLErobut
IG Alpha #11
1st - ParaDoX
2nd - doctorP
3rd - Tyler
IG Alpha #12
1st - Vrasp
2nd - ursadak
3rd - BathingApe
IG Alpha #13
1st - ursadak
2nd - dotempty
3rd - PIZZIZLE
Register for Alpha Divisional HERE