The time has come for our next Winners Round 2 match of the IGN Pro League Team Arena Challenge 3!
Stream Link: http://www.ign.com/ipl/starcraft-2
When: Thursday, Jun 07 11:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (we will also rebroadcast repeatedly afterwards!)
Format
This double-elimination tournament features 24 teams from around the world and is an All-Kill team format. This match is being played for Winners Round 2. The first team to defeat everyone on the opposing team's roster (5 wins, or a best of 9), will move on in the Winners Bracket, while the loser will drop to LR2. Keep in mind that this has a $20,000 prize pool, and only six teams will make it to the money!
This double-elimination tournament features 24 teams from around the world and is an All-Kill team format. This match is being played for Winners Round 2. The first team to defeat everyone on the opposing team's roster (5 wins, or a best of 9), will move on in the Winners Bracket, while the loser will drop to LR2. Keep in mind that this has a $20,000 prize pool, and only six teams will make it to the money!
NSHoSeo
Jjakji
Sculp
Sting
Shuttle
Sage
BanBans
San
Tassadar
Carmel
ggod
Seal
Freaky
Fairy
Fake
Flower
FXO.CIS
Brat_OK
Strelok
HappyZerg
LoWeLy
Snake
Max
Elbegast
The First Game of the IPL Team Arena Challenge 3 is on Thursday, Jun 07 11:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (we will also rebroadcast repeatedly afterwards!)
Poll: Who Will Win?!
NSHoSeo (43)
61%
FXO CIS (27)
39%
70 total votes
FXO CIS (27)
70 total votes
Your vote: Who Will Win?!
Results!
+ Show Spoiler [NSH vs FXO CIS Results] +
Freaky < Metropolis > Elbegast
Tassadar < Entombed Valley > Elbegast
Sting < Tal'Darim Altar > Elbegast
Sting < Atlantis Spaceship > Lowely
San < Antiga Shipyard > Lowely
San < Daybreak > BratOK
San < Cloud Kingdom > Strelok
San < Ohana > Slavik
NSHoSeo wins 5-3 and moves on to Winner's Round 3!
+ Show Spoiler [NSH vs FXO CIS Results] +
Freaky < Metropolis > Elbegast
Tassadar < Entombed Valley > Elbegast
Sting < Tal'Darim Altar > Elbegast
Sting < Atlantis Spaceship > Lowely
San < Antiga Shipyard > Lowely
San < Daybreak > BratOK
San < Cloud Kingdom > Strelok
San < Ohana > Slavik
NSHoSeo wins 5-3 and moves on to Winner's Round 3!
Map List
IPLMap Sanshorn Mists AE
IPLMap Atlantis Spaceship
IPLMap Antiga Shipyard
IPLMap Daybreak
IPLMap Tal'Darim Altar LE
IPLMap Cloud Kingdom
IPLMap Metropolis
IPLMap Ohana
IPLMap Entombed Valley
All the maps can be found on NA, EU, or KR by searching for IPLMap!
The first map will be on a set rotation, and then it is loser's pick.
IPLMap Sanshorn Mists AE
IPLMap Atlantis Spaceship
IPLMap Antiga Shipyard
IPLMap Daybreak
IPLMap Tal'Darim Altar LE
IPLMap Cloud Kingdom
IPLMap Metropolis
IPLMap Ohana
IPLMap Entombed Valley
All the maps can be found on NA, EU, or KR by searching for IPLMap!
The first map will be on a set rotation, and then it is loser's pick.
Casters
This week's games will be commentated by Kevin Knocke and Doa!
This week's games will be commentated by Kevin Knocke and Doa!