I've compiled a list of all PL finals to date with lineups, results, VODs if available and LR threads!
Enjoy (warning: long list of games)
Proleague
2003 KTF EVERCup Proleague
+ Show Spoiler [Playoff Results] +
Playoff Qualifier
KTF MagicNs vs Greatest One
Enough «Sin Gaema Gowon» XellOs
Autumn, YellOw «The Huntress» Nal_rA, fOru
YellOw «Guillotine» SaferZerg
Autumn, Love «Neo Jungle Story» Nal_rA, GoRush
TheMarine «Nostalgia» Nal_rA
KTF MagicNs ► advances to Playoff Match
Notes: Not sure if this match is considered a "playoff match", or more of a "playoff match decider".
Playoff Match
KTF MagicNs vs Orion
YellOw «Sin Gaema Gowon» BoxeR
Autumn, YellOw «The Huntress» Kingdom, sigamari
Enough «Guillotine» iloveoov
TheMarine, YellOw «Neo Jungle Story» Kingdom, sigamari
NaDa «Nostalgia» kOs
Orion ► advances to Grand Final
KTF MagicNs vs Greatest One
Enough «Sin Gaema Gowon» XellOs
Autumn, YellOw «The Huntress» Nal_rA, fOru
YellOw «Guillotine» SaferZerg
KTF MagicNs ► advances to Playoff Match
Notes: Not sure if this match is considered a "playoff match", or more of a "playoff match decider".
Playoff Match
KTF MagicNs vs Orion
YellOw «Sin Gaema Gowon» BoxeR
Autumn, YellOw «The Huntress» Kingdom, sigamari
Enough «Guillotine» iloveoov
TheMarine, YellOw «Neo Jungle Story» Kingdom, sigamari
Orion ► advances to Grand Final
30 August 2003
Orion vs Hanbit Stars
BoxeR «Neo Bifrost» Sync
iloveoov, sigamari «The Huntress» Reach, H.O.T-Forever
sigamari «Guillotine» Reach
BoxeR, sigamari «Neo Jungle Story» Reach, H.O.T-Forever
Kingdom «Sin Gaema Gowon» Control
RainBOw, sigamari «The Huntress» Reach, H.O.T-Forever
iloveoov «Nostalgia» Junwi
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
BoxeR «Neo Bifrost» Sync
iloveoov, sigamari «The Huntress» Reach, H.O.T-Forever
sigamari «Guillotine» Reach
BoxeR, sigamari «Neo Jungle Story» Reach, H.O.T-Forever
Kingdom «Sin Gaema Gowon» Control
Orion 4 : 1 Hanbit Stars
MVP: sigamari
iloveoov, sigamari «The Huntress» Reach, H.O.T-Forever
sigamari «Guillotine» Reach
BoxeR, sigamari «Neo Jungle Story» Reach, H.O.T-Forever
Kingdom «Sin Gaema Gowon» Control
Orion 4 : 1 Hanbit Stars
MVP: sigamari
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by Emlary
2003-2004 Neowiz pmang Proleague
+ Show Spoiler [Playoff Results] +
Playoff Qualifier
So this playoff stage was decided using round robin with the four top ranked teams after regular season. The team with best results advances straight to the grand final. Once again, not sure if this was part of the playoffs or the regular season.
1st: Toona SG 2-1 (3:0 vs GO, 2:1 vs SouL, 1:2 vs Hanbit)
2nd: Hanbit Stars 2-1 (2:1 vs Toona, 2:1 vs SouL, 1:2 vs GO)
3rd: SUMA GO 2-1 (2:1 vs SouL, 2:1 vs Hanbit, 0-3 vs Toona)
4th: SouL 0-3 (1:2 vs all)
Toona SG ► advances to Grand Final
Hanbit Stars ► advances to Playoff Match
SUMA GO ► advances to Playoff Match
Playoff Match
SUMA Greatest One vs Hanbit Stars
XellOs «Sin Gaema Gowon» fOfy
GoRush, Nal_rA «Vertigo Plus» [Oops]Autumn, H.O.T-Forever
Midas «Another Day» Junwi
GoRush, Nal_rA «The Huntress» [Oops]Autumn, H.O.T-Forever
fOru «Nostalgia» Control
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
SUMA Greatest One ► advances to Grand Final
So this playoff stage was decided using round robin with the four top ranked teams after regular season. The team with best results advances straight to the grand final. Once again, not sure if this was part of the playoffs or the regular season.
1st: Toona SG 2-1 (3:0 vs GO, 2:1 vs SouL, 1:2 vs Hanbit)
2nd: Hanbit Stars 2-1 (2:1 vs Toona, 2:1 vs SouL, 1:2 vs GO)
3rd: SUMA GO 2-1 (2:1 vs SouL, 2:1 vs Hanbit, 0-3 vs Toona)
4th: SouL 0-3 (1:2 vs all)
Toona SG ► advances to Grand Final
Hanbit Stars ► advances to Playoff Match
SUMA GO ► advances to Playoff Match
Playoff Match
SUMA Greatest One vs Hanbit Stars
XellOs «Sin Gaema Gowon» fOfy
GoRush, Nal_rA «Vertigo Plus» [Oops]Autumn, H.O.T-Forever
Midas «Another Day» Junwi
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
SUMA Greatest One ► advances to Grand Final
29 February 2004
Toona SG vs SUMA Greatest One
YellOw «Nostalgia» GoRush
NaDa, YellOw «The Huntress» GoRush, Nal_rA
NaDa «Sin Gaema Gowon» XellOs
Rock, Silver «Vertigo Plus» Nal_rA, XellOs
Goodfriend «Another Day» Midas
NaDa, YellOw «The Huntress» GoRush, Nal_rA
SiR@SoNi «Guillotine» Nal_rA
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
YellOw «Nostalgia» GoRush
NaDa, YellOw «The Huntress» GoRush, Nal_rA
NaDa «Sin Gaema Gowon» XellOs
Rock, Silver «Vertigo Plus» Nal_rA, XellOs
Goodfriend «Another Day» Midas
Toona SG 1 : 4 SUMA Greatest One
MVP: Nal_rA
NaDa, YellOw «The Huntress» GoRush, Nal_rA
NaDa «Sin Gaema Gowon» XellOs
Rock, Silver «Vertigo Plus» Nal_rA, XellOs
Goodfriend «Another Day» Midas
Toona SG 1 : 4 SUMA Greatest One
MVP: Nal_rA
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by lovehis
2004 SKY Proleague Round 1
+ Show Spoiler [Playoff Results] +
No playoffs. Hanbit Stars (1st) and SK Telecom T1 (2nd) were the top two teams after regular season, so they advanced straight to the Round 1 Final.
17 July 2004
SK Telecom T1 vs Hanbit Stars
Kingdom «Nostalgia» Junwi
BoxeR, sigamari «Vertigo Plus» Control, H.O.T-Forever
iloveoov «Requiem» [Oops]Autumn
RainBOw, sigamari «The Huntress» [Oops]Autumn, H.O.T-Forever
BoxeR «Neo Guillotine» Sunny
RainBOw, sigamari «Vertigo Plus» Clon, H.O.T-Forever
kOs «Xeno Sky» Control
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Kingdom «Nostalgia» Junwi
BoxeR, sigamari «Vertigo Plus» Control, H.O.T-Forever
iloveoov «Requiem» [Oops]Autumn
RainBOw, sigamari «The Huntress» [Oops]Autumn, H.O.T-Forever
BoxeR «Neo Guillotine» Sunny
RainBOw, sigamari «Vertigo Plus» Clon, H.O.T-Forever
kOs «Xeno Sky» Control
SK Telecom T1 3 : 4 Hanbit Stars
MVP: Sunny and Control
BoxeR, sigamari «Vertigo Plus» Control, H.O.T-Forever
iloveoov «Requiem» [Oops]Autumn
RainBOw, sigamari «The Huntress» [Oops]Autumn, H.O.T-Forever
BoxeR «Neo Guillotine» Sunny
RainBOw, sigamari «Vertigo Plus» Clon, H.O.T-Forever
kOs «Xeno Sky» Control
SK Telecom T1 3 : 4 Hanbit Stars
MVP: Sunny and Control
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by GTR
2004 SKY Proleague Round 2
+ Show Spoiler [Playoff Results] +
For the regular season, 10 teams were divided into two groups called Mercury and Saturn. The #1 in Saturn played the #2 in Mercury and the #1 in Mercury played the #2 in Saturn for a spot in the Round 2 Final.
Playoff Match 1 - Mercury #1 vs Saturn #2
Hanbit Stars vs SouL
Junwi «Xeno Sky» JJu
Control, H.O.T-Forever «Odin» CCoMa, TheWinD
Sunny «Requiem» Hwasin
Clon, Sunny «Mercury Zero» CCoMa, TheWinD
Control «Incubus 2004» Yooi
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
SouL ► advances to Round 2 Final
Playoff Match 2 - Saturn #1 vs Mercury #2
P&C vs KOR
Rock «Requiem» Zeus
NaDa, Silver «Mercury Zero» Max, Side
SiR@SoNi «Xeno Sky» [Oops]ClouD
Goodfriend, Silver «Odin» Max, Side
NaDa «Incubus 2004» Casy
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
P&C ► advances to Round 2 Final
Playoff Match 1 - Mercury #1 vs Saturn #2
Hanbit Stars vs SouL
Junwi «Xeno Sky» JJu
Control, H.O.T-Forever «Odin» CCoMa, TheWinD
Sunny «Requiem» Hwasin
Clon, Sunny «Mercury Zero» CCoMa, TheWinD
Control «Incubus 2004» Yooi
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
SouL ► advances to Round 2 Final
Playoff Match 2 - Saturn #1 vs Mercury #2
P&C vs KOR
Rock «Requiem» Zeus
NaDa, Silver «Mercury Zero» Max, Side
SiR@SoNi «Xeno Sky» [Oops]ClouD
Goodfriend, Silver «Odin» Max, Side
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
P&C ► advances to Round 2 Final
30 October 2004
Pantech & Curitel Curriors vs SouL
Goodfriend «Bifrost 3» JJu
NaDa, Silver «Mercury Zero» Hwasin, JJu
NaDa «Incubus 2004» Yooi
Goodfriend, Silver «Odin» CCoMa, TheWinD
SiR@SoNi «Requiem» SoO
Rock, SalMoSa «Odin» CCoMa, TheWinD
NaDa «Xeno Sky» JJu
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Goodfriend «Bifrost 3» JJu
NaDa, Silver «Mercury Zero» Hwasin, JJu
NaDa «Incubus 2004» Yooi
Goodfriend, Silver «Odin» CCoMa, TheWinD
SiR@SoNi «Requiem» SoO
Pantech & Curitel Curriors 4 : 1 SouL
MVP: Goodfriend
NaDa, Silver «Mercury Zero» Hwasin, JJu
NaDa «Incubus 2004» Yooi
Goodfriend, Silver «Odin» CCoMa, TheWinD
SiR@SoNi «Requiem» SoO
Pantech & Curitel Curriors 4 : 1 SouL
MVP: Goodfriend
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by [BOyGiRl]ShaRp
2004 SKY Proleague Round 3
+ Show Spoiler [Playoff Results] +
Same format as in Round 2.
Interesting note: P&C and SouL was tied in points after regular season, so they had to play a tiebreaker match to determine the #2 spot in Saturn group. JJu defeated NaDa on Alchemist and SouL moved on to face KTF in the playoffs.
Playoff Match 1 - Mercury #1 vs Saturn #2
KTF MagicNs vs SouL
TheMarine «Incubus 2004» JJu
Nal_rA, YellOw «Neo Guillotine» Hwasin, JJu
Nal_rA «Requiem» TheWinD
ChoJJa, YellOw «Eye in the Sky» CCoMa, TheWinD
Reach «Alchemist» Yooi
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
KTF MagicNs ► advances to Round 3 Final
Playoff Match 2 - Saturn #1 vs Mercury #2
Greatest One vs KOR
sAviOr «Alchemist» Zeus
fOru, OversKy «Eye in the Sky» Max, Side
XellOs «Incubus 2004» Casy
OversKy, XellOs «Neo Guillotine» Max, Side
GoRush «Requiem» [Oops]ClouD
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
KOR ► advances to Round 3 Final
Interesting note: P&C and SouL was tied in points after regular season, so they had to play a tiebreaker match to determine the #2 spot in Saturn group. JJu defeated NaDa on Alchemist and SouL moved on to face KTF in the playoffs.
Playoff Match 1 - Mercury #1 vs Saturn #2
KTF MagicNs vs SouL
TheMarine «Incubus 2004» JJu
Nal_rA, YellOw «Neo Guillotine» Hwasin, JJu
Nal_rA «Requiem» TheWinD
ChoJJa, YellOw «Eye in the Sky» CCoMa, TheWinD
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
KTF MagicNs ► advances to Round 3 Final
Playoff Match 2 - Saturn #1 vs Mercury #2
Greatest One vs KOR
sAviOr «Alchemist» Zeus
fOru, OversKy «Eye in the Sky» Max, Side
XellOs «Incubus 2004» Casy
OversKy, XellOs «Neo Guillotine» Max, Side
GoRush «Requiem» [Oops]ClouD
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
KOR ► advances to Round 3 Final
5 February 2005
KTF MagicNs vs KOR
Nal_rA «Neo Forbidden Zone» Zeus
Nal_rA, YellOw «Eye in the Sky» Side, YellOw[ArnC]
Reach «Requiem» Casy
ChoJJa, Nal_rA «Neo Guillotine» Max, Side
TheMarine «Alchemist» Max
Sync, YellOw «Neo Guillotine» Max, Side
ChoJJa «Incubus 2004» [Oops]ClouD
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Nal_rA «Neo Forbidden Zone» Zeus
Nal_rA, YellOw «Eye in the Sky» Side, YellOw[ArnC]
Reach «Requiem» Casy
ChoJJa, Nal_rA «Neo Guillotine» Max, Side
TheMarine «Alchemist» Max
Sync, YellOw «Neo Guillotine» Max, Side
ChoJJa «Incubus 2004» [Oops]ClouD
KTF MagicNs 3 : 4 KOR
MVP: [Oops]ClouD
Nal_rA, YellOw «Eye in the Sky» Side, YellOw[ArnC]
Reach «Requiem» Casy
ChoJJa, Nal_rA «Neo Guillotine» Max, Side
TheMarine «Alchemist» Max
Sync, YellOw «Neo Guillotine» Max, Side
ChoJJa «Incubus 2004» [Oops]ClouD
KTF MagicNs 3 : 4 KOR
MVP: [Oops]ClouD
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by ejai63
2004 SKY Proleague Grand Final
+ Show Spoiler [Playoff Results] +
The four best teams from R1, R2 and R3 advances to playoffs. That include the three champions Hanbit, P&C and KOR. The last spot was given to KTF because of better overall performance. The playoffs was set up based on win ratio among the teams.
1st: P&C ► advances to Grand Final
2nd: Hanbit ► advances to Playoff Match 2
3rd: KOR ► advances to Playoff Match 1
4th: KTF ► advances to Playoff Match 1
Playoff Match 1
KTF MagicNs vs KOR
Sync «Neo Guillotine» Zeus
ChoJJa, Reach «Vertigo Plus» Max, Side
YellOw «Xeno Sky» YellOw[ArnC]
Nal_rA, YellOw «Odin» Max, Side
TheMarine «Requiem» Casy
ChoJJa, Nal_rA «Neo Guillotine» Max, Side
Nal_rA «Incubus 2004» [Oops]ClouD
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
KOR ► advances to Playoff Match 2
Playoff Match 2
Hanbit Stars vs KOR
Sunny «Neo Guillotine» Zeus
[Oops]Autumn, H.O.T-Forever «Vertigo Plus» Max, Side
DaezanG «Requiem» Casy
Junwi, H.O.T-Forever «Odin» Max, Side
Clon «Xeno Sky» YellOw[ArnC]
Clon, Sunny «Neo Guillotine» Max, Side
fOfy «Incubus 2004» [Oops]ClouD
Hanbit Stars ► advances to Grand Final
1st: P&C ► advances to Grand Final
2nd: Hanbit ► advances to Playoff Match 2
3rd: KOR ► advances to Playoff Match 1
4th: KTF ► advances to Playoff Match 1
Playoff Match 1
KTF MagicNs vs KOR
Sync «Neo Guillotine» Zeus
ChoJJa, Reach «Vertigo Plus» Max, Side
YellOw «Xeno Sky» YellOw[ArnC]
Nal_rA, YellOw «Odin» Max, Side
TheMarine «Requiem» Casy
ChoJJa, Nal_rA «Neo Guillotine» Max, Side
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
+ Show Spoiler [Set 1] +
+ Show Spoiler [Set 2] +
+ Show Spoiler [Set 3] +
+ Show Spoiler [Set 4] +
+ Show Spoiler [Set 5] +
+ Show Spoiler [Set 6] +
+ Show Spoiler [Set 7] +
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j8uBa_DJG_o
+ Show Spoiler [Set 2] +
+ Show Spoiler [Set 3] +
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OajuWiyThAk
+ Show Spoiler [Set 4] +
+ Show Spoiler [Set 5] +
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iHNuZeLwh1M
+ Show Spoiler [Set 6] +
+ Show Spoiler [Set 7] +
KOR ► advances to Playoff Match 2
Playoff Match 2
Hanbit Stars vs KOR
Sunny «Neo Guillotine» Zeus
[Oops]Autumn, H.O.T-Forever «Vertigo Plus» Max, Side
DaezanG «Requiem» Casy
Junwi, H.O.T-Forever «Odin» Max, Side
Clon «Xeno Sky» YellOw[ArnC]
Clon, Sunny «Neo Guillotine» Max, Side
Hanbit Stars ► advances to Grand Final
26 February 2005
Hanbit Stars vs Pantech & Curitel Curriors
DaezanG «Neo Guillotine» Rock
H.O.T-Forever, Sunny «Odin» Goodfriend, Silver
Clon «Xeno Sky» NaDa
DaezanG, H.O.T-Forever «Vertigo Plus» NaDa, Silver
Control «Requiem» SiR@SoNi
Clon, Sunny «Neo Guillotine» Rhythm, Silver
fOfy «Incubus 2004» NaDa
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
DaezanG «Neo Guillotine» Rock
H.O.T-Forever, Sunny «Odin» Goodfriend, Silver
Clon «Xeno Sky» NaDa
DaezanG, H.O.T-Forever «Vertigo Plus» NaDa, Silver
Control «Requiem» SiR@SoNi
Clon, Sunny «Neo Guillotine» Rhythm, Silver
Hanbit Stars 4 : 2 Pantech & Curitel Curriors
MVP: DaezanG
H.O.T-Forever, Sunny «Odin» Goodfriend, Silver
Clon «Xeno Sky» NaDa
DaezanG, H.O.T-Forever «Vertigo Plus» NaDa, Silver
Control «Requiem» SiR@SoNi
Clon, Sunny «Neo Guillotine» Rhythm, Silver
Hanbit Stars 4 : 2 Pantech & Curitel Curriors
MVP: DaezanG
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by ejai63
2005 SKY Proleague Round 1
+ Show Spoiler [Playoff Results] +
Ace match has finally been introduced!
Playoff Match 1
Greatest One vs Hanbit Stars
fOru «Neo Requiem» GGPlay
OversKy, XellOs «Usan Nation» Clon, Sunny
XellOs «R-Point» Sunny
Much, sAviOr «Luna the Final» Cezanne, H.O.T-Forever
sAviOr «Forte» DaezanG
Rage, sAviOr «Usan Nation» Clon, Sunny
Ace «Rush Hour» Ace
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
Greatest One ► advances to Playoff Match 2
Playoff Match 2
Greatest One vs SK Telecom T1
sAviOr «Forte» Midas
OversKy, XellOs «Usan Nation» BoxeR, MuMyung
Rage «Neo Requiem» Kingdom
Iris, sAviOr «Luna the Final» Canata, Rumble
Much «R-Point» BoxeR
Rage, sAviOr «Usan Nation» BoxeR, MuMyung
Ace «Rush Hour» Ace
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
SK Telecom T1 ► advances to Round 1 Final
Playoff Match 1
Greatest One vs Hanbit Stars
fOru «Neo Requiem» GGPlay
OversKy, XellOs «Usan Nation» Clon, Sunny
XellOs «R-Point» Sunny
Much, sAviOr «Luna the Final» Cezanne, H.O.T-Forever
sAviOr «Forte» DaezanG
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
Greatest One ► advances to Playoff Match 2
Playoff Match 2
Greatest One vs SK Telecom T1
sAviOr «Forte» Midas
OversKy, XellOs «Usan Nation» BoxeR, MuMyung
Rage «Neo Requiem» Kingdom
Iris, sAviOr «Luna the Final» Canata, Rumble
Much «R-Point» BoxeR
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
SK Telecom T1 ► advances to Round 1 Final
30 July 2005
SK Telecom T1 vs KTF MagicNs
Midas «Neo Requiem» Reach
GoRush, RainBOw «Usan Nation» ChoJJa, TheMarine
GoRush «Rush Hour» Sync
Canata, Rumble «Luna the Final» Reach, YellOw
Kingdom «R-Point» Nal_rA
BoxeR, MuMyung «Usan Nation» ChoJJa, TheMarine
Ace «Neo Forte» Ace
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by FireBlast!
2005 SKY Proleague Round 2
+ Show Spoiler [Playoff Results] +
KTF and KHAN was tied in points after the regular season, so they played a tiebreaker match to determine #2. Reach defeated Stork on R-Point, so KTF advanced to Playoff Match 2, while KHAN had to play GO.
Playoff Match 1
Greatest One vs Samsung KHAN
XellOs «Neo Forte» Stork
Much, OversKy «Iron Curtain» sigamari, TT
OversKy «Rush Hour 2» JJu
Rage, sAviOr «Usan Nation» CuteBOy, JiHyun
Iris «R-Point» GGon
Iris, sAviOr «Iron Curtain» sigamari, TT
sAviOr «Neo Requiem» Stork
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
Samsung KHAN ► advances to Playoff Match 2
Playoff Match 2
Samsung KHAN vs KTF MagicNs
Stork «Neo Forte» Reach
sigamari, TT «Iron Curtain» ChoJJa, TheMarine
JJu «R-Point» YellOw
CuteBOy, JiHyun «Usan Nation» ChoJJa, TheMarine
SaferZerg «Neo Requiem» Sync
DoGGi, sigamari «Iron Curtain» EJi, YellOw
Ace «Rush Hour 2» Ace
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
Samsung KHAN ► advances to Round 2 Final
Playoff Match 1
Greatest One vs Samsung KHAN
XellOs «Neo Forte» Stork
Much, OversKy «Iron Curtain» sigamari, TT
OversKy «Rush Hour 2» JJu
Rage, sAviOr «Usan Nation» CuteBOy, JiHyun
Iris «R-Point» GGon
Iris, sAviOr «Iron Curtain» sigamari, TT
sAviOr «Neo Requiem» Stork
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
Samsung KHAN ► advances to Playoff Match 2
Playoff Match 2
Samsung KHAN vs KTF MagicNs
Stork «Neo Forte» Reach
sigamari, TT «Iron Curtain» ChoJJa, TheMarine
JJu «R-Point» YellOw
CuteBOy, JiHyun «Usan Nation» ChoJJa, TheMarine
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
Samsung KHAN ► advances to Round 2 Final
21 January 2006
SK Telecom T1 vs Samsung KHAN
GoRush «Neo Requiem» Stork
BoxeR, Kingdom «Iron Curtain» sigamari, TT
Midas «R-Point» ZergMaN
Canata, Rumble «Usan Nation» CuteBOy, JiHyun
RainBOw «Neo Forte» GGon
Kingdom, Rumble «Iron Curtain» sigamari, TT
Ace «Rush Hour 2» Ace
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [OGN VODs] +
+ Show Spoiler [MBC VODs] +
LR thread by Col_rA
2005 SKY Proleague Grand Final
+ Show Spoiler [Playoff Results] +
SKT won both rounds and was therefore seeded into the grand finals. Not sure how they picked the order of KTF, GO and KHAN, but I would guess overall win ratio for the 2005 season (KTF was undefeated in R1).
Playoff Match 1
Greatest One vs Samsung KHAN
Iris «Neo Forte» Stork
OversKy, sAviOr «Luna the Final» GGon, sigamari
XellOs «Rush Hour 2» JJu
Rage, sAviOr «Usan Nation» CuteBOy, JiHyun
sAviOr «Neo Requiem» SaferZerg
fOru, OversKy «Iron Curtain» sigamari, TT
Ace «R-Point» Ace
Greatest One ► advances to Playoff Match 2
Playoff Match 2
Greatest One vs KTF MagicNs
Much «Neo Forte» Nal_rA
OversKy, sAviOr «Luna the Final» Reach, YellOw
OversKy «Rush Hour 2» Sync
Rage, sAviOr «Iron Curtain» Reach, YellOw
fOru «R-Point» Goodfriend
Iris, OversKy «Usan Nation» ChoJJa, Goodfriend
Ace «Neo Requiem» Ace
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
KTF MagicNs ► advances to Grand Final
Playoff Match 1
Greatest One vs Samsung KHAN
Iris «Neo Forte» Stork
OversKy, sAviOr «Luna the Final» GGon, sigamari
XellOs «Rush Hour 2» JJu
Rage, sAviOr «Usan Nation» CuteBOy, JiHyun
Greatest One ► advances to Playoff Match 2
Playoff Match 2
Greatest One vs KTF MagicNs
Much «Neo Forte» Nal_rA
OversKy, sAviOr «Luna the Final» Reach, YellOw
OversKy «Rush Hour 2» Sync
Rage, sAviOr «Iron Curtain» Reach, YellOw
fOru «R-Point» Goodfriend
Iris, OversKy «Usan Nation» ChoJJa, Goodfriend
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
KTF MagicNs ► advances to Grand Final
25 February 2006
SK Telecom T1 vs KTF MagicNs
BoxeR «R-Point» Goodfriend
Canata, Rumble «Usan Nation» Nal_rA, YellOw
iloveoov «Rush Hour 2» ChoJJa
RainBOw, Rumble «Luna the Final» ChoJJa, Goodfriend
Kingdom «Neo Requiem» Sync
Midas, MuMyung «Iron Curtain» Reach, YellOw
Ace «Neo Forte» Ace
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
BoxeR «R-Point» Goodfriend
Canata, Rumble «Usan Nation» Nal_rA, YellOw
iloveoov «Rush Hour 2» ChoJJa
RainBOw, Rumble «Luna the Final» ChoJJa, Goodfriend
Kingdom «Neo Requiem» Sync
Midas, MuMyung «Iron Curtain» Reach, YellOw
SK Telecom T1 4 : 2 KTF MagicNs
MVP: Kingdom
Canata, Rumble «Usan Nation» Nal_rA, YellOw
iloveoov «Rush Hour 2» ChoJJa
RainBOw, Rumble «Luna the Final» ChoJJa, Goodfriend
Kingdom «Neo Requiem» Sync
Midas, MuMyung «Iron Curtain» Reach, YellOw
SK Telecom T1 4 : 2 KTF MagicNs
MVP: Kingdom
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by miNi
2006 SKY Proleague Round 1
29 July 2006
SK Telecom T1 vs MBCGame HERO
BoxeR «815 III» Sea
Midas «Rush Hour 3» Light
iloveoov, MuMyung «Iron Curtain» Pusan, Thezerg
GoRush «Peaks of Baekdu» Junitoss
Canata «Arcadia» July
RainBOw, Rumble «Full Moon» Bisu, Saint
Ace «The Eye» Ace
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by EtErNaLAeOn
2006 SKY Proleague Round 2
7 January 2007
CJ Entus vs MBCGame HERO
sAviOr «Arkanoid» Shark
Pusan «Tau Cross» Much
OversKy, Rage «Full Moon» Light, Saint
Iris «Longinus» Bisu
XellOs «Arcadia 2» July
Memory, ][Min][Gu][ «Vampire» Jaehoon, Thezerg
Ace «Blitz» Ace
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by Jathin
2006 SKY Proleague Grand Final
+ Show Spoiler [Playoff Results] +
No playoffs needed since SKT won R1 and MBC won R2.
20 January 2007
SK Telecom T1 vs MBCGame HERO
Canata «Blitz» Sea
Midas «Tau Cross» Pusan
Dove, Rumble «Vampire» 910, Thezerg
RainBOw «Longinus» Bisu
iloveoov «Arcadia 2» July
AnomiA, Kingdom «Iron Curtain» Light, Saint
Ace «Sin Peaks of Baekdu» Ace
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by thedeadhaji
2007 Shinhan Bank Proleague Round 1
4 August 2007
Lecaf OZ vs Samsung KHAN
BackHo «Nemesis» JangBi
fOrGG «Geometry» firebathero
Dongrae, ShinHwA «Vampire» CuteBOy, JiHyun
Anytime «Monty Hall» Stork
Jaedong «Sin Peaks of Baekdu» Freedom
Gon, N.ACE)Ever «Chariots of Fire» TT, sigamari
Ace «Tau Cross» Ace
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by Carnac
2007 Shinhan Bank Proleague Round 2
27 January 2008
Lecaf OZ vs CJ Entus
Jaedong «Python» Iris
HiyA «Baekmagoji» Much
Gon, Dongrae «Seongangil» sAviOr, XellOs
Anytime «Monty Hall SE» DarkElf
fOrGG «Un'Goro Crater» Kwanro
Lomo, ShinHwA «Hwangsanbul» Jy, Memory
Ace «Blue Storm» Ace
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by InfeSteD
2007 Shinhan Bank Proleague Grand Final
+ Show Spoiler [Playoff Results] +
No playoffs needed since KHAN won R1 and OZ won R2.
16 February 2008
Lecaf OZ vs Samsung KHAN
Jaedong «Un'Goro Crater» FrOzen
fOrGG «Nemesis» JangBi
Lomo, ShinHwA «Hwangsanbul» CuteBOy, JiHyun
Anytime «Katrina» Stork
HiyA «Python» firebathero
Gon, N.ACE)Ever «Chariots of Fire» TT, sigamari
Ace «Sin Peaks of Baekdu» Ace
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by FakeSteve[TPR]
2008 Shinhan Bank Proleague
9 August 2008
OnGameNet Sparkyz vs Samsung KHAN
Leta «Katrina SE» great
Luxury «Andromeda» Stork
YellOw[ArnC], Zeus «Hannibal» TT, JiHyun
go.go «Wuthering Heights» firebathero
Chalrenge «Colosseum» JangBi
Flower, Spear «Hunters» Juni, yoOn
Ace «Blue Storm» Ace
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Leta «Katrina SE» great
Luxury «Andromeda» Stork
YellOw[ArnC], Zeus «Hannibal» TT, JiHyun
go.go «Wuthering Heights» firebathero
Chalrenge «Colosseum» JangBi
OnGameNet Sparkyz 1 : 4 Samsung KHAN
MVP: firebathero
Luxury «Andromeda» Stork
YellOw[ArnC], Zeus «Hannibal» TT, JiHyun
go.go «Wuthering Heights» firebathero
Chalrenge «Colosseum» JangBi
OnGameNet Sparkyz 1 : 4 Samsung KHAN
MVP: firebathero
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by dinmsab
2008-2009 Shinhan Bank Proleague
7-8 August 2009
SK Telecom T1 vs Hwaseung OZ
Day 1
Fantasy «Outsider» Jaedong
Canata «Shades of Twilight» Lomo
Hyuk «Neo Medusa» ggaemo
BeSt «Colosseum II» BackHo
Thezerg «God's Garden» Killer
Bisu «Heartbreak Ridge» HiyA
Ace «Neo Harmony» Ace
Day 2
Bisu «Heartbreak Ridge» PerfectMan
Hyuk «Outsider» Jaedong
Canata «Destination» BackHo
Thezerg «God's Garden» Killer
Fantasy «Neo Harmony» HiyA
BeSt «Shades of Twilight» Lomo
Ace «Neo Medusa» Ace
Super Ace «Destination» Super Ace
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Day 1
Fantasy «Outsider» Jaedong
Canata «Shades of Twilight» Lomo
Hyuk «Neo Medusa» ggaemo
BeSt «Colosseum II» BackHo
SK Telecom T1 4 : 0 Hwaseung OZ
Day 2
Bisu «Heartbreak Ridge» PerfectMan
Hyuk «Outsider» Jaedong
Canata «Destination» BackHo
Thezerg «God's Garden» Killer
Fantasy «Neo Harmony» HiyA
BeSt «Shades of Twilight» Lomo
Fantasy «Neo Medusa» Jaedong
SK Telecom T1 4 : 3 Hwaseung OZ
MVP: Fantasy
Fantasy «Outsider» Jaedong
Canata «Shades of Twilight» Lomo
Hyuk «Neo Medusa» ggaemo
BeSt «Colosseum II» BackHo
SK Telecom T1 4 : 0 Hwaseung OZ
Day 2
Bisu «Heartbreak Ridge» PerfectMan
Hyuk «Outsider» Jaedong
Canata «Destination» BackHo
Thezerg «God's Garden» Killer
Fantasy «Neo Harmony» HiyA
BeSt «Shades of Twilight» Lomo
Fantasy «Neo Medusa» Jaedong
SK Telecom T1 4 : 3 Hwaseung OZ
MVP: Fantasy
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
Day 1 LR thread by Atrioc
Day 2 LR thread by o3.power91
2009-2010 Shinhan Bank Proleague
7 August 2010
SK Telecom T1 vs KT Rolster
Canata «New Heartbreak Ridge» Violet
Bisu «Polaris Rhapsody» Stats
BeSt «Fortress» fOrGG
s2 «Grand Line SE» Tempest
Fantasy «Match Point» HoeJJa
Hyuk «Judgment Day» Flash
Ace «Fighting Spirit» Ace
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Canata «New Heartbreak Ridge» Violet
Bisu «Polaris Rhapsody» Stats
BeSt «Fortress» fOrGG
s2 «Grand Line SE» Tempest
Fantasy «Match Point» HoeJJa
Hyuk «Judgment Day» Flash
SK Telecom T1 2 : 4 KT Rolster
MVP: Flash
Bisu «Polaris Rhapsody» Stats
BeSt «Fortress» fOrGG
s2 «Grand Line SE» Tempest
Fantasy «Match Point» HoeJJa
Hyuk «Judgment Day» Flash
SK Telecom T1 2 : 4 KT Rolster
MVP: Flash
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by flamewheel
2010-2011 Shinhan Bank Proleague
19 August 2011
SK Telecom T1 vs KT Rolster
Fantasy «Neo Beltway» Perfective
Bisu «Alternative» Crazy-Hydra
s2 «New Bloody Ridge» HoeJJa
By.Sun «La Mancha» Action
BeSt «Fortress SE» Flash
n.Die_soO «New Empire of the Sun» Stats
Ace «Circuit Breaker» Ace
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Fantasy «Neo Beltway» Perfective
Bisu «Alternative» Crazy-Hydra
s2 «New Bloody Ridge» HoeJJa
By.Sun «La Mancha» Action
BeSt «Fortress SE» Flash
n.Die_soO «New Empire of the Sun» Stats
BeSt «Circuit Breaker» Flash
SK Telecom T1 3 : 4 KT Rolster
MVP: Flash
Bisu «Alternative» Crazy-Hydra
s2 «New Bloody Ridge» HoeJJa
By.Sun «La Mancha» Action
BeSt «Fortress SE» Flash
n.Die_soO «New Empire of the Sun» Stats
BeSt «Circuit Breaker» Flash
SK Telecom T1 3 : 4 KT Rolster
MVP: Flash
+ Show Spoiler [OGN VODs] +
+ Show Spoiler [MBC VODs] +
LR thread by Lightwip
2011-2012 SK Planet Proleague Season 1
8 April 2012
SK Telecom T1 vs KT Rolster
Bisu «Neo Chain Reaction» Wooki
Fantasy «Ground Zero» Flash
n.Die_soO «Jade» Action
Ssak «Sniper Ridge» Crazy-Hydra
By.Sun «Neo Outlier» Stats
BeSt «Neo Electric Circuit» HoeJJa
Ace «Neo Chain Reaction» Ace
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Bisu «Neo Chain Reaction» Wooki
Fantasy «Ground Zero» Flash
n.Die_soO «Jade» Action
Ssak «Sniper Ridge» Crazy-Hydra
By.Sun «Neo Outlier» Stats
BeSt «Neo Electric Circuit» HoeJJa
Bisu «Neo Chain Reaction» Flash
SK Telecom T1 4 : 3 KT Rolster
MVP: Bisu
Fantasy «Ground Zero» Flash
n.Die_soO «Jade» Action
Ssak «Sniper Ridge» Crazy-Hydra
By.Sun «Neo Outlier» Stats
BeSt «Neo Electric Circuit» HoeJJa
Bisu «Neo Chain Reaction» Flash
SK Telecom T1 4 : 3 KT Rolster
MVP: Bisu
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by Hyde
Team League
and
Winners League
2003 KeMongSa KPGA Team League
22 June 2003
Greatest One vs SouL
GoRush «Plains to Hill D» JunioR
+ Show Spoiler [Set 2] +
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
GoRush «Plains to Hill D» JunioR
Nal_rA «Dark Sauron» Yooi
SaferZerg «Blade sTorM v1.5» JJu
XellOs «Lost Temple» TheWinD
fOru «Plains to Hill D» ChoJJa
Greatest One 4 : 1 SouL
Nal_rA «Dark Sauron» Yooi
SaferZerg «Blade sTorM v1.5» JJu
XellOs «Lost Temple» TheWinD
fOru «Plains to Hill D» ChoJJa
Greatest One 4 : 1 SouL
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by PoP
2003 LifeZone KPGA Team League
11 October 2003
Hanbit Stars vs SUMA Greatest One
CryStal «Dark Sauron» SaferZerg
+ Show Spoiler [Set 2] +
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
CryStal «Dark Sauron» SaferZerg
Sync «Plains to Hill D» SaferZerg
Sync «Enter the Dragon» XellOs
Reach «Jim Raynor's Memory J v1.5» XellOs
Junwi «Dark Sauron» XellOs
Hanbit Stars 1 : 4 SUMA Greatest One
Sync «Plains to Hill D» SaferZerg
Sync «Enter the Dragon» XellOs
Reach «Jim Raynor's Memory J v1.5» XellOs
Junwi «Dark Sauron» XellOs
Hanbit Stars 1 : 4 SUMA Greatest One
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by rebOund
2003-2004 LG IBM MBCGame Team League
28 February 2004
4 Union vs KTF MagicNs
iloveoov «Detonation» Sync
+ Show Spoiler [Set 2] +
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
iloveoov «Detonation» Sync
iloveoov «Enter the Dragon» Reach
iloveoov «Parallel Lines» ChoJJa
iloveoov «Jim Raynor's Memory J v1.5» TheMarine
Kingdom «Detonation» TheMarine
RainBOw «Enter the Dragon» TheMarine
4 Union 4 : 2 KTF MagicNs
iloveoov «Enter the Dragon» Reach
iloveoov «Parallel Lines» ChoJJa
iloveoov «Jim Raynor's Memory J v1.5» TheMarine
Kingdom «Detonation» TheMarine
RainBOw «Enter the Dragon» TheMarine
4 Union 4 : 2 KTF MagicNs
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by lovehis
Notes: 4 Union is now SK Telecom T1
2004 Tucson MBCGame Team League
28 August 2004
SK Telecom T1 vs SUMA Greatest One
iloveoov «Into the Darkness» Midas
+ Show Spoiler [Set 2] +
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by fw
2004-2005 MBCMovies MBCGame Team League
6 March 2005
Pantech & Curitel Curriors vs Greatest One
Rhythm «Into the Darkness 2» sAviOr
+ Show Spoiler [Set 2] +
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Rhythm «Into the Darkness 2» sAviOr
Silver «Raid Assault» sAviOr
Goodfriend «Luna» sAviOr
NaDa «Arizona» sAviOr
NaDa «Into the Darkness 2» fOru
Pantech & Curitel Curriors 1 : 4 Greatest One
Silver «Raid Assault» sAviOr
Goodfriend «Luna» sAviOr
NaDa «Arizona» sAviOr
NaDa «Into the Darkness 2» fOru
Pantech & Curitel Curriors 1 : 4 Greatest One
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by Legionnaire
2009 Shinhan Bank Winners League
28 March 2009
CJ Entus vs Hwaseung OZ
EffOrt «Neo Harmony» Jaedong
+ Show Spoiler [Set 2] +
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by p4NDemik
2010 Shinhan Bank Winners League
3 April 2010
KT Rolster vs MBCGame HERO
HoeJJa «Judgment Day» Light
+ Show Spoiler [Set 2] +
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
HoeJJa «Judgment Day» Light
Violet «Match Point» Light
Violet «New Tornado» Sea
fOrGG «Fighting Spirit» Sea
Flash «Neo Moon Glaive» Sea
Flash «Roadrunner» Tyson
Flash «Judgment Day» Jaehoon
KT Rolster 4 : 3 MBCGame HERO
MVP: Flash
Violet «Match Point» Light
Violet «New Tornado» Sea
fOrGG «Fighting Spirit» Sea
Flash «Neo Moon Glaive» Sea
Flash «Roadrunner» Tyson
Flash «Judgment Day» Jaehoon
KT Rolster 4 : 3 MBCGame HERO
MVP: Flash
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by snowdrift
2011 Shinhan Bank Winners League
9 April 2011
SK Telecom T1 vs KT Rolster
s2 «Bloody Ridge» Action
+ Show Spoiler [Set 2] +
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
s2 «Bloody Ridge» Action
s2 «Fortress SE» Crazy-Hydra
s2 «Icarus» Stats
s2 «Circuit Breaker» Flash
Bisu «Aztec» Flash
SK Telecom T1 4 : 1 KT Rolster
MVP: s2
s2 «Fortress SE» Crazy-Hydra
s2 «Icarus» Stats
s2 «Circuit Breaker» Flash
Bisu «Aztec» Flash
SK Telecom T1 4 : 1 KT Rolster
MVP: s2
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
LR thread by _romantic
Medal Count
+ Show Spoiler [Random stuff] +