Official Website: http://sc2clan.tw/ASL/ (English version coming soon!)
Liquipedia page: http://wiki.teamliquid.net/starcraft2/Asia_Starcraft_League
Casters:
Chinese - BigBoss & Alpha / Sobad & Beta: http://sc2clan.tw/ASL/live.php
English - Benji & Breaker: http://sc2clan.tw/ASL/live_en.php
VODs: All VODs will be uploaded after the match and can be found here, please click on group box to expand.
Results of Group Stage #1 (RO128): http://www.teamliquid.net/forum/viewmessage.php?topic_id=362149
Introduction:
After our 2 month long RO128 matches, we have our 64 elites who made it into the second round of group stage! Along with the professional players of Korea, Taiwan and China, many of the amateur players has made it into the next round. Starting October 9, we will have matches every Tuesday and Thursday. The format will be similar to the GSL group stage, and 32 players will advance to the RO32 double elimination stage!
List of Advanced Players:
+ Show Spoiler +
Korea:
Prime: Creator, Maru, Aria, Classic, BBoongBBoong
Taiwan:
Gama Bears: Sen, Apro, Gow, Slam, Yoyo,
Wayi Spider: DS, Nifi,
Tt Apollo: Softball, AK, Bai, Chakey
Yoe Ironmen: Hui, Ian,
StorM: HRU,
Rush:
Ex: J
China:
iG: MacSed, XiGua, Xluos,
Phoenix: f91,
WE:
Etd: putergu, suckmeheb
Kyl:
Dhc: XYZ,
Miracle: Jianghu
ToT:
BlitZ: Nuclear
Japan:
Kamikaze:
SEA:
Infi: Rossi, RedArchon
Flash: Revenant, Blysk,
Xeria Gaming:
Upcoming Matches
Tuesday, Nov 27 12:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00)
RO64 Group Stage B-15
Game 1
delete VS yoeIMIan
Game 2
TtApolloBall VS ZergZergRose
Results
B-01
+ Show Spoiler +
RO64 Group Stage B-01
Game 1: ALUStorM 0:2 Phoenix.f91
Game 2: yoeIMNilon 0:2 Miracle.Jianghu (W/O)
Game 3: Phoenix.f91 2:0 Miracle.Jianghu
Game 4: ALUStorM 2:0 yoeIMNilon (W/O)
Game 5: Miracle.Jianghu 2:0 ALUStorM
Advanced Players:
Phoenix.f91, Miracle.Jianghu
B-02
+ Show Spoiler +
RO64 Group Stage B-02
Game 1: GamaniaGow 2:1 aaaStorM
Game 2: Phoenix.loup 0:2 Dhc.Hs.XYZ (W/O)
Game 3: GamaniaGow 2:1 Dhc.Hs.XYZ
Game 4: aaaStorM 2:0 Phoenix.loup (W/O)
Game 5: Dhc.Hs.XYZ 2:1 aaaStorM
Advanced Players:
GamaniaGow, Dhc.Hs.XYZ
B-03
+ Show Spoiler +
RO64 Group Stage B-03
Game 1: Phoenix.courage 2:1 ClassicPrime
Game 2: lengMo 2:0 nazomen
Game 3: Phoenix.courage 2:0 lengMo
Game 4: ClassicPrime 2:0 nazomen
Game 5: lengMo 0:2 ClassicPrime
Advanced Players:
Phoenix.courage, ClassicPrime
B-04
+ Show Spoiler +
RO64 Group Stage B-04
Game 1: SpiderTj 0:2 BBoongBBoongPrime
Game 2: UniCNeoS 0:2 胡翔iG.MacSed
Game 3: BBoongBBoongPrime 2:0 胡翔iG.MacSed
Game 4: SpiderTj 2:0 UniCNeoS
Game 5: 胡翔iG.MacSed 2:0 SpiderTj
Advanced Players:
BBoongBBoongPrime, 胡翔iG.MacSed
B-05
+ Show Spoiler +
RO64 Group Stage B-05
Game 1: TyrantRush 0:2 GamaniaSlam
Game 2: SpiderLin 0:2 JEx
Game 3: GamaniaSlam 2:0 JEx
Game 4: SpiderLin 2:1 TyrantRush
Game 5: JEx 2:1 SpiderLin
Advanced Players:
GamaniaSlam, JEx
B-06
+ Show Spoiler +
RO64 Group Stage B-06
Game 1: GamaniaSen 2:0 RedArchon
Game 2: WE.GIGABYTE.LoveCD 0:2 Dhc.Roccat.HCapt (W/O)
Game 3: Dhc.Roccat.HCapt 0:2 GamaniaSen
Game 4: WE.GIGABYTE.LoveCD 0:2 RedArchon (W/O)
Game 5: RedArchon 2:0 Dhc.Roccat.HCapt
Advanced Players:
GamaniaSen, RedArchon
B-07
+ Show Spoiler +
RO64 Group Stage B-07
Game 1: LightStorM 0:2 MaruPrime
Game 2: yoeIMJojo 2:0 KylOner
Game 3: MaruPrime 2:1 yoeIMJojo
Game 4: LightStorM 2:0 KylOner
Game 5: LightStorM 0:2 yoeIMJojo
Advanced Players:
MaruPrime, yoeIMJojo
B-08
+ Show Spoiler +
RO64 Group Stage B-08
Game 1: RukiStorM 0:2 GamaniaApro
Game 2: TtApolloChakey 2:0 FlashKyzer
Game 3: GamaniaApro 1:2 TtApolloChakey
Game 4: RukiStorM 0:2 FlashKyzer
Game 5: GamaniaApro 2:0 FlashKyzer
Advanced Players:
TtApolloChakey, GamaniaApro
B-09
+ Show Spoiler +
RO64 Group Stage B-09
Game 1: 王浩旭 0:2 HRUStorM
Game 2: 宋迎iG.Xluos 2:0 Dhc.Roccat.Sader
Game 3: HRUStorM 0:2 宋迎iG.Xluos
Game 4: 王浩旭 0:2 Dhc.Roccat.Sader
Game 5: Dhc.Roccat.Sader 0:2 HRUStorM
Advanced Players:
宋迎iG.Xluos, HRUStorM
B-10
+ Show Spoiler +
RO64 Group Stage B-10
Game 1: TtApolloAK 2:1 WizardStorM
Game 2: yoeIMWins 0:2 Koro
Game 3: TtApolloAK 2:0 Koro
Game 4: WizardStorM 2:0 yoeIMWins
Game 5: Koro 1:2 WizardStorM
Advanced Players:
TtApolloAK, WizardStorM
B-11
+ Show Spoiler +
RO64 Group Stage B-11
Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
Game 5:
Advanced Players:
B-12
+ Show Spoiler +
RO64 Group Stage B-12
Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
Game 5:
Advanced Players:
B-13
+ Show Spoiler +
RO64 Group Stage B-13
Game 1: GamaniaLuway 2:0 Stallion
Game 2: 王磊iG.XiGua 0:2 CreatorPrime
Game 3: GamaniaLuway 0:2 CreatorPrime
Game 4: 王磊iG.XiGua 2:0 Stallion
Game 5: GamaniaLuway 0:2 王磊iG.XiGua
Advanced Players:
CreatorPrime, 王磊iG.XiGua
B-14
+ Show Spoiler +
RO64 Group Stage B-14
Game 1: WE.GIGABYTE.Loner 2:0 kimStorM
Game 2: GamaniaYoyO 2:1 向瑶iG.Xy
Game 3: WE.GIGABYTE.Loner 0:2 GamaniaYoyO
Game 4: kimStorM 0:2 向瑶iG.Xy
Game 5: 向瑶iG.Xy 1:2 WE.GIGABYTE.Loner
Advanced Players:
GamaniaYoyO, WE.GIGABYTE.Loner