ZGT Team League
We are here to announce the first season of zGt Team League, organized by team zGt.
This league was created in order to disseminate the players and teams from south america, central america and north america.
We hope to do a good job, bringing good games and experience for players and spectators.
Thank you for your attention, below is more information about the teams that will participate and the format of the league.
Teams Participating
RoH Team - www.rohteam.net
zGt Team - www.zgt.com.br
OGGaming - www.teamogaming.net
Isurus Gaming - www.isurusgaming.com
xLs Gaming - www.teamxls.net
impulse esports - www.ImpulseEsports.com
LaG Gaming - www.LaGGaming.net
FXOpen NA Division - www.teamfxo.com
URgaming - www.urgaming.net
KeydTeam - n/a
eXionGaming - www.exiongaming.net
Elite Gaming - www.elitegaming.forolatin.com
Rules
+ Show Spoiler +
1. INTRODUCTION:
1.1 The zGt Team League is a league designed to accommodate teams from south america, central america and north america.
1.2 The following rules are subject to interpretation of an administrator and can be changed at any time before notice.
1.3 Ignorance of the rules is no excuse for bad behavior. Any doubt ask an administrator.
1.4 The league zGt Team League will be played on Battle.net server NA / LA on channel zGt.
2. COMPETITION SYSTEM:
The zGt League Team consists of two parts:
- Group Stage
- Playoffs
3. GROUP STAGE:
All teams accepted by the staff will be divided into 3 groups, played 2 times once a week until all teams in the same group to confront each other. Ranked teams will be based on the amount of points they get during the season. In case of a tie in points at the end of the season, the tiebreaker will follow the following criteria:
- Team with the highest number of matches won;
- Team with fewest games lost;
- Winner of direct confrontation;
Confronts will be best of 7, king of the hill, the map of the first match is pre-defined, second match is always losers choice and maps cannot be repeated in the same confrontation.
4. PLAYOFFS:
The first placed in Group A, B, C and the best runner-up among the three groups, compete among themselves a knockout match with maps pre-defined, therefore:
- 1st PlaceGroup A vs 1st Place Group B;
- 1st PlaceGroup C vs. 2nd Place General (Best of A, B or C);
Clashes BO9 will be king of the hill, with the map of the first match pre-defined, second match is always losers choice and maps cannot be repeated in the same confrontation.
5. CLASHES:
5.1 The managers of the teams will be online and on channel zGt until 15 minutes before the start of the confrontation.
5.2 The confrontations will be played on Mondays and Tuesdays from 21:00 (GMT -2).
5.3 Clashes cannot be postponed after setting the date for the organization.
5.4 Delays will not be tolerated, players should be ready within 5 minutes after the announced departure, if one of the players is not is given WO.
5.4.1 If one team fails to appear within 15 minutes from the start time of the confrontation, the same will be given WO.
6. MATCHES
6.1 The administrator of the confrontation will create the game map set.
6.2 Players must choose between the blue and red.
6.3 No observers are allowed in games, except for the official administrators and streamer (PedrocaTV).
6.4 After the match started, if a player disconnect during the first three minutes (counting the clock in the game), it is mandatory to restart the match. If it happens after three minutes, the disconnected player shall lose the game unless the administrator decides to force a resumption this using common sense and sportsmanship.
6.5 In every game there must be an administrator present to act as a judge of the same.
7. MAPS:
ESV Muspelheim
TSL4 Metropolis
WCS Cloud Kingdom
WCS LE Daybreak
WCS Ohana LE
WCS Antiga Shipyard
WCS Entombed Valley
WCS Shakuras Plateau
WCS Tal’Darim Altar LE
8. STREAM:
8.1 Stream official of the league, PedrocaTV (www.pedrocatv.com.br/aovivo).
8.2 The stream will have a two minutes delay in transmission.
8.3 All matches will be broadcasted by the official stream.
9. AWARDS:
9.1 The first place in the league will receive the sum of $ 200.00 (two hundred dollars).
9.2 The prize will be paid via Paypal.
Group A
Keyd Team
Impulse
xLs Gaming
eXion Gaming
Results Group A
+ Show Spoiler +
Team Keyd 4 - 2 Team iMp
Team xLs 0 - 4 Team exioN
Team Keyd 4 - 0 Team xLs
Team iMp 4 - 3 Team exioN
Team Keyd 4 - 3 Team exioN
Team iMp 4 - 0 Team xLs (W.O)
Team xLs disbanded.
Team xLs 0 - 4 Team exioN
Team Keyd 4 - 0 Team xLs
Team iMp 4 - 3 Team exioN
Team Keyd 4 - 3 Team exioN
Team iMp 4 - 0 Team xLs (W.O)
Team xLs disbanded.
Group B
zGt Team
OG Gaming
UR Gaming
Elite Gaming
Results Group B
+ Show Spoiler +
Team zGt 4 - 1 Team oG
Team UR 4 - 2 Team Elite
Team zGt 4 - 0 Team UR
Team oG 4 - 0 Team Elite
Team zGt 4 - 0 Team Elite
Team oG 4 - 0 Team UR
Team UR 4 - 2 Team Elite
Team zGt 4 - 0 Team UR
Team oG 4 - 0 Team Elite
Team zGt 4 - 0 Team Elite
Team oG 4 - 0 Team UR
Group C
LaG Gaming
FXOpen NA division
Isurus Gaming
RoH Team
Results Group C
+ Show Spoiler +
Team Isurus 1 - 4 Team FXOpen
Team LaG 0 - 4 FXOpen
Team LaG 4 - 2 Team RoH
Team FXOpen 3 - 4 Team RoH
Team LaG 4 - 0 Team Isurus
Team Isurus 4 - 2 Team RoH
Team LaG 0 - 4 FXOpen
Team LaG 4 - 2 Team RoH
Team FXOpen 3 - 4 Team RoH
Team LaG 4 - 0 Team Isurus
Team Isurus 4 - 2 Team RoH
Stream
Stream PT-BR: PedrocaTV
Poll: Group of Death?
Group C (29)
54%
Group A (18)
33%
Group B (7)
13%
54 total votes
Group A (18)
Group B (7)
54 total votes
Your vote: Group of Death?
Schedule