The History
GOM TG Sambo Starcraft II Open S1 (9/4/10 - 10/2/10) -- FruitDealer > HopeTorture
Sony Ericsson Starcraft II Open S2 (10/18/10 - 11/13/10) -- NesTea > MarineKingPrime.WE
Sony Ericsson Starcraft II Open S3 (11/22/10 - 12/18/10) -- oGsMC > TSL.Rain
Sony Ericsson GSL (1/2/11 - 1/29/11) -- IMMVP > MarineKingPrime.WE
The Players -- Code A
Zerg – Overcome All (14)
Jos De Kroon -- Liquid`Ret
Andrew Pender -- mOOnGLaDe
Hayder Hussein -- Liquid`Haypro
김 정환 -- oGsCezanne
박 경락 -- Junwi
장 재호 -- FOXMoon
정 승일 -- 창조의아침 (SlayerS_YuGiOh)
조 만혁 -- oGsJookTo
이 동녕 -- LeenockfOu
김 동현 -- 티에스엘예쁜이 (TSL.Posh)
김 민석 -- Yeah
황 강호 -- IMLosira
이 원표 -- 스타테일큐리어스 (ST.Curious)
최 종환 -- NEXCoCa
Terran - The Pride of War (12)
Dai Yi -- Loner
김 샘 -- 스타테일어거스트 (ST.August)
백 승주 -- 나비효과 (ChaosTheory)
한 이석 -- TSL.aLive
박 서용 -- 티에스엘레인 (TSL.Rain)
곽 한얼 -- MakaPrime.WE
문 성원 -- 슬레이어스짭승우 (SlayerS_CchapSeungEu)
박 준용 -- 스타테일바이러스 (ST.Virus)
정 혜준 -- 제넥스사쿠라 (ZeNEXSakura)
김 영진 -- oGsSuperNova
김 동주 -- IMGanZi
채 도준 -- 엠브이피도그 (Cute)
Protoss – Victory After Victory (6)
Chris Loranger -- Liquid`HuK
박 현우 -- 스타테일꼬부기 (ST.Squirtle)
신 상호 -- 티에스엘킬러 (TSL.Killer)
김 경수 -- 리갈마인드제니스 (LegalMindZenith)
정 우서 -- 스타테일에이스 (ST.Ace)
양 준식 -- 슬레이어스알리샤 (SlayerS_Alicia)
The Players -- Code S
Zerg – Overcome All (8)
Greg Fields -- EGIdrA
김 원기 -- 티에스엘과일장수 (TSL.FruitDealer)
박 상익 -- oGsTheWinD
이 형주 -- CheckPrime.WE
임 재덕 -- IMNesTea
최 정민 -- oGsZenio
한 준 -- KyrixZenith
박 성준 -- 스타테일줄라이 (ST.July)
Terran - The Pride of War (15)
김상철 -- oGsEnsnare
김 성제 -- 스타테일레인보우 (ST.RainBOw)
김 유종 -- oGsHyperdub
김 찬민 -- TheBestfOu
이 윤열 -- oGsNada
이 정훈 -- 해병왕프라임 (MarineKingPrime.WE)
임 요환 -- 슬레이어스박서 (SlayerS_BoxeR)
정 종현 -- IMMVP
최 성훈 -- PoltPrime.WE
한 규종 -- 티에스엘클라이드 (TSL.Clide)
Jonathan Walsh -- Liquid`Jinro
김 승철 -- sCfOu
김 정훈 -- oGsTOP
박 준 -- FOXLyn
변 현우 -- 제넥스변 (ZeNexByun)
Protoss – Victory After Victory (9)
강초원 -- SanZenith
서 기수 -- 티에스엘사기수 (TSL.Trickster)
송 준혁 -- oGsInCa
안 홍욱 -- HongUnPrime.WE
이 정환 -- anyproPrime.WE
이 형섭 -- choyafOu
장 민철 -- oGsMC
정 민수 -- 엔에스피지니어스 (NSP.Genius)
서 명덕 -- 반반쓰제니스 (BanbanssuZenith)
How they got this far:
No offline qualifiers this season!
The Maps
Metalopolis
Scrap Station
Xel'Naga Caverns
Blistering Sands
Steppes of War
Lost Temple
Delta Quadrant
Jungle Basin
Shakuras Plateau
The News
Season Preview
Foreigner Special 1
Foreigner Special 2
Foreigner Special 3
The Live Reports
Code S Ro32 Group A
Code S Ro32 Group B
Code S Ro32 Group C
Code S Ro32 Group D
Code S Ro32 Group E
Code S Ro32 Group F
Code S Ro32 Group G
Code S Ro32 Group H
Code S Ro16 Group A
Code S Ro16 Group B
Code S Ro16 Group C
Code S Ro16 Group D
Code A Ro32 Day 1
Code A Ro32 Day 2
Code A Ro32 Day 3
Code A Ro32 Day 4
Code A Ro32 Day 5
Code A Ro32 Day 6
Code A Ro32 Day 7
Code A Ro32 Day 8
Code A Ro16 Day 1
Code A Ro16 Day 2
Code A Ro16 Day 3
Code A Ro16 Day 4
Code A
Round of 32
+ Show Spoiler +
TankboyPrime.WE < Jungle Basin > IMJunwi
TankboyPrime.WE < Shakuras Plateau > IMJunwi
TankboyPrime.WE < Lost Temple > IMJunwi
IMJunwi ► Advances to Ro16
TankboyPrime.WE ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
cOreZenith < Xel'Naga Caverns > BanbanssuZenith
cOreZenith < Steppes of War > BanbanssuZenith
cOreZenith < Shakuras Plateau > BanbanssuZenith
BanbanssuZenith ► Advances to Ro16
cOreZenith ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ReXZandarke < Metalopolis > aLivefOu
ReXZandarke < Delta Quadrant > aLivefOu
ReXZandarke < Shakuras Plateau > aLivefOu
aLivefOu ► Advances to Ro16
ReXZandarke ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ST.Ace < Scrap Station > oGsTOP
ST.Ace < Jungle Basin > oGsTOP
ST.Ace < Steppes of War > oGsTOP
oGsTOP ► Advances to Ro16
ST.Ace ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ST.Squirtle < Blistering Sands > TeriousfOu
ST.Squirtle < Metalopolis > TeriousfOu
ST.Squirtle < Lost Temple > TeriousfOu
ST.Squirtle ► Advances to Ro16
TeriousfOu ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
JSLZenith < Jungle Basin > sCfOu
JSLZenith < Scrap Station > sCfOu
JSLZenith < Steppes of War > sCfOu
sCfOu ► Advances to Ro16
JSLZenith ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
oGsCezanne < Jungle Basin > LiquidRet
oGsCezanne < Shakuras Plateau > LiquidRet
oGsCezanne < Xel'Naga Caverns > LiquidRet
oGsCezanne ► Advances to Ro16
LiquidRet ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
IMPippi < Scrap Station > Loner
IMPippi < Blistering Sands > Loner
IMPippi < Xel'Naga Caverns > Loner
Loner ► Advances to Ro16
IMPippi ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ST.July < Delta Quadrant > OdinMvp
ST.July < Metalopolis > OdinMvp
ST.July < Scrap Station > OdinMvp
ST.July ► Advances to Ro16
OdinMvp ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
Suhoshin < Blistering Sands > NewDawn
Suhoshin < Steppes of War > NewDawn
Suhoshin < Xel'Naga Caverns > NewDawn
NewDawn ► Advances to Ro16
Suhoshin ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
Bleach < Shakuras Plateau > SlayerS_Golden
Bleach < Steppes of War > SlayerS_Golden
Bleach < Metalopolis > SlayerS_Golden
Bleach ► Advances to Ro16
SlayerS_Golden ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
Gilja < Scrap Station > TSL.Killer
Gilja < Shakuras Plateau > TSL.Killer
Gilja < Jungle Basin > TSL.Killer
TSL.Killer ► Advances to Ro16
Gilja ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
BitByBitPrime < Metalopolis > FOXMoon
BitByBitPrime < Jungle Basin > FOXMoon
BitByBitPrime < Lost Temple > FOXMoon
FOXMoon ► Advances to Ro16
BitByBitPrime ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
TSL.GuineaPig < Metalopolis > ST.August
TSL.GuineaPig < Scrap Station > ST.August
TSL.GuineaPig < Lost Temple > ST.August
ST.August ► Advances to Ro16
TSL.GuineaPig ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ButterflyEffect < Lost Temple > oGsLittleBoy
ButterflyEffect < Steppes of War > oGsLittleBoy
ButterflyEffect < Xel'Naga Caverns > oGsLittleBoy
ButterflyEffect ► Advances to Ro16
oGsLittleBoy ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
FOXLyn < Scrap Station > LotzePrime
FOXLyn < Lost Temple > LotzePrime
FOXLyn < Jungle Basin > LotzePrime
FOXLyn ► Advances to Ro16
LotzePrime ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
TankboyPrime.WE < Shakuras Plateau > IMJunwi
IMJunwi ► Advances to Ro16
TankboyPrime.WE ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
cOreZenith < Xel'Naga Caverns > BanbanssuZenith
cOreZenith < Steppes of War > BanbanssuZenith
BanbanssuZenith ► Advances to Ro16
cOreZenith ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ReXZandarke < Metalopolis > aLivefOu
ReXZandarke < Delta Quadrant > aLivefOu
aLivefOu ► Advances to Ro16
ReXZandarke ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ST.Ace < Scrap Station > oGsTOP
ST.Ace < Jungle Basin > oGsTOP
ST.Ace < Steppes of War > oGsTOP
oGsTOP ► Advances to Ro16
ST.Ace ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ST.Squirtle < Blistering Sands > TeriousfOu
ST.Squirtle < Metalopolis > TeriousfOu
ST.Squirtle < Lost Temple > TeriousfOu
ST.Squirtle ► Advances to Ro16
TeriousfOu ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
JSLZenith < Jungle Basin > sCfOu
JSLZenith < Scrap Station > sCfOu
sCfOu ► Advances to Ro16
JSLZenith ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
oGsCezanne < Jungle Basin > LiquidRet
oGsCezanne < Shakuras Plateau > LiquidRet
oGsCezanne < Xel'Naga Caverns > LiquidRet
oGsCezanne ► Advances to Ro16
LiquidRet ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
IMPippi < Scrap Station > Loner
IMPippi < Blistering Sands > Loner
Loner ► Advances to Ro16
IMPippi ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ST.July < Delta Quadrant > OdinMvp
ST.July < Metalopolis > OdinMvp
ST.July < Scrap Station > OdinMvp
ST.July ► Advances to Ro16
OdinMvp ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
Suhoshin < Blistering Sands > NewDawn
Suhoshin < Steppes of War > NewDawn
NewDawn ► Advances to Ro16
Suhoshin ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
Bleach < Shakuras Plateau > SlayerS_Golden
Bleach < Steppes of War > SlayerS_Golden
Bleach ► Advances to Ro16
SlayerS_Golden ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
Gilja < Scrap Station > TSL.Killer
Gilja < Shakuras Plateau > TSL.Killer
Gilja < Jungle Basin > TSL.Killer
TSL.Killer ► Advances to Ro16
Gilja ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
BitByBitPrime < Metalopolis > FOXMoon
BitByBitPrime < Jungle Basin > FOXMoon
BitByBitPrime < Lost Temple > FOXMoon
FOXMoon ► Advances to Ro16
BitByBitPrime ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
TSL.GuineaPig < Metalopolis > ST.August
TSL.GuineaPig < Scrap Station > ST.August
ST.August ► Advances to Ro16
TSL.GuineaPig ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ButterflyEffect < Lost Temple > oGsLittleBoy
ButterflyEffect < Steppes of War > oGsLittleBoy
ButterflyEffect < Xel'Naga Caverns > oGsLittleBoy
ButterflyEffect ► Advances to Ro16
oGsLittleBoy ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
FOXLyn < Scrap Station > LotzePrime
FOXLyn < Lost Temple > LotzePrime
FOXLyn ► Advances to Ro16
LotzePrime ► demoted to Code B
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
Round of 16
+ Show Spoiler +
IMJunwi < Xel'Naga Caverns > BanbansZenith
IMJunwi < Blistering Sands > BanbansZenith
IMJunwi < Jungle Basin > BanbansZenith
BanbansZenith ► Advances to Ro8
IMJunwi ► starts over in code A
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
TSL_aLive < Blistering Sands > oGsTOP
TSL_aLive < Shakuras Plateau > oGsTOP
TSL_aLive < Lost Temple > oGsTOP
oGsTOP ► Advances to Ro8
TSL_aLive ► starts over in code A
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ST_Squirtle < Jungle Basin > sCfOu
ST_Squirtle < Metalopolis > sCfOu
ST_Squirtle < Xel'Naga Caverns > sCfOu
sCfOu ► Advances to Ro8
ST_Squirtle ► starts over in code A
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
oGsCezanne < Scrap Station > LonerPrime.WE
oGsCezanne < Xel'Naga Caverns > LonerPrime.WE
oGsCezanne < Shakuras Plateau > LonerPrime.WE
oGsCezanne ► Advances to Ro8
LonerPrime.WE ► starts over in code A
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ST_July < Scrap Station > SlayerS_YuGiOh
ST_July < Shakuras Plateau > SlayerS_YuGiOh
ST_July < Lost Temple > SlayerS_YuGiOh
ST_July ► Advances to Ro8
SlayerS_YuGiOh ► starts over in code A
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ZeNexByun < Lost Temple > TSL_Killer
ZeNexByun < Xel'Naga Caverns > TSL_Killer
ZeNexByun < Steppes of War > TSL_Killer
ZeNexByun ► Advances to Ro8
TSL_Killer ► starts over in code A
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
FOXMoon < Xel'Naga Caverns > ST_August
FOXMoon < Lost Temple > ST_August
FOXMoon < Metalopolis > ST_August
FOXMoon ► Advances to Ro8
ST_August ► starts over in code A
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ButterflyEffect < Steppes of War > FOXLyn
ButterflyEffect < Lost Temple > FOXLyn
ButterflyEffect < Xel'Naga Caverns > FOXLyn
FOXLyn ► Advances to Ro8
ButterflyEffect ► starts over in code A
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
IMJunwi < Blistering Sands > BanbansZenith
BanbansZenith ► Advances to Ro8
IMJunwi ► starts over in code A
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
TSL_aLive < Blistering Sands > oGsTOP
TSL_aLive < Shakuras Plateau > oGsTOP
oGsTOP ► Advances to Ro8
TSL_aLive ► starts over in code A
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ST_Squirtle < Jungle Basin > sCfOu
ST_Squirtle < Metalopolis > sCfOu
ST_Squirtle < Xel'Naga Caverns > sCfOu
sCfOu ► Advances to Ro8
ST_Squirtle ► starts over in code A
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
oGsCezanne < Scrap Station > LonerPrime.WE
oGsCezanne < Xel'Naga Caverns > LonerPrime.WE
oGsCezanne ► Advances to Ro8
LonerPrime.WE ► starts over in code A
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ST_July < Scrap Station > SlayerS_YuGiOh
ST_July < Shakuras Plateau > SlayerS_YuGiOh
ST_July < Lost Temple > SlayerS_YuGiOh
ST_July ► Advances to Ro8
SlayerS_YuGiOh ► starts over in code A
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ZeNexByun < Lost Temple > TSL_Killer
ZeNexByun < Xel'Naga Caverns > TSL_Killer
ZeNexByun ► Advances to Ro8
TSL_Killer ► starts over in code A
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
FOXMoon < Xel'Naga Caverns > ST_August
FOXMoon < Lost Temple > ST_August
FOXMoon ► Advances to Ro8
ST_August ► starts over in code A
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ButterflyEffect < Steppes of War > FOXLyn
ButterflyEffect < Lost Temple > FOXLyn
ButterflyEffect < Xel'Naga Caverns > FOXLyn
FOXLyn ► Advances to Ro8
ButterflyEffect ► starts over in code A
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
Quarterfinals
BanbanssuZenith < Metalopolis > oGsTOP
BanbanssuZenith < Shakuras Plateau > oGsTOP
oGsTOP ► Advances to Semifinals
BanbanssuZenith ► up/down matches
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
sCfOu < Xel’Naga Caverns > oGsCezanne
sCfOu < Lost Temple > oGsCezanne
sCfOu ► Advances to Semifinals
oGsCezanne ► up/down matches
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ST.July < Shakuras Plateau > ZeNexByun
ST.July < Jungle Basin > ZeNexByun
ZeNexByun ► Advances to Semifinals
ST.July ► up/down matches
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
FOXMoon < Jungle Basin > FOXLyn
FOXMoon < Lost Temple > FOXLyn
FOXLyn ► Advances to Semifinals
FOXMoon ► up/down matches
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
Semifinals
oGsTOP < > sCfOu
oGsTOP < > sCfOu
oGsTOP < > sCfOu
oGsTOP ► Advances to Finals
sCfOu ► up/down matches
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
ZeNexByun < > FOXLyn
ZeNexByun < > FOXLyn
ZeNexByun < > FOXLyn
ZeNexByun ► Advances to Finals
FOXLyn ► up/down matches
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
Finals
oGsTOP < Lost Temple > ZeNexByun
oGsTOP < Metalopolis > ZeNexByun
oGsTOP < Steppes of War > ZeNexByun
oGsTOP < Delta Quadrant > ZeNexByun
oGsTOP < Xel'Naga Caverns > ZeNexByun
oGsTOP < Scrap Station > ZeNexByun
oGsTOP < Shakuras Plateau > ZeNexByun
oGsTOP ► GOLD
ZeNexByun ► silver
Code S
Round of 32
+ Show Spoiler +
OK, this is going to be pretty complicated, so bear with me. After Matches A and B are played, the winners of those matches play the loser. After that happens, there are 3 possibilities that can happen.
Possibility A: The group now has players with these records: 2-0, 2-0, 0-2, 0-2. At this point, the players who are 2-0 play each other to determine seeding in the Ro16, and the players who are 0-2 play each other to determine placement in the up/down (Code S / Code A) matches.
Possibility B: The group now has players with these records: 2-0, 1-1, 1-1, 0-2. At this point, the player with 2-0 does not need to play any more matches. He is first in the group. Likewise, Mr. 0-2 is done. He is in 4th place in the group. The two players who are 1-1 play against each other again to determine who takes 2nd and who takes 3rd in the group.
Possibility C: The group now has players with these records: 1-1, 1-1, 1-1, 1-1. Whoever has not played each other play. The winner of that match advances and the loser is eliminated.
Group A
1. IMNesTea 2-0 ► Advances to Ro16
2. TheBestfOu 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
3. PoltPrime.WE 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
4. MakaPrime.WE 0-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
Game 1: IMNesTea < Blistering Sands > PoltPrime.WE
Game 2: MakaPrime.WE < Metalopolis > TheBestfOu
W1 v L2: IMNesTea < Blistering Sands > MakaPrime.WE
W2 v L1: TheBestfOu < Xel'Naga Caverns > PoltPrime.WE
Rematch: TheBestfOu < Metalopolis > PoltPrime.WE
Group B
1. IMMvp 3-0 ► Advances to Ro16
2. oGsZenio 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
3. TSL.FruitDealer 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
4. oGsJookTo 0-3 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
Game 1: TSL.FruitDealer < Lost Temple > IMMvp
Game 2: oGsZenio < Scrap Station > oGsJookTo
W1 v L2: IMMvp < Xel'Naga Caverns > oGsJookTo
W2 v L1: oGsZenio < Xel'Naga Caverns > TSL.FruitDealer
1/2 Placement: oGsZenio < Lost Temple > IMMvp
3/4 Placement: TSL.FruitDealer < Xel'Naga Caverns > oGsJookTo
Group C
1. SlayerS_BoxeR 2-0 ► Advances to Ro16
2. oGsHyperdub 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
3. HongUnPrime 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
4. oGsTheWind 0-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
Game 1: HongUnPrime < Xel'Naga Caverns > oGsTheWind
Game 2: SlayerS_BoxeR < Shakuras Plateau > oGsHyperdub
W1 v L2: HongUnPrime < Shakuras Plateau > oGsHyperdub
W2 v L1: SlayerS_BoxeR < Metalopolis > oGsTheWind
Rematch: HongUnPrime < > oGsHyperdub
Group D
1. choyafOu 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
2. TSL.sSKS 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
3. KyrixZenith 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
4. TSL_Rain 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
Game 1: TSL_Rain < Scrap Station > choyafOu
Game 2: KyrixZenith < Metalopolis > TSL.sSKS
W1 v L2: TSL_Rain < Metalopolis > KyrixZenith
W2 v L1: choyafOu < Scrap Station > TSL.sSKS
Advance/Eliminated A: TSL_Rain < Lost Temple > TSL.sSKS
Advance/Eliminated B: KyrixZenith < Steppes of War > choyafOu
Group E
1. NSP.Genius 3-0 ► Advances to Ro16
2. ST.RainbOw 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
3. LeenockfOu 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
4. AnyproPrime 0-3 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
Game 1: ST.RainbOw < Shakuras Plateau > LeenockfOu
Game 2: NSP.Genius < Lost Temple > AnyproPrime
W1 v L2: ST.RainbOw < Delta Quadrant > AnyproPrime
W2 v L1: NSP.Genius < Xel'Naga Caverns > LeenockfOu
1/2 Placement: ST.RainbOw < Shakuras Plateau > NSP.Genius
3/4 Placement: AnyproPrime < Jungle Basin > LeenockfOu
Group F
1. oGsMC 2-0 ► Advances to Ro16
2. oGsNaDa 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
3. oGsInca 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
4. sanZenith 0-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
Game 1: oGsMC < Shakuras Plateau > oGsNaDa
Game 2: oGsInca < Metalopolis > sanZenith
W1 v L2: oGsMC < Metalopolis > sanZenith
W2 v L1: oGsNaDa < Delta Quadrant > oGsInca
Rematch: oGsNaDa < Lost Temple > oGsInca
Group G
1. TSL.Clide 2-0 ► Advances to Ro16
2. MarineKingPrime.WE 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
3. LegalMinD 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
4. NEXLiveForever 0-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
Game 1: MarineKingPrime.WE < Xel'Naga Caverns > TSL.Clide
Game 2: NEXLiveForever < Delta Quadrant > LegalMinD
W1 v L2: TSL.Clide < Steppes of War > NEXLiveForever
W2 v L1: LegalMinD < Metalopolis > MarineKingPrime.WE
Rematch: LegalMinD < > MarineKingPrime.WE
Group H
1. Liquid`Jinro 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
2. EGIdrA 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
3. oGsEnsnare 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
4. CheckPrime 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
Game 1: oGsEnsnare < Shakuras Plateau > CheckPrime
Game 2: Liquid`Jinro < Jungle Basin > EGIdrA
W1 v L2: oGsEnsnare < Xel'Naga Caverns > EGIdrA
W2 v L1: Liquid`Jinro < Jungle Basin > CheckPrime
Advance/Eliminated A: oGsEnsnare < Lost Temple > Liquid`Jinro
Advance/Eliminated B: CheckPrime < Jungle Basin > EGIdrA
Possibility A: The group now has players with these records: 2-0, 2-0, 0-2, 0-2. At this point, the players who are 2-0 play each other to determine seeding in the Ro16, and the players who are 0-2 play each other to determine placement in the up/down (Code S / Code A) matches.
Possibility B: The group now has players with these records: 2-0, 1-1, 1-1, 0-2. At this point, the player with 2-0 does not need to play any more matches. He is first in the group. Likewise, Mr. 0-2 is done. He is in 4th place in the group. The two players who are 1-1 play against each other again to determine who takes 2nd and who takes 3rd in the group.
Possibility C: The group now has players with these records: 1-1, 1-1, 1-1, 1-1. Whoever has not played each other play. The winner of that match advances and the loser is eliminated.
Group A
1. IMNesTea 2-0 ► Advances to Ro16
2. TheBestfOu 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
3. PoltPrime.WE 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
4. MakaPrime.WE 0-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
Game 1: IMNesTea < Blistering Sands > PoltPrime.WE
Game 2: MakaPrime.WE < Metalopolis > TheBestfOu
W1 v L2: IMNesTea < Blistering Sands > MakaPrime.WE
W2 v L1: TheBestfOu < Xel'Naga Caverns > PoltPrime.WE
Rematch: TheBestfOu < Metalopolis > PoltPrime.WE
Group B
1. IMMvp 3-0 ► Advances to Ro16
2. oGsZenio 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
3. TSL.FruitDealer 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
4. oGsJookTo 0-3 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
Game 1: TSL.FruitDealer < Lost Temple > IMMvp
Game 2: oGsZenio < Scrap Station > oGsJookTo
W1 v L2: IMMvp < Xel'Naga Caverns > oGsJookTo
W2 v L1: oGsZenio < Xel'Naga Caverns > TSL.FruitDealer
1/2 Placement: oGsZenio < Lost Temple > IMMvp
3/4 Placement: TSL.FruitDealer < Xel'Naga Caverns > oGsJookTo
Group C
1. SlayerS_BoxeR 2-0 ► Advances to Ro16
2. oGsHyperdub 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
3. HongUnPrime 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
4. oGsTheWind 0-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
Game 1: HongUnPrime < Xel'Naga Caverns > oGsTheWind
Game 2: SlayerS_BoxeR < Shakuras Plateau > oGsHyperdub
W1 v L2: HongUnPrime < Shakuras Plateau > oGsHyperdub
W2 v L1: SlayerS_BoxeR < Metalopolis > oGsTheWind
Rematch: HongUnPrime < > oGsHyperdub
Group D
1. choyafOu 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
2. TSL.sSKS 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
3. KyrixZenith 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
4. TSL_Rain 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
Game 1: TSL_Rain < Scrap Station > choyafOu
Game 2: KyrixZenith < Metalopolis > TSL.sSKS
W1 v L2: TSL_Rain < Metalopolis > KyrixZenith
W2 v L1: choyafOu < Scrap Station > TSL.sSKS
Advance/Eliminated A: TSL_Rain < Lost Temple > TSL.sSKS
Advance/Eliminated B: KyrixZenith < Steppes of War > choyafOu
Group E
1. NSP.Genius 3-0 ► Advances to Ro16
2. ST.RainbOw 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
3. LeenockfOu 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
4. AnyproPrime 0-3 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
Game 1: ST.RainbOw < Shakuras Plateau > LeenockfOu
Game 2: NSP.Genius < Lost Temple > AnyproPrime
W1 v L2: ST.RainbOw < Delta Quadrant > AnyproPrime
W2 v L1: NSP.Genius < Xel'Naga Caverns > LeenockfOu
1/2 Placement: ST.RainbOw < Shakuras Plateau > NSP.Genius
3/4 Placement: AnyproPrime < Jungle Basin > LeenockfOu
Group F
1. oGsMC 2-0 ► Advances to Ro16
2. oGsNaDa 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
3. oGsInca 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
4. sanZenith 0-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
Game 1: oGsMC < Shakuras Plateau > oGsNaDa
Game 2: oGsInca < Metalopolis > sanZenith
W1 v L2: oGsMC < Metalopolis > sanZenith
W2 v L1: oGsNaDa < Delta Quadrant > oGsInca
Rematch: oGsNaDa < Lost Temple > oGsInca
Group G
1. TSL.Clide 2-0 ► Advances to Ro16
2. MarineKingPrime.WE 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
3. LegalMinD 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
4. NEXLiveForever 0-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
Game 1: MarineKingPrime.WE < Xel'Naga Caverns > TSL.Clide
Game 2: NEXLiveForever < Delta Quadrant > LegalMinD
W1 v L2: TSL.Clide < Steppes of War > NEXLiveForever
W2 v L1: LegalMinD < Metalopolis > MarineKingPrime.WE
Rematch: LegalMinD < > MarineKingPrime.WE
Group H
1. Liquid`Jinro 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
2. EGIdrA 2-1 ► Advances to Ro16
3. oGsEnsnare 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
4. CheckPrime 1-2 ► Demoted to Up/Down matches
Game 1: oGsEnsnare < Shakuras Plateau > CheckPrime
Game 2: Liquid`Jinro < Jungle Basin > EGIdrA
W1 v L2: oGsEnsnare < Xel'Naga Caverns > EGIdrA
W2 v L1: Liquid`Jinro < Jungle Basin > CheckPrime
Advance/Eliminated A: oGsEnsnare < Lost Temple > Liquid`Jinro
Advance/Eliminated B: CheckPrime < Jungle Basin > EGIdrA
Round of 16
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A
1. IMNesTea 2-0 ► Advances to Ro8
2. TSL_Trickster 2-1 ► Advances to Ro8
3. oGsZenio 1-2 ► Starts over in Code S
4. SlayerS_BoxeR 0-2 ► Starts over in Code S
Game 1: IMNesTea < Xel'Naga Caverns > oGsZenio
Game 2: SlayerS_BoxeR < Shakuras Plateau > TSL_Trickster
W1 v L2: IMNesTea < Shakuras Plateau > SlayerS_BoxeR
W2 v L1: oGsZenio < Lost Temple > TSL_Trickster
Rematch: oGsZenio < Metalopolis > TSL_Trickster
Group B
1. IMmvp 3-0 ► Advances to Ro8
2. choyafOu 2-1 ► Advances to Ro8
3. TheBestfOu 0-2 ► Starts over in Code S
4. oGsHyperdub 0-2 ► Starts over in Code S
Game 1: IMmvp < Scrap Station > TheBestfOu
Game 2: choyafOu < Metalopolis > oGsHyperdub
W1 v L2: IMmvp < Metalopolis > oGsHyperdub
W2 v L1: choyafOu < Scrap Station > TheBestfOu
1/2 Placement: choyafOu < Shakuras Plateau > IMmvp
Group C
1. EGIdrA 3-0 ► Advances to Ro8
2. oGsNaDa 2-1 ► Advances to Ro8
3. TSL_Clide 0-2 ► Starts over in Code S
4. NsPGenius 0-2 ► Starts over in Code S
Game 1: NsPGenius < Shakuras Plateau > oGsNaDa
Game 2: TSL_Clide < Xel'Naga Caverns > EGIdrA
W1 v L2: oGsNaDa < Scrap Station > TSL_Clide
W2 v L1: EGIdrA < Xel'Naga Caverns > NsPGenius
1/2 Placement: EGIdrA < Metalopolis > oGsNaDa
Group D
1. MarineKingPrime.WE 2-0 ► Advances to Ro8
2. LiquidJinro 2-1 ► Advances to Ro8
3. oGsMC 1-2 ► Starts over in Code S
4. ST_RainBOw 0-2 ► Starts over in Code S
Game 1: ST_RainBOw < Shakuras Plateau > oGsMC
Game 2: MarineKingPrime.WE < Xel'Naga Caverns > LiquidJinro
W1 v L2: oGsMC < Lost Temple > LiquidJinro
W2 v L1: MarineKingPrime.WE < Metalopolis > ST_RainBOw
Rematch: oGsMC < Scrap Station > LiquidJinro
1. IMNesTea 2-0 ► Advances to Ro8
2. TSL_Trickster 2-1 ► Advances to Ro8
3. oGsZenio 1-2 ► Starts over in Code S
4. SlayerS_BoxeR 0-2 ► Starts over in Code S
Game 1: IMNesTea < Xel'Naga Caverns > oGsZenio
Game 2: SlayerS_BoxeR < Shakuras Plateau > TSL_Trickster
W1 v L2: IMNesTea < Shakuras Plateau > SlayerS_BoxeR
W2 v L1: oGsZenio < Lost Temple > TSL_Trickster
Rematch: oGsZenio < Metalopolis > TSL_Trickster
Group B
1. IMmvp 3-0 ► Advances to Ro8
2. choyafOu 2-1 ► Advances to Ro8
3. TheBestfOu 0-2 ► Starts over in Code S
4. oGsHyperdub 0-2 ► Starts over in Code S
Game 1: IMmvp < Scrap Station > TheBestfOu
Game 2: choyafOu < Metalopolis > oGsHyperdub
W1 v L2: IMmvp < Metalopolis > oGsHyperdub
W2 v L1: choyafOu < Scrap Station > TheBestfOu
1/2 Placement: choyafOu < Shakuras Plateau > IMmvp
Group C
1. EGIdrA 3-0 ► Advances to Ro8
2. oGsNaDa 2-1 ► Advances to Ro8
3. TSL_Clide 0-2 ► Starts over in Code S
4. NsPGenius 0-2 ► Starts over in Code S
Game 1: NsPGenius < Shakuras Plateau > oGsNaDa
Game 2: TSL_Clide < Xel'Naga Caverns > EGIdrA
W1 v L2: oGsNaDa < Scrap Station > TSL_Clide
W2 v L1: EGIdrA < Xel'Naga Caverns > NsPGenius
1/2 Placement: EGIdrA < Metalopolis > oGsNaDa
Group D
1. MarineKingPrime.WE 2-0 ► Advances to Ro8
2. LiquidJinro 2-1 ► Advances to Ro8
3. oGsMC 1-2 ► Starts over in Code S
4. ST_RainBOw 0-2 ► Starts over in Code S
Game 1: ST_RainBOw < Shakuras Plateau > oGsMC
Game 2: MarineKingPrime.WE < Xel'Naga Caverns > LiquidJinro
W1 v L2: oGsMC < Lost Temple > LiquidJinro
W2 v L1: MarineKingPrime.WE < Metalopolis > ST_RainBOw
Rematch: oGsMC < Scrap Station > LiquidJinro
Quarterfinals
IMNesTea < Scrap Station > choyafOu
IMNesTea < Lost Temple > choyafOu
IMNesTea < Metalopolis > choyafOu
IMNesTea < Shakuras Plateau > choyafOu
IMNesTea ► Advances to Semis
choyafOu ► Starts over in Code S
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
IMMvp < Scrap Station > TSL.Trickster
IMMvp < Xel’Naga Caverns > TSL.Trickster
IMMvp < Shakuras Plateau > TSL.Trickster
IMMvp < Steppes of War > TSL.Trickster
IMMvp ► Advances to Semis
TSL.Trickster ► Starts over in Code S
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
MarineKingPrime.WE < Shakuras Plateau > oGsNaDa
MarineKingPrime.WE < Lost Temple > oGsNaDa
MarineKingPrime.WE < Xel’Naga Caverns > oGsNaDa
MarineKingPrime.WE < Metalopolis > oGsNaDa
MarineKingPrime.WE ► Advances to Semis
oGsNaDa ► Starts over in Code S
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
EGIdrA < Xel’Naga Caverns > Liquid`Jinro
EGIdrA < Metalopolis > Liquid`Jinro
EGIdrA < Shakuras Plateau > Liquid`Jinro
EGIdrA < Jungle Basin > Liquid`Jinro
Liquid`Jinro ► Advances to Semis
EGIdrA ► Starts over in Code S
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
Semifinals
IMNesTea < Xel'Naga Caverns > IMMvp
IMNesTea < Shakuras Plateau > IMMvp
IMNesTea < Blistering Sands > IMMvp
IMNesTea < Jungle Basin > IMMvp
IMMvp ► Advances to Finals
IMNesTea ► Starts over in Code S
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
MarineKingPrime.WE < Scrap Station > Liquid`Jinro
MarineKingPrime.WE < Steppes of War > Liquid`Jinro
MarineKingPrime.WE < Jungle Basin > Liquid`Jinro
MarineKingPrime.WE < Xel'Naga Caverns > Liquid`Jinro
MarineKingPrime.WE ► Advances to Finals
Liquid`Jinro ► Starts over in Code S
+ Show Spoiler [VODs] +
Finals
IMMvp < Scrap Station > MarineKingPrime.WE
IMMvp < Metalopolis > MarineKingPrime.WE
IMMvp < Xel'Naga Caverns > MarineKingPrime.WE
IMMvp < Blistering Sands > MarineKingPrime.WE
IMMvp < Lost Temple > MarineKingPrime.WE
IMMvp < Jungle Basin > MarineKingPrime.WE
IMMvp ► GOLD
MarineKingPrime.WE ► silver