Hello everyone! We would like to thank everyone so much for watching IPL Team Arena Challenge 2, our $20,000 winners format tournament that took place between January and March this year. As a treat for all of you, here is a thread compiling every single VOD from the tournament. Maybe you missed some of the more interesting games like MarineKing vs TLO and ThorZaIN vs Naniwa, or just want to go back and watch all of Creator.Prime's games. Now you can! The results of each match will be posted here in spoilers, with a link to the series playlist below that in case you didn't want to know who won each individual game. In the results, you can click on whichever game you want to be taken to its VOD. Enjoy!
Also, please check out http://www.ign.com/ipl and http://www.youtube.com/IGNProLeague for our ongoing Tournament of Champions!
Winners Round 1
NSHoSeo vs Dignitas
+ Show Spoiler [NSHoSeo vs. Dignitas Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: NSHoSeo vs Dignitas bo9
TSL vs ReIGN
+ Show Spoiler [TSL vs. ReIGN Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: ReIGN vs TSL bo9
FXO vs Vile
+ Show Spoiler [FXO vs. Vile Results] +
YouTube Link: FXO vs Vile bo9
Quantic vs Mouz
+ Show Spoiler [Quantic vs. Mousesports Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: Quantic vs Mouz bo9
ZeNEX vs StarTale
+ Show Spoiler [ZeNEX vs. StarTale Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: StarTale vs ZeNEX bo9
Evil Geniuses vs oGs
+ Show Spoiler [EG vs oGs Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: EG vs oGs bo9
Liquid vs coLMVP
+ Show Spoiler [TL vs coLMVP Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: coLMVP vs Team Liquid bo9
Empire vs Prime
+ Show Spoiler [Empire vs Prime Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: Prime vs Empire bo9
Losers Round 1
Vile vs Dignitas
+ Show Spoiler [Vile vs Dignitas Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: Dignitas vs Vile bo9
Evil Geniuses vs Quantic
+ Show Spoiler [EG vs Quantic Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: Evil Geniuses vs Quantic bo9
ReIGN vs ZeNEX
+ Show Spoiler [ReIGN vs ZeNEX Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: ReIGN vs ZeNEX bo9
Empire vs coLMVP
+ Show Spoiler [Empire vs coLMVP Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: Empire vs coLMVP bo9
Winners Round 2
NSHoSeo vs FXO
+ Show Spoiler [NSHoSeo vs FXO Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: FXO vs NSHoSeo bo9
Liquid vs Prime
+ Show Spoiler [TL vs Prime Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: Team Liquid vs Prime bo9
TSL vs StarTale
+ Show Spoiler [TSL vs. StarTale Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: TSL vs StarTale bo9
Mouz vs oGs
+ Show Spoiler [Mouz vs oGs Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: Mouz vs oGs bo9
Losers Round 2
NSHoSeo vs ZeNEX
+ Show Spoiler [NSHoSeo vs ZeNEX Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: NSHoSeo vs ZeNEX bo9
Evil Geniuses vs Liquid
+ Show Spoiler [EG vs TL Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: Liquid vs Evil Geniuses bo9
Vile vs TSL
+ Show Spoiler [Vile vs TSL Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: TSL vs Vile bo9
Empire vs Mouz
+ Show Spoiler [Empire vs Mouz Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: Mouz vs Empire bo9
Winners Round 3
oGs vs FXO
+ Show Spoiler [oGs vs FXO Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: FXO vs oGs bo9
StarTale vs Prime
+ Show Spoiler [StarTale vs Prime Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: StarTale vs Prime bo9
Losers Round 3
Liquid vs TSL
+ Show Spoiler [Liquid vs TSL Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: Team Liquid vs TSL bo9
NSHoSeo vs Empire
+ Show Spoiler [NSHoSeo vs Empire Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: NSHoSeo vs Empire bo9
Winners Final
oGs vs Prime
+ Show Spoiler [oGs vs Prime Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: oGs vs Prime bo9
Losers Round 4
StarTale vs NSHoSeo
+ Show Spoiler [StarTale vs NSHoSeo Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: StarTale vs NSHoSeo bo9
Liquid vs FXO
+ Show Spoiler [Liquid vs FXO Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: Liquid vs FXO bo9
Losers Round 5
NSHoSeo vs FXO
+ Show Spoiler [NSHoSeo vs FXO Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: FXO vs NSHoSeo bo9
Losers Final
oGs vs NSHoSeo
+ Show Spoiler [oGs vs NSHoSeo Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: oGs vs NSHoSeo bo9
Grand Finals
Prime vs NSHoSeo
+ Show Spoiler [Prime vs NSHoSeo Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: Prime vs NSHoSeo bo9
NSHoSeo vs Dignitas
+ Show Spoiler [NSHoSeo vs. Dignitas Results] +
Sage < Shattered Temple > meRz
Sage < Daybreak > BlinG
Sage < Antiga Shipyard > SeleCT
RealMaker < Tal'Darim Altar > SeleCT
Tassadar < Shakuras Plateau > SeleCT
San < Calm Before the Storm > SeleCT
San < Terminus > Bischu
San < Sanshorn Mist AE > SjoW
Congratulations to NSHoSeo winning 5-3 and advancing to WR2! Dignitas falls to LR1.
Sage < Daybreak > BlinG
Sage < Antiga Shipyard > SeleCT
RealMaker < Tal'Darim Altar > SeleCT
Tassadar < Shakuras Plateau > SeleCT
San < Calm Before the Storm > SeleCT
San < Terminus > Bischu
San < Sanshorn Mist AE > SjoW
Congratulations to NSHoSeo winning 5-3 and advancing to WR2! Dignitas falls to LR1.
YouTube Playlist link: NSHoSeo vs Dignitas bo9
TSL vs ReIGN
+ Show Spoiler [TSL vs. ReIGN Results] +
Revival < Shattered Temple > Kiwikaki
Revival < Shakuras Plateau > Artist
Ragnarok < Daybreak > Artist
Ragnarok < Antiga Shipyard > Inori
Ragnarok < Sanshorn Mist AE > giX
Ragnarok < Darkness Falls > Slush
Cyrano < Calm Before the Storm > Slush
Symbol < Atlantis Spaceship > Slush
Congratulations to TSL winning 5-3 and advancing to WR2! ReIGN falls to LR1.
Revival < Shakuras Plateau > Artist
Ragnarok < Daybreak > Artist
Ragnarok < Antiga Shipyard > Inori
Ragnarok < Sanshorn Mist AE > giX
Ragnarok < Darkness Falls > Slush
Cyrano < Calm Before the Storm > Slush
Symbol < Atlantis Spaceship > Slush
Congratulations to TSL winning 5-3 and advancing to WR2! ReIGN falls to LR1.
YouTube Playlist link: ReIGN vs TSL bo9
FXO vs Vile
+ Show Spoiler [FXO vs. Vile Results] +
GuMiho < Shattered Temple > DdoRo
GuMiho < Atlantis Spaceship > ChAnCe
GuMiho < Daybreak > Hawk
GuMiho < Shakuras Plateau > State
Choya < Terminus > State
Choya < Darkness Falls > Illusion
Lucky < Tal'Darim Altar > Illusion
asd < Antiga Shipyard > Illusion
Congratulations to FXO for winning 5-3! They move on to WR2 while Vile drops to LR1.
GuMiho < Atlantis Spaceship > ChAnCe
GuMiho < Daybreak > Hawk
GuMiho < Shakuras Plateau > State
Choya < Terminus > State
Choya < Darkness Falls > Illusion
Lucky < Tal'Darim Altar > Illusion
asd < Antiga Shipyard > Illusion
Congratulations to FXO for winning 5-3! They move on to WR2 while Vile drops to LR1.
YouTube Link: FXO vs Vile bo9
Quantic vs Mouz
+ Show Spoiler [Quantic vs. Mousesports Results] +
theognis < Shattered Temple > HasuObs
Destiny < Shakuras Plateau > HasuObs
Destiny < Tal'Darim Altar > MaNa
Destiny < Antiga Shipyard > ThorZaIN
Agh < Daybreak > ThorZaIN
Naniwa < Calm Before the Storm > ThorZaIN
SaSe < Darkness Falls > ThorZaIN
SaSe < Atlantis Spaceship > biGs
SaSe < Sanshorn Mist AE > MorroW
Congratulations to Mousesports for winning 5-4! They move on to WR2 while Quantic falls to LR1.
Destiny < Shakuras Plateau > HasuObs
Destiny < Tal'Darim Altar > MaNa
Destiny < Antiga Shipyard > ThorZaIN
Agh < Daybreak > ThorZaIN
Naniwa < Calm Before the Storm > ThorZaIN
SaSe < Darkness Falls > ThorZaIN
SaSe < Atlantis Spaceship > biGs
SaSe < Sanshorn Mist AE > MorroW
Congratulations to Mousesports for winning 5-4! They move on to WR2 while Quantic falls to LR1.
YouTube Playlist link: Quantic vs Mouz bo9
ZeNEX vs StarTale
+ Show Spoiler [ZeNEX vs. StarTale Results] +
EXTREME < Shattered Temple > Virus
explosion < Tal'Darim Altar > Virus
explosion < Antiga Shipyard > July
explosion < Darkness Falls > Parting
Life < Terminus > Parting
Mushroom < Shakuras Plateau > Parting
destination < Atlantis Spaceship > Parting
Congratulations to StarTale, winning 5-2! They move on to WR2 while ZeNEX falls to LR1!
explosion < Tal'Darim Altar > Virus
explosion < Antiga Shipyard > July
explosion < Darkness Falls > Parting
Life < Terminus > Parting
Mushroom < Shakuras Plateau > Parting
destination < Atlantis Spaceship > Parting
Congratulations to StarTale, winning 5-2! They move on to WR2 while ZeNEX falls to LR1!
YouTube Playlist link: StarTale vs ZeNEX bo9
Evil Geniuses vs oGs
+ Show Spoiler [EG vs oGs Results] +
DeMusliM < Shattered Temple > Illusion
IdrA < Antiga Shipyard > Illusion
PuMa < Terminus > Illusion
PuMa < Daybreak > TheStC
Machine < Atlantis Spaceship > TheStC
JYP < Tal'Darim Altar > TheStC
JYP < Shakuras Plateau > Fin
Congratulations to oGs winning 5-2! They move on to WR2 and EG drops to LR1!
IdrA < Antiga Shipyard > Illusion
PuMa < Terminus > Illusion
PuMa < Daybreak > TheStC
Machine < Atlantis Spaceship > TheStC
JYP < Tal'Darim Altar > TheStC
JYP < Shakuras Plateau > Fin
Congratulations to oGs winning 5-2! They move on to WR2 and EG drops to LR1!
YouTube Playlist link: EG vs oGs bo9
Liquid vs coLMVP
+ Show Spoiler [TL vs coLMVP Results] +
HayprO < Shattered Temple > Minigun
Sheth < Atlantis Spaceship > Minigun
Sheth < Antiga Shipyard > CatZ
Sheth < Calm Before the Storm > drewbie
Sheth < Daybreak > Ryze
Sheth < Shakuras Plateau > goswser
Zenio < Tal'Darim Altar > goswser
Congratulations to Liquid, winning 5-2! They move on to WR2 while coLMVP drops to LR1!
Sheth < Atlantis Spaceship > Minigun
Sheth < Antiga Shipyard > CatZ
Sheth < Calm Before the Storm > drewbie
Sheth < Daybreak > Ryze
Sheth < Shakuras Plateau > goswser
Zenio < Tal'Darim Altar > goswser
Congratulations to Liquid, winning 5-2! They move on to WR2 while coLMVP drops to LR1!
YouTube Playlist link: coLMVP vs Team Liquid bo9
Empire vs Prime
+ Show Spoiler [Empire vs Prime Results] +
Beastyqt < Shattered Temple > cOre
Beastyqt < Calm Before the Storm > Classic
Beastyqt < Daybreak > Annyeong
Beastyqt < Tal'Darim Altar > Creator
viOLet < Antiga Shipyard > Creator
Aristeo < Sanshorn Mist AE > Creator
Kas < Shakuras Plateau > Creator
Happy < Terminus > Creator
Happy < Atlantis Spaceship > MarineKing
Congratulations to Prime, winning 5-4! They move on to WR2 while Empire falls to LR1!
Beastyqt < Calm Before the Storm > Classic
Beastyqt < Daybreak > Annyeong
Beastyqt < Tal'Darim Altar > Creator
viOLet < Antiga Shipyard > Creator
Aristeo < Sanshorn Mist AE > Creator
Kas < Shakuras Plateau > Creator
Happy < Terminus > Creator
Happy < Atlantis Spaceship > MarineKing
Congratulations to Prime, winning 5-4! They move on to WR2 while Empire falls to LR1!
YouTube Playlist link: Prime vs Empire bo9
Losers Round 1
Vile vs Dignitas
+ Show Spoiler [Vile vs Dignitas Results] +
Yong < Atlantis Spaceship > meRz
Hawk < Daybreak > meRz
Hawk < Shattered Temple > SjoW
Hawk < Shakuras Plateau > Bischu
Hawk < Antiga Shipyard > Killer
Illusion < Darkness Falls > Killer
State < Sanshorn Mist AE > Killer
State < Tal'Darim Altar > SeleCT
Vile wins 5-3 and moves on to LR2! Dignitas is eliminated!
Hawk < Daybreak > meRz
Hawk < Shattered Temple > SjoW
Hawk < Shakuras Plateau > Bischu
Hawk < Antiga Shipyard > Killer
Illusion < Darkness Falls > Killer
State < Sanshorn Mist AE > Killer
State < Tal'Darim Altar > SeleCT
Vile wins 5-3 and moves on to LR2! Dignitas is eliminated!
YouTube Playlist link: Dignitas vs Vile bo9
Evil Geniuses vs Quantic
+ Show Spoiler [EG vs Quantic Results] +
DeMusliM < Atlantis Spaceship > Destiny
DeMusliM < Antiga Shipyard > Apocalypse
iNcontroL < Daybreak > Apocalypse
iNcontroL < Shattered Temple > Agh
iNcontroL < Shakuras Plateau > theognis
PuMa < Terminus > theognis
PuMa < Darkness Falls > SaSe
Congratulations to Evil Geniuses, winning 5-2! They move on to LR2 and Quantic is eliminated!
DeMusliM < Antiga Shipyard > Apocalypse
iNcontroL < Daybreak > Apocalypse
iNcontroL < Shattered Temple > Agh
iNcontroL < Shakuras Plateau > theognis
PuMa < Terminus > theognis
PuMa < Darkness Falls > SaSe
Congratulations to Evil Geniuses, winning 5-2! They move on to LR2 and Quantic is eliminated!
YouTube Playlist link: Evil Geniuses vs Quantic bo9
ReIGN vs ZeNEX
+ Show Spoiler [ReIGN vs ZeNEX Results] +
giX < Atlantis Spaceship > Life
KiWiKaKi < Shattered Temple > Life
Axslav < Shakuras Plateau > Life
Inori < Sanshorn Mist AE > Life
Artist < Terminus > Life
Congratulations to ZeNEX.Life on the All-Kill! ZeNEX moves on to LR2 while ReIGN is eliminated completely!
KiWiKaKi < Shattered Temple > Life
Axslav < Shakuras Plateau > Life
Inori < Sanshorn Mist AE > Life
Artist < Terminus > Life
Congratulations to ZeNEX.Life on the All-Kill! ZeNEX moves on to LR2 while ReIGN is eliminated completely!
YouTube Playlist link: ReIGN vs ZeNEX bo9
Empire vs coLMVP
+ Show Spoiler [Empire vs coLMVP Results] +
viOLet < Atlantis Spaceship > Bang
viOLet < Shakuras Plateau > Minigun
Beastyqt < Antiga Shipyard > Minigun
Aristeo < Shattered Temple > Minigun
Aristeo < Terminus > qxc
Kas < Tal'Darim Altar > qxc
Kas < Daybreak > Dream
Kas < Sanshorn Mist AE > TAiLS
Congratulations to Empire winning 5-3! They move on to LR2 and coLMVP is eliminated entirely!
viOLet < Shakuras Plateau > Minigun
Beastyqt < Antiga Shipyard > Minigun
Aristeo < Shattered Temple > Minigun
Aristeo < Terminus > qxc
Kas < Tal'Darim Altar > qxc
Kas < Daybreak > Dream
Kas < Sanshorn Mist AE > TAiLS
Congratulations to Empire winning 5-3! They move on to LR2 and coLMVP is eliminated entirely!
YouTube Playlist link: Empire vs coLMVP bo9
Winners Round 2
NSHoSeo vs FXO
+ Show Spoiler [NSHoSeo vs FXO Results] +
Sting < Atlantis Spaceship > GuMiho
Tassadar < Sanshorn Mist AE > GuMiho
Fairy < Daybreak > GuMiho
San < Calm Before the Storm > GuMiho
Jjakji < Terminus > GuMiho
Congratulations to FXO and GuMiho, winning 5-0! They move on to WR3! NSHoSeo falls to LR2!
Tassadar < Sanshorn Mist AE > GuMiho
Fairy < Daybreak > GuMiho
San < Calm Before the Storm > GuMiho
Jjakji < Terminus > GuMiho
Congratulations to FXO and GuMiho, winning 5-0! They move on to WR3! NSHoSeo falls to LR2!
YouTube Playlist link: FXO vs NSHoSeo bo9
Liquid vs Prime
+ Show Spoiler [TL vs Prime Results] +
Sheth < Atlantis Spaceship > MarineKing
HerO < Calm Before the Storm > MarineKing
Zenio < Sanshorn Mist AE > MarineKing
TLO < Antiga Shipyard > MarineKing
TLO < Daybreak > Creator
TLO < Shattered Temple > AnnYeong
TLO < Tal'Darim Altar > Classic
Ret < Darkness Falls > Classic
Ret < Terminus > Byun
Congratulations to Prime, winning 5-4! They move on to WR3 and Liquid drops to LR2!
HerO < Calm Before the Storm > MarineKing
Zenio < Sanshorn Mist AE > MarineKing
TLO < Antiga Shipyard > MarineKing
TLO < Daybreak > Creator
TLO < Shattered Temple > AnnYeong
TLO < Tal'Darim Altar > Classic
Ret < Darkness Falls > Classic
Ret < Terminus > Byun
Congratulations to Prime, winning 5-4! They move on to WR3 and Liquid drops to LR2!
YouTube Playlist link: Team Liquid vs Prime bo9
TSL vs StarTale
+ Show Spoiler [TSL vs. StarTale Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: TSL vs StarTale bo9
Mouz vs oGs
+ Show Spoiler [Mouz vs oGs Results] +
biGs < Atlantis Spaceship > JookTo
HasuObs < Terminus > JookTo
HasuObs < Tal'Darim Altar > Luvsic
HasuObs < Daybreak > VINES
ThorZaIN < Shattered Temple > VINES
MorroW < Sanshorn Mist AE > VINES
MaNa < Shakuras Plateau > VINES
oGs wins 5-2 and moves on to WR3! Mousesports falls to LR2.
HasuObs < Terminus > JookTo
HasuObs < Tal'Darim Altar > Luvsic
HasuObs < Daybreak > VINES
ThorZaIN < Shattered Temple > VINES
MorroW < Sanshorn Mist AE > VINES
MaNa < Shakuras Plateau > VINES
oGs wins 5-2 and moves on to WR3! Mousesports falls to LR2.
YouTube Playlist link: Mouz vs oGs bo9
Losers Round 2
NSHoSeo vs ZeNEX
+ Show Spoiler [NSHoSeo vs ZeNEX Results] +
YouTube Playlist link: NSHoSeo vs ZeNEX bo9
Evil Geniuses vs Liquid
+ Show Spoiler [EG vs TL Results] +
DeMusliM < Daybreak > Sheth
JYP < Antiga Shipyard > Sheth
PuMa < Terminus > Sheth
IdrA < Shattered Temple > Sheth
Machine < Tal'Darim Altar > Sheth
Congratulations to Liquid and Sheth for the 5-0 all-kill! Liquid moves on to LR3 and EG is eliminated!
JYP < Antiga Shipyard > Sheth
PuMa < Terminus > Sheth
IdrA < Shattered Temple > Sheth
Machine < Tal'Darim Altar > Sheth
Congratulations to Liquid and Sheth for the 5-0 all-kill! Liquid moves on to LR3 and EG is eliminated!
YouTube Playlist link: Liquid vs Evil Geniuses bo9
Vile vs TSL
+ Show Spoiler [Vile vs TSL Results] +
DdoRo < Daybreak > Symbol
DdoRo < Sanshorn Mist AE > Shine
HasHe < Shakuras Plateau > Shine
Chance < Tal'Darim Altar > Shine
Yong < Antiga Shipyard > Shine
State < Darkness Falls > Shine
State < Shattered Temple > HyuN
State < Calm Before the Storm > Revival
Congratulations to TSL, winning 5-3 and moving on to LR3! Vile is eliminated from the tournament!
DdoRo < Sanshorn Mist AE > Shine
HasHe < Shakuras Plateau > Shine
Chance < Tal'Darim Altar > Shine
Yong < Antiga Shipyard > Shine
State < Darkness Falls > Shine
State < Shattered Temple > HyuN
State < Calm Before the Storm > Revival
Congratulations to TSL, winning 5-3 and moving on to LR3! Vile is eliminated from the tournament!
YouTube Playlist link: TSL vs Vile bo9
Empire vs Mouz
+ Show Spoiler [Empire vs Mouz Results] +
Aristeo < Daybreak > MorroW
Aristeo < Shattered Temple > ThorZaIN
Beastyqt < Antiga Shipyard > ThorZaIN
Beastyqt < Calm Before the Storm > HasuObs
Kas < Tal'Darim Altar > HasuObs
Kas < Atlantis Spaceship > biGs
viOLet < Shakuras Plateau > biGs
viOLet < Terminus > MaNa
Congratulations to Empire, winning 5-3 and advancing to LR3! Mouz has been eliminated from the tournament!
Aristeo < Shattered Temple > ThorZaIN
Beastyqt < Antiga Shipyard > ThorZaIN
Beastyqt < Calm Before the Storm > HasuObs
Kas < Tal'Darim Altar > HasuObs
Kas < Atlantis Spaceship > biGs
viOLet < Shakuras Plateau > biGs
viOLet < Terminus > MaNa
Congratulations to Empire, winning 5-3 and advancing to LR3! Mouz has been eliminated from the tournament!
YouTube Playlist link: Mouz vs Empire bo9
Winners Round 3
oGs vs FXO
+ Show Spoiler [oGs vs FXO Results] +
Luvsic < Daybreak > Tear
Luvsic < Calm Before the Storm > asd
ForGG < Antiga Shipyard > asd
ForGG < Tal'Darim Altar > Lucky
TheStC < Shattered Temple > Lucky
TheStC < Shakuras Plateau > Choya
TheStC < Terminus > GuMiho
Congratulations to oGs, winning 5-2 and moving on to Winners Final! FXO falls to LR3!
Luvsic < Calm Before the Storm > asd
ForGG < Antiga Shipyard > asd
ForGG < Tal'Darim Altar > Lucky
TheStC < Shattered Temple > Lucky
TheStC < Shakuras Plateau > Choya
TheStC < Terminus > GuMiho
Congratulations to oGs, winning 5-2 and moving on to Winners Final! FXO falls to LR3!
YouTube Playlist link: FXO vs oGs bo9
StarTale vs Prime
+ Show Spoiler [StarTale vs Prime Results] +
Tiger < Daybreak > AnnYeong
Tiger < Sanshorn Mist AE > BboongBboong
Tiger < Shattered Temple > MarineKing
Parting < Calm Before the Storm > MarineKing
Squirtle < Shakuras Plateau > MarineKing
July < Atlantis Spaceship > MarineKing
Bomber < Tal'Darim Altar > MarineKing
Bomber < Darkness Falls > Creator
Congratulations to Prime, winning 5-3! They move on to the Winners Final, while StarTale falls to LR3!
Tiger < Sanshorn Mist AE > BboongBboong
Tiger < Shattered Temple > MarineKing
Parting < Calm Before the Storm > MarineKing
Squirtle < Shakuras Plateau > MarineKing
July < Atlantis Spaceship > MarineKing
Bomber < Tal'Darim Altar > MarineKing
Bomber < Darkness Falls > Creator
Congratulations to Prime, winning 5-3! They move on to the Winners Final, while StarTale falls to LR3!
YouTube Playlist link: StarTale vs Prime bo9
Losers Round 3
Liquid vs TSL
+ Show Spoiler [Liquid vs TSL Results] +
Zenio < Darkness Falls > Dream
Zenio < Terminus > Shine
Ret < Antiga Shipyard > Shine
Ret < Atlantis Spaceship > Revival
Ret < Calm Before the Storm > Polt
Sheth < Daybreak > Polt
HerO < Tal'Darim Altar > Polt
HerO < Sanshorn Mist AE > Symbol
Congratulations to Team Liquid, winning 5-3! They move on to LR4, TSL is eliminated!
Zenio < Terminus > Shine
Ret < Antiga Shipyard > Shine
Ret < Atlantis Spaceship > Revival
Ret < Calm Before the Storm > Polt
Sheth < Daybreak > Polt
HerO < Tal'Darim Altar > Polt
HerO < Sanshorn Mist AE > Symbol
Congratulations to Team Liquid, winning 5-3! They move on to LR4, TSL is eliminated!
YouTube Playlist link: Team Liquid vs TSL bo9
NSHoSeo vs Empire
+ Show Spoiler [NSHoSeo vs Empire Results] +
Sting < Darkness Falls > Aristeo
Sting < Antiga Shipyard > Beastyqt
Seal < Daybreak > Beastyqt
Seal < Shakuras Plateau > Kas
Seal < Atlantis Spaceship > viOLet
Jjakji < Shattered Temple > viOLet
Jjakji < Calm Before the Storm > Happy
Congratulations to NSHoSeo, winning 5-2! They move on to LR4 and Empire is eliminated!
Sting < Antiga Shipyard > Beastyqt
Seal < Daybreak > Beastyqt
Seal < Shakuras Plateau > Kas
Seal < Atlantis Spaceship > viOLet
Jjakji < Shattered Temple > viOLet
Jjakji < Calm Before the Storm > Happy
Congratulations to NSHoSeo, winning 5-2! They move on to LR4 and Empire is eliminated!
YouTube Playlist link: NSHoSeo vs Empire bo9
Winners Final
oGs vs Prime
+ Show Spoiler [oGs vs Prime Results] +
TheStC < Darkness Falls > Classic
Fin < Shattered Temple > Classic
Fin < Daybreak > Maru
Vines < Calm Before the Storm > Maru
Vines < Tal'Darim Altar > Terious
Vines < Shakuras Plateau > MarineKing
Vines < Atlantis Spaceship > Creator
InCa < Terminus > Creator
Supernova < Antiga Shipyard > Creator
Congratulations to Prime, winning 5-4! oGs falls to the Losers Bracket!
Fin < Shattered Temple > Classic
Fin < Daybreak > Maru
Vines < Calm Before the Storm > Maru
Vines < Tal'Darim Altar > Terious
Vines < Shakuras Plateau > MarineKing
Vines < Atlantis Spaceship > Creator
InCa < Terminus > Creator
Supernova < Antiga Shipyard > Creator
Congratulations to Prime, winning 5-4! oGs falls to the Losers Bracket!
YouTube Playlist link: oGs vs Prime bo9
Losers Round 4
StarTale vs NSHoSeo
+ Show Spoiler [StarTale vs NSHoSeo Results] +
Hack < Tal'Darim Altar > Sage
KingKong < Daybreak > Sage
Tiger < Calm Before the Storm > Sage
July < Antiga Shipyard > Sage
Bomber < Atlantis Spaceship > Sage
Congratulations to NSHoSeo and Sage on the all-kill! They move on to LR5 and StarTale is eliminated, taking 5th/6th place!
KingKong < Daybreak > Sage
Tiger < Calm Before the Storm > Sage
July < Antiga Shipyard > Sage
Bomber < Atlantis Spaceship > Sage
Congratulations to NSHoSeo and Sage on the all-kill! They move on to LR5 and StarTale is eliminated, taking 5th/6th place!
YouTube Playlist link: StarTale vs NSHoSeo bo9
Liquid vs FXO
+ Show Spoiler [Liquid vs FXO Results] +
Zenio < Tal'Darim Altar > Tear
Zenio < Calm Before the Storm > Choya
Zenio < Shakuras Plateau > GuMiho
Sheth < Sanshorn Mist AE > GuMiho
Ret < Daybreak > GuMiho
Ret < Antiga Shipyard > Lucky
Ret < Atlantis Spaceship > Oz
TLO < Shattered Temple > Oz
HerO < Terminus > Oz
Congratulations to FXO, winning 5-4 and advancing to LR5! Team Liquid is eliminated and earns $1,000!
Zenio < Calm Before the Storm > Choya
Zenio < Shakuras Plateau > GuMiho
Sheth < Sanshorn Mist AE > GuMiho
Ret < Daybreak > GuMiho
Ret < Antiga Shipyard > Lucky
Ret < Atlantis Spaceship > Oz
TLO < Shattered Temple > Oz
HerO < Terminus > Oz
Congratulations to FXO, winning 5-4 and advancing to LR5! Team Liquid is eliminated and earns $1,000!
YouTube Playlist link: Liquid vs FXO bo9
Losers Round 5
NSHoSeo vs FXO
+ Show Spoiler [NSHoSeo vs FXO Results] +
San < Atlantis Spaceship > Lucky
San < Terminus > Oz
Jjakji < Tal'Darim Altar > Oz
Jjakji < Daybreak > Leenock
Jjakji < Shakuras Plateau > GuMiho
Sage < Calm Before the Storm > GuMiho
Sage < Shattered Temple > asd
Congratulations to NSHoSeo, winning 5-2! They move on to Losers Finals, while FXO is eliminated and earns $2,000 for 4th place!
San < Terminus > Oz
Jjakji < Tal'Darim Altar > Oz
Jjakji < Daybreak > Leenock
Jjakji < Shakuras Plateau > GuMiho
Sage < Calm Before the Storm > GuMiho
Sage < Shattered Temple > asd
Congratulations to NSHoSeo, winning 5-2! They move on to Losers Finals, while FXO is eliminated and earns $2,000 for 4th place!
YouTube Playlist link: FXO vs NSHoSeo bo9
Losers Final
oGs vs NSHoSeo
+ Show Spoiler [oGs vs NSHoSeo Results] +
Fin < Sanshorn Mist AE > Sting
Fin < Daybreak > Seal
TheStC < Calm Before the Storm > Seal
InCa < Terminus > Seal
InCa < Shattered Temple > Jjakji
Vines < Antiga Shipyard > Jjakji
JookTo < Atlantis Spaceship > Jjakji
Congratulations to NSHoSeo, winning 5-2! They advance to the Grand Finals and oGs is eliminated, earning 3rd place!
Fin < Daybreak > Seal
TheStC < Calm Before the Storm > Seal
InCa < Terminus > Seal
InCa < Shattered Temple > Jjakji
Vines < Antiga Shipyard > Jjakji
JookTo < Atlantis Spaceship > Jjakji
Congratulations to NSHoSeo, winning 5-2! They advance to the Grand Finals and oGs is eliminated, earning 3rd place!
YouTube Playlist link: oGs vs NSHoSeo bo9
Grand Finals
Prime vs NSHoSeo
+ Show Spoiler [Prime vs NSHoSeo Results] +
Annyeong < Cloud Kingdom (Whoops) > Tassadar
Maru < Antiga Shipyard > Tassadar
Maru < Daybreak > Seal
MarineKing < Shattered Temple > Seal
MarineKing < Calm Before the Storm > Sage
MarineKing < Tal'Darim Altar > Jjakji
Creator < Darkness Falls > Jjakji
Byun < Shakuras Plateau > Jjakji
Congratulations to NSHoSeo, winning 5-3 and forcing an entirely new bo9 set! The winner of this one takes it all!
+ Show Spoiler [Prime vs NSHoSeo Second bo9] +
YouTube Playlist link for Set 2: Prime vs NSHoSeo bo9 Set 2
Maru < Antiga Shipyard > Tassadar
Maru < Daybreak > Seal
MarineKing < Shattered Temple > Seal
MarineKing < Calm Before the Storm > Sage
MarineKing < Tal'Darim Altar > Jjakji
Creator < Darkness Falls > Jjakji
Byun < Shakuras Plateau > Jjakji
Congratulations to NSHoSeo, winning 5-3 and forcing an entirely new bo9 set! The winner of this one takes it all!
+ Show Spoiler [Prime vs NSHoSeo Second bo9] +
Maru < Atlantis Spaceship > Sculp
Maru < Daybreak > Seal
Byun < Shattered Temple > Seal
Byun < Tal'Darim Altar > Sage
Byun < Calm Before the Storm > Jjakji
Creator < Terminus > Jjakji
Creator < Shakuras Plateau > Tassadar
Congratulations to Prime, winning 5-2 and taking FIRST PLACE AND $9,000!!! NSHoSeo had an insanely good run as well, but will take second place and $4,000! Thanks for watching IPL Team Arena Challenge 2! Watch Tournament of Champions on http://www.ign.com/ipl !
Maru < Daybreak > Seal
Byun < Shattered Temple > Seal
Byun < Tal'Darim Altar > Sage
Byun < Calm Before the Storm > Jjakji
Creator < Terminus > Jjakji
Creator < Shakuras Plateau > Tassadar
Congratulations to Prime, winning 5-2 and taking FIRST PLACE AND $9,000!!! NSHoSeo had an insanely good run as well, but will take second place and $4,000! Thanks for watching IPL Team Arena Challenge 2! Watch Tournament of Champions on http://www.ign.com/ipl !
YouTube Playlist link for Set 2: Prime vs NSHoSeo bo9 Set 2
YouTube Playlist link: Prime vs NSHoSeo bo9