Donate: https://matcherino.com/tournaments/10303/description
Casted: https://twitch.tv/qikzsd
Liquipedia: http://liquipedia.net/starcraft/Stpl
Opening Video
Format
- 4 Rounds Overall
- 3 Day's of casts a Week.
- 1 Game per team per Week.
- 1 Rounds of Winners League (Round 3)
- Playoffs at the end of each round.
- Teams that qualify for playoffs at the end of each round will receive the following
First Place: 5 Points
Second Place: 3 Points
Third Place: 2 Points
Fourth Place: 1 Points. - The 8 Teams that qualify with the most points will be seeded in to the Grand Final Playoffs at the end of the 18-19 Season
Prize Distribution
- First Place (Grand Final Winner): 40% of the Prize Pool
- Second Place (Grand Final Playoffs 2nd Place): 25% of the Prize Pool
- Third Place (Grand Final Playoffs 3rd Place): 10% of the Prize Pool
- Fourth Place (Grand Final Playoffs 4th Place): 5% of the Prize Pool
- Fifth Place (Grand Final Playoffs Bottom 4): 2% of the Prize Pool Each
- Sixth Place (Bottom 6 Teams): 1% of the Prize Pool Each
- 6% currently unassigned.
Miscellaneous
General Rules
+ Show Spoiler +
- All games must be played on Remastered
- Play on the Battle.net Europe server unless there's a problem in which case arrange with your opponent.
- Meet up for your games in the channel STPL on EUROPE
- Games must be played before the deadline I'll post in each post announcing the matchups.
- Not showing on the initial time and not arranging to play before will result in a walkover for the other team (see below walkover rules).
- Players must join discord to help aid organisation: https://discord.gg/P4mwRDt
- Players cannot play the same week they are added to the team, they are free to play the week after.
- Random is NOT allowed, but race picking is.
- You MUST play the race that has been submitted on the lineup. If you want to race pick ahead of time, tell your captain to tell me your preferred matchups.
- No BM of any kind
Disconnect/Walkover Rules
+ Show Spoiler +
- If a player disconnects then both players can decide amongst themselves if they regame or not. If no decision is made then the game will go to the person who didn't DC.
- In the event of a walkover being necessary there are three possible scenarios.
- 1 - Player A OR Player B attempts to contact Player B/Player A but gets no response.
- In this case the player who attempted contact via discord and the thread will get the walkover
- 2 - Player A AND Player B both make contact to play as they can't play at the default time, but one player doesn't show up to their agreed time.
- Person who shows up at agreed time will get the walkover.
- 3 - Player A AND Player B both make contact, but no time is ever arranged or cannot be agreed on.
If no time is agreed on then rules will default to the default time.
Whoever does not show up at this time after 30 minutes will recieve the loss.
Match Rules
+ Show Spoiler +
- Lineup AND replay deadline will always be on the Sunday the WEEK BEFORE the match at 23:00CEST.
- Late lineups will result in a 1 game penalty loss, applied after the game to the total team tally. This increases by 1 for each late lineup. So a team who misses one deadline will have will recieve +1 game loss for missing the deadline, a team that has missed 2 will recieve +2 game losses for that week.
- Games are to be played at 18:00CEST by default for all teams EXCEPT when playing vs Red, WHITECLAN or SouL Gaming. These 3 teams will play at 16:00CEST by default.
- Players may play for a SECOND time if they play in the ace match.
- Substituions are allowed on match day as long as the player plays the same race.
- Replays from the matches must be posted in a zip folder in the #replays channel on discord with the names of the teams. Both teams should post these themselves.
- Subject to all normal competitive rules.
- Any attempt to break said rules could lead to an instant disqualification of the player from the tournament (in the case of hacking for instance)
Maps
Round 3 Maps
(4) Icarus
(4) Colosseum II
(4) Neo Ground Zero
(4) Katrina SE
(3) Plasma
(3) Athena 2
(2) Benzene
(2) Sin Peaks of Baekdu
Teams
iRk
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: AgGe
Team:
ErlinGHo
TuFFeR
Marwin
arCNeON
MwK
Cubic
Dewalt
nMy
OyA
Favorit
datoby
Arew
Oystein (ZvP)
Unco
HaN
JerryK97
KameZerg
Cackster
Naugrim
$ex
WhistleR
AgGe
KenZy (PvZ)
tokyoa
Team:
ErlinGHo
TuFFeR
Marwin
arCNeON
MwK
Cubic
Dewalt
nMy
OyA
Favorit
datoby
Arew
Oystein (ZvP)
Unco
HaN
JerryK97
KameZerg
Cackster
Naugrim
$ex
WhistleR
AgGe
KenZy (PvZ)
tokyoa
NW
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: kogeT
Team:
kogeT
radleyong
Cruiser
WolF
Surgeon
Kravczyk
Ziggy
Viserys
Yeti
VinGzil
Mazur
Cheetech
Ghost
Joang
Draco
Doomo
Squizen
Bonyth
Cats_Paw
Trutacz
Ralf
Kebes
Redeyes
Bhindt
Kingpin
SouthPark
ZZZero
Team:
kogeT
radleyong
Cruiser
WolF
Surgeon
Kravczyk
Ziggy
Viserys
Yeti
VinGzil
Mazur
Cheetech
Ghost
Joang
Draco
Doomo
Squizen
Bonyth
Cats_Paw
Trutacz
Ralf
Kebes
Redeyes
Bhindt
Kingpin
SouthPark
ZZZero
SouL
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: Fujikura
Team:
Dandy
UltrA
Scan
Shinee
ByuL
LoCcxito
nOOB
Wapool
HS
LaAbuela
YSC
Spire
Castro
Miso
Richly
DinOt
Ty2
Babo
Mario
Team:
Dandy
UltrA
Scan
Shinee
ByuL
LoCcxito
nOOB
Wapool
HS
LaAbuela
YSC
Spire
Castro
Miso
Richly
DinOt
Ty2
Babo
Mario
ReV
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: Incomplete
Team:
non
Quail
Kettle
Winawer
TheCamper
kamesir
MadiNho
Incomplete
GruGloG
Narsil
SkRiK
Caspas
InDi
Shimmer45
XzOz
Fulmination
Crvt
ThomAz
Carebear
Skabb
Bad
NoNuts
ViR
ActioN
Glenn
BullDog
Bati
BigSmoke
Team:
non
Quail
Kettle
Winawer
TheCamper
kamesir
MadiNho
Incomplete
GruGloG
Narsil
SkRiK
Caspas
InDi
Shimmer45
XzOz
Fulmination
Crvt
ThomAz
Carebear
Skabb
Bad
NoNuts
ViR
ActioN
Glenn
BullDog
Bati
BigSmoke
dM
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: White
Team:
TousaN
Kyrie
J1
vulture
bibo
Mind
yAmanG
White
Tech
Prl
dOdObee (ZvP)
XenOsky
H1B
Kwanwoo
RoSsK
Opiate
LURKER
CrayOn
PeaceMaker
Yaj
Ran
jamesuh
Team:
TousaN
Kyrie
J1
vulture
bibo
Mind
yAmanG
White
Tech
Prl
dOdObee (ZvP)
XenOsky
H1B
Kwanwoo
RoSsK
Opiate
LURKER
CrayOn
PeaceMaker
Yaj
Ran
jamesuh
WHITE
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: GyRo
Clide
5
Mind
vegemil
EHS
Wannabe
eavan
Tomato
Ho1
MajoR
RORO
Beast
Mangnani
k1j2h3
TANGTANG
ChoRong
Nyx
Navy
GyRo
Antique
HyO
YESMAN
Bye
Famas2
JH
Cherry
Leffe
One
Gaeko
IriS
Terran
rlrP
Janin
Best
MyuNgSiK
EyeWater
skull
Soyeon1
wisdom
TuHon
7000won
Smile
Daisy
4buntaJa
Stussy1
oov
coco
Probe
HJ
Herb
Bird
Hidi
Moon
GeuNi
JJu
Mook
First
CoolGG
Sinbi
U_U2
Rage
Seon
Multi
Gonia
Juventus
Nansu
Cook
BoA
eigen
So1
Telecom
DDoGi
HaJi
Alone
815
Mamuri
agape
Huskal
KeKe
Its
Drug
Zerg
Jy
Ho
Juno
Lure
Famos
Story
Dellar
ST
Force
Cast
ZerO
Stay
Bus
Kissy
Clide
5
Mind
vegemil
EHS
Wannabe
eavan
Tomato
Ho1
MajoR
RORO
Beast
Mangnani
k1j2h3
TANGTANG
ChoRong
Nyx
Navy
GyRo
Antique
HyO
YESMAN
Bye
Famas2
JH
Cherry
Leffe
One
Gaeko
IriS
Terran
rlrP
Janin
Best
MyuNgSiK
EyeWater
skull
Soyeon1
wisdom
TuHon
7000won
Smile
Daisy
4buntaJa
Stussy1
oov
coco
Probe
HJ
Herb
Bird
Hidi
Moon
GeuNi
JJu
Mook
First
CoolGG
Sinbi
U_U2
Rage
Seon
Multi
Gonia
Juventus
Nansu
Cook
BoA
eigen
So1
Telecom
DDoGi
HaJi
Alone
815
Mamuri
agape
Huskal
KeKe
Its
Drug
Zerg
Jy
Ho
Juno
Lure
Famos
Story
Dellar
ST
Force
Cast
ZerO
Stay
Bus
Kissy
pSi
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: Grast
Team:
MukJa
rAmEc
Tragedy
ToKa
Grast
Prase
headmaster
jim
Cold
vesk0
Ramrod
RushHour
officerfwar
mitak_
infected
marine (TvZ, ZvP, PvT)
Team:
MukJa
rAmEc
Tragedy
ToKa
Grast
Prase
headmaster
jim
Cold
vesk0
Ramrod
RushHour
officerfwar
mitak_
infected
marine (TvZ, ZvP, PvT)
aSh
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: Dentarg
Co Captain: JoJo/Herby
Team:
ClonePro
scriv
Dentarg
Herby
Randir
Baal
Herby
4Stars
jojo
SuperCyan
RevAloOv
Co Captain: JoJo/Herby
Team:
ClonePro
scriv
Dentarg
Herby
Randir
Baal
Herby
4Stars
jojo
SuperCyan
RevAloOv
Red
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: W4rrr10r
Team:
Cryoc
REDBLUEGREEN
Last
rOuta
fischei
ProM
Best
W4rr10r
derkavich
DarkStorm
KuH
Cadenzie
Eriador (PvZ)
pirayaya (PvZ)
?? Rich
Team:
Cryoc
REDBLUEGREEN
Last
rOuta
fischei
ProM
Best
W4rr10r
derkavich
DarkStorm
KuH
Cadenzie
Eriador (PvZ)
pirayaya (PvZ)
?? Rich
NaS
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: DragOn
Team:
TerrOr
SuGo
Battousai
Beast (ZvP)
DragOn (ZvP)
SeriOsity
Quantel
Irish
Jaewon
eOnzErg
Kaido
Team:
TerrOr
SuGo
Battousai
Beast (ZvP)
DragOn (ZvP)
SeriOsity
Quantel
Irish
Jaewon
eOnzErg
Kaido
Media
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: Artosis
Artosis
Gypsy
Nyoken
Incontrol
Machine
Ret (Maybe TvZ, Maybe ZvZ, not 100% sure)
lzgamer (PvZ)
Jaeyun
G5
Future
Nicky
Nony
Tasteless
Bull
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: dAiO CoCaptain: skoger
Team:
Raynor
Flash
Fly_mio
Pochoterran
Gammer
Atrac
Empute
ale
Kaehk
Skydrol
William
Eross_craft
dAiO
Raul
Alartek
Dark (ZvP)
gammer
Team:
Raynor
Flash
Fly_mio
Pochoterran
Gammer
Atrac
Empute
ale
Kaehk
Skydrol
William
Eross_craft
dAiO
Raul
Alartek
Dark (ZvP)
gammer
FBW
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: Hirmu
FlaShFTW
BigFan
Lemmata
roegi
Sero
Debaser
v1 :
-2pacalypse
TT1
Splax
Favian_su
Lumire
EsportsJohn
AllAndArlty
Tempest
Faust
Just
Hirmu
FlaShFTW
BigFan
Lemmata
roegi
Sero
Debaser
v1 :
-2pacalypse
TT1
Splax
Favian_su
Lumire
EsportsJohn
AllAndArlty
Tempest
Faust
Just
Hirmu
Valhalla Team
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: IrraDiar
Co Captain: SFCA
IrraDiar
Soso
Axethrow
3s
Angel-Ever-T
PanetCircus
Domain
Game
Drew
Dream
Dan
Galaxy
Rush
Night
Hasu
Story
Mowex
BlackSoNs
Zesagi
Dates
Y.Y
Co Captain: SFCA
IrraDiar
Soso
Axethrow
3s
Angel-Ever-T
PanetCircus
Domain
Game
Drew
Dream
Dan
Galaxy
Rush
Night
Hasu
Story
Mowex
BlackSoNs
Zesagi
Dates
Y.Y
Mesija
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: Dreamer
Anxarat
tAleSpin
Jedi_One
Teddybear (ZvP)
hjkl
Kongurei
Dreamer
Arraven
hik
abitStar
Teffik
PGP
Clickmer
Darkysh
Lamozerg
xapmmih
Anxarat
tAleSpin
Jedi_One
Teddybear (ZvP)
hjkl
Kongurei
Dreamer
Arraven
hik
abitStar
Teffik
PGP
Clickmer
Darkysh
Lamozerg
xapmmih
broodwar Life
+ Show Spoiler [Roster] +
Captain: Kingdom
KimQuex
loccxito
bibogrape
Kingdom
Castle
MannerzMan
Goodbye
Zia
Mellow
landowner
Herbmon
Jira
jabroni
chuckles
KimQuex
loccxito
bibogrape
Kingdom
Castle
MannerzMan
Goodbye
Zia
Mellow
landowner
Herbmon
Jira
jabroni
chuckles
Schedule
Week 1 – 23/09/2018
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A
FBW vs vT
aSh vs NaS
Media vs mSj
WHITE vs BuLL
Group B
NW vs bwL
ReV vs dM
pSi vs iRk
Red vs SouL
<<Neo Ground Zero>>
<<Plasma>>
<<Colosseum II>>
<<Benzene>>
<<Icarus>>
FBW vs vT
aSh vs NaS
Media vs mSj
WHITE vs BuLL
Group B
NW vs bwL
ReV vs dM
pSi vs iRk
Red vs SouL
<<Neo Ground Zero>>
<<Plasma>>
<<Colosseum II>>
<<Benzene>>
<<Icarus>>
Week 2 – 30/09/2018
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A
FBW vs aSh
Media vs vT
WHITE vs NaS
BuLL vs mSj
Group B
NW vs ReV
pSi vs bwL
Red vs dM
SouL vs iRk
<<Katrina SE>>
<<Sin Peaks of Baekdu>>
<<Neo Ground Zero>>
<<Plasma>>
<<Colosseum II>>
FBW vs aSh
Media vs vT
WHITE vs NaS
BuLL vs mSj
Group B
NW vs ReV
pSi vs bwL
Red vs dM
SouL vs iRk
<<Katrina SE>>
<<Sin Peaks of Baekdu>>
<<Neo Ground Zero>>
<<Plasma>>
<<Colosseum II>>
Week 3 – 7/10/2018
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A
FBW vs Media
WHITE vs aSh
BuLL vs vT
mSj vs NaS
Group B
NW vs pSi
Red vs ReV
SouL vs bwL
iRk vs dM
<<Icarus>>
<<Athena 2>>
<<Katrina SE>>
<<Sin Peaks of Baekdu>>
<<Neo Ground Zero>>
FBW vs Media
WHITE vs aSh
BuLL vs vT
mSj vs NaS
Group B
NW vs pSi
Red vs ReV
SouL vs bwL
iRk vs dM
<<Icarus>>
<<Athena 2>>
<<Katrina SE>>
<<Sin Peaks of Baekdu>>
<<Neo Ground Zero>>
Week 4 – 14/10/2018
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A
FBW vs WHITE
BuLL vs Media
mSj vs aSh
NaS vs vT
Group B
NW vs Red
SouL vs pSi
iRk vs ReV
dM vs bwL
<<Colosseum II>>
<<Benzene>>
<<Icarus>>
<<Athena 2>>
<<Katrina SE>>
FBW vs WHITE
BuLL vs Media
mSj vs aSh
NaS vs vT
Group B
NW vs Red
SouL vs pSi
iRk vs ReV
dM vs bwL
<<Colosseum II>>
<<Benzene>>
<<Icarus>>
<<Athena 2>>
<<Katrina SE>>
Week 5 – 21/10/2018
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A
FBW vs BuLL
mSj vs WHITE
NaS vs Media
vT vs aSh
Group B
NW vs SouL
iRk vs Red
dM vs pSi
bwL vs ReV
<<Neo Ground Zero>>
<<Plasma>>
<<Colosseum II>>
<<Benzene>>
<<Icarus>>
FBW vs BuLL
mSj vs WHITE
NaS vs Media
vT vs aSh
Group B
NW vs SouL
iRk vs Red
dM vs pSi
bwL vs ReV
<<Neo Ground Zero>>
<<Plasma>>
<<Colosseum II>>
<<Benzene>>
<<Icarus>>
Week 6 – 28/10/2018
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A
FBW vs mSj
NaS vs BuLL
vT vs WHITE
aSh vs Media
Group B
NW vs iRk
dM vs SouL
bwL vs Red
ReV vs pSi
<<Katrina SE>>
<<Sin Peaks of Baekdu>>
<<Neo Ground Zero>>
<<Plasma>>
<<Colosseum II>>
FBW vs mSj
NaS vs BuLL
vT vs WHITE
aSh vs Media
Group B
NW vs iRk
dM vs SouL
bwL vs Red
ReV vs pSi
<<Katrina SE>>
<<Sin Peaks of Baekdu>>
<<Neo Ground Zero>>
<<Plasma>>
<<Colosseum II>>
Week 7 – 4/11/2018
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A
FBW vs NaS
vT vs mSj
aSh vs BuLL
Media vs WHITE
Group B
NW vs dM
bwL vs iRk
ReV vs SouL
pSi vs Red
<<Icarus>>
<<Athena 2>>
<<Katrina SE>>
<<Sin Peaks of Baekdu>>
<<Neo Ground Zero>>
FBW vs NaS
vT vs mSj
aSh vs BuLL
Media vs WHITE
Group B
NW vs dM
bwL vs iRk
ReV vs SouL
pSi vs Red
<<Icarus>>
<<Athena 2>>
<<Katrina SE>>
<<Sin Peaks of Baekdu>>
<<Neo Ground Zero>>