banner by HawaiianPig
Casted by Tastosis.
2011 Global StarCraft II League October/Code S
New ! October Music List
All time GSL music compendium !
Maps revisions for GSL October
GSL October Code S RO32 Day 4
Wednesday, Sep 28 9:10am GMT (GMT+00:00)
Group G
VS VS VS
Polt <Bel'Shir Beach 1.2> SangHo
DongRaeGu <Dual Sight> Taeja
Winner of Match 1 <Crossfire SE> Winner of Match 2
Loser of Match 1 <Metalopolis 1.1> Loser of Match 2
Final Match on: Antiga Shipyard 1.1
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [Overall results] +
Polt <Bel'Shir Beach 1.2> SangHo
DongRaeGu <Dual Sight> Taeja
SangHo <Crossfire SE> DongRaeGu
Polt <Metalopolis 1.1> Taeja
SangHo <Antiga Shipyard 1.1> Polt
DRG 2-0 advances to ro16.
Sangho 2-1 advances to ro16 as the only sample of his race.
Polt 1-2 stays in code S.
Taeja 0-2 drops to the up and down matches.
+ Show Spoiler [Recommended games] +
+ Show Spoiler [Overall recommended games] +
Poll: Recommend Polt vs Sangho ?
Yes (52)
91%
If you have time (3)
5%
No (2)
4%
57 total votes
If you have time (3)
No (2)
57 total votes
Your vote: Recommend Polt vs Sangho ?
Poll: Recommend DRG vs Taeja ?
Yes (62)
85%
If you have time (7)
10%
No (4)
5%
73 total votes
If you have time (7)
No (4)
73 total votes
Your vote: Recommend DRG vs Taeja ?
Poll: Recommend winners' game ?
No (50)
78%
Yes (9)
14%
If you have time (5)
8%
64 total votes
Yes (9)
If you have time (5)
64 total votes
Your vote: Recommend winners' game ?
Poll: Recommend loser's game ?
Yes (17)
53%
No (13)
41%
If you have time (2)
6%
32 total votes
No (13)
If you have time (2)
32 total votes
Your vote: Recommend loser's game ?
Poll: Recommend final game ?
Yes (39)
85%
No (5)
11%
If you have time (2)
4%
46 total votes
No (5)
If you have time (2)
46 total votes
Your vote: Recommend final game ?
+ Show Spoiler [Live report by Drazerk] +
Polt vs Sangho
DRG vs Taeja
+ Show Spoiler [Winner's games] +
Killer opens nexus first, gets a good bo advantage against a late hatch by DRG, but then decide that one canon is enough to protect his wall, so DRG just makes some lings and kill him.
Loser game by Demonace34
Final
Group H
VS VS VS
TOP <Tal'Darim Altar LE> CoCa
SuperNoVa <Antiga Shipyard 1.1> aLive
Winner of Match 1 <Bel'Shir Beach 1.2> Winner of Match 2
Loser of Match 1 <Crossfire SE> Loser of Match 2
Final Match on: Xel'Naga Fortress
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [Overall results] +
TOP <Tal'Darim Altar LE> CoCa
SuperNoVa <Antiga Shipyard 1.1> aLive
CoCa <Bel'Shir Beach 1.2> SuperNoVa
TOP <Crossfire SE> aLive
SuperNoVa <Xel'Naga Fortress> aLive
Coca 2-0 advances to ro16.
Supernova 2-1 advances to ro16.
aLive 1-2 stays in code S.
TOP 0-2 drops to the up and top matches, victim of the finalist curse.
+ Show Spoiler [Recommended games] +
+ Show Spoiler [Overall recommended games] +
Poll: Recommend TOP vs Coca ?
Yes (25)
89%
If you have time (2)
7%
No (1)
4%
28 total votes
If you have time (2)
No (1)
28 total votes
Your vote: Recommend TOP vs Coca ?
Poll: Recommend aLive vs Supernova ?
Yes (21)
81%
No (3)
12%
If you have time (2)
8%
26 total votes
No (3)
If you have time (2)
26 total votes
Your vote: Recommend aLive vs Supernova ?
Poll: Recommend winners' game ?
Yes (37)
95%
No (2)
5%
If you have time (0)
0%
39 total votes
No (2)
If you have time (0)
39 total votes
Your vote: Recommend winners' game ?
Poll: Recommend losers' game ?
Yes (23)
79%
If you have time (5)
17%
No (1)
3%
29 total votes
If you have time (5)
No (1)
29 total votes
Your vote: Recommend losers' game ?
Poll: Recommend final game ?
No (13)
57%
Yes (6)
26%
If you have time (4)
17%
23 total votes
Yes (6)
If you have time (4)
23 total votes
Your vote: Recommend final game ?
+ Show Spoiler [Live report] +
- Code S ro32 winner's interviews by Lixler :
http://www.teamliquid.net/forum/viewmessage.php?topic_id=270280
- How to watch :
http://www.gomtv.net/2011gslsponsors6/live/