History
2002 WCG Russian Qualifier Ranger Androide Asmodey
2003 WCG Russian Qualifier Advokate PHellan Gerich
2004 WCG Russian Qualifier Androide Advokate Ex
2005 WCG Russian Qualifier Ex Advokate Androide
2006 WCG Russian Qualifier Androide Ex Notforu
2007 WCG Russian Qualifier Notforu Ex Androide
2008 WCG Russian Qualifier Pomi localhost Brat_OK
Players
Seeds:
RoX.KIS.Pomi
RoX.KIS.Bruce
Irkutsk Qualifier:
Drag
Samara Qualifier:
iFU.gOgna
fosc.fenito
Online Qualifier 1:
[SR]Sudden
Online Qualifier 2:
sp.okmak
St.Petersburg Qualifier:
RoX.KIS.Brat_Ok
RoX.KIS.Scroll
fosc.Defi
Moscow Qualifier:
RoX.KIS.Advokate
iFU.PallMall
[SR]Tama
Ekaterinburg Qualifier:
fosc.Ramms
Yakutia Qualifier:
Maxim_sc
Novosibirsk Qualifier:
[SR]Barnaul
Nizhny Novgorod Qualifier:
iFU.spx
bogus_beard
Krasnodar Qualifier:
Superstrong
Maps
Blue Storm
+ Show Spoiler [Map Picture] +
Python
+ Show Spoiler [Map Picture] +
Colosseum 2
+ Show Spoiler [Map Picture] +
Tau Cross
+ Show Spoiler [Map Picture] +
Results
Round of 20 (Groups)
Group A
RoX.KIS.Bruce
RoX.KIS.Scroll
Superstrong
Drag
[SR]Sudden
Results:
+ Show Spoiler +
RoX.KIS.Bruce > RoX.KIS.Scroll
RoX.KIS.Bruce > Drag
RoX.KIS.Bruce > Superstrong
RoX.KIS.Bruce > [SR]Sudden
RoX.KIS.Scroll > Superstrong
RoX.KIS.Scroll > Drag
Superstrong > Drag
[SR]Sudden > Superstrong
[SR]Sudden > Drag
--> RoX.KIS.Bruce and [SR]Sudden advance to 1/4
RoX.KIS.Bruce > Drag
RoX.KIS.Bruce > Superstrong
RoX.KIS.Bruce > [SR]Sudden
RoX.KIS.Scroll > Superstrong
RoX.KIS.Scroll > Drag
Superstrong > Drag
[SR]Sudden > Superstrong
[SR]Sudden > Drag
--> RoX.KIS.Bruce and [SR]Sudden advance to 1/4
Group B
RoX.KIS.Advokate
iFU.gOgna
fosc.Defi
sp.okmak
fosc.Ramms
Results:
+ Show Spoiler +
RoX.KIS.Advokate > iFU.gOgna
iFU.gOgna < fosc.Ramms
fosc.Defi > sp.okmak
RoX.KIS.Advokate > fosc.Defi
RoX.KIS.Advokate > fosc.Ramms
RoX.KIS.Advokate > sp.okmak
iFU.gOgna > fosc.Defi
iFU.gOgna > sp.okmak
fosc.Defi > sp.okmak
fosc.Defi > fosc.Ramms
sp.okmak < fosc.Ramms
Tiebraker:
iFU.gOgna > fosc.Defi
iFU.gOgna > fosc.Ramms
--> RoX.KIS.Advokate and iFU.gOgna advance to 1/4
iFU.gOgna < fosc.Ramms
fosc.Defi > sp.okmak
RoX.KIS.Advokate > fosc.Defi
RoX.KIS.Advokate > fosc.Ramms
RoX.KIS.Advokate > sp.okmak
iFU.gOgna > fosc.Defi
iFU.gOgna > sp.okmak
fosc.Defi > sp.okmak
fosc.Defi > fosc.Ramms
sp.okmak < fosc.Ramms
Tiebraker:
iFU.gOgna > fosc.Defi
iFU.gOgna > fosc.Ramms
--> RoX.KIS.Advokate and iFU.gOgna advance to 1/4
Group C
RoX.KIS.Brat_OK
iFU.PallMall
bogus_beard
Maxim_sc
[SR]Tama
Results:
+ Show Spoiler +
bogus_beard > RoX.KIS.Brat_OK (!)
Pallmall < RoX.KIS.Brat_OK
Pallmall > bogus_beard
RoX.KIS.Brat_OK > Maxim_sc
RoX.KIS.Brat_OK > [SR]Tama
[SR]Tama > Pallmall
Pallmall > Maxim_sc
bogus_beard > Maxim_sc
[SR]Tama > bogus_beard
[SR]Tama > Maxim_sc
--> RoX.KIS.Brat_OK and [SR]Tama advance to 1/4
Pallmall < RoX.KIS.Brat_OK
Pallmall > bogus_beard
RoX.KIS.Brat_OK > Maxim_sc
RoX.KIS.Brat_OK > [SR]Tama
[SR]Tama > Pallmall
Pallmall > Maxim_sc
bogus_beard > Maxim_sc
[SR]Tama > bogus_beard
[SR]Tama > Maxim_sc
--> RoX.KIS.Brat_OK and [SR]Tama advance to 1/4
Group D
RoX.KIS.Pomi
iFU.spx
[SR]Barnaul
fosc.fenito
Results:
+ Show Spoiler +
iFU.spx > RoX.KIS.Pomi
RoX.KIS.Pomi > [SR]Barnaul
RoX.KIS.Pomi > fosc.fenito
iFU.spx > [SR]Barnaul
iFU.spx < fosc.fenito
fosc.fenito > [SR]Barnaul
--> RoX.KIS.Pomi and fosc.fenito advance to 1/4
RoX.KIS.Pomi > [SR]Barnaul
RoX.KIS.Pomi > fosc.fenito
iFU.spx > [SR]Barnaul
iFU.spx < fosc.fenito
fosc.fenito > [SR]Barnaul
--> RoX.KIS.Pomi and fosc.fenito advance to 1/4
Round of 8 (Single Elimination, BO3)
Players: + Show Spoiler +
RoX.KIS.Brat_OK
RoX.KIS.Advokate
[SR]Sudden
RoX.KIS.Pomi
RoX.KIS.Bruce
[SR]Tama
fosc.fenito
iFU.gOgna
RoX.KIS.Advokate
[SR]Sudden
RoX.KIS.Pomi
RoX.KIS.Bruce
[SR]Tama
fosc.fenito
iFU.gOgna
Results:+ Show Spoiler +
RoX.KIS.Advokate 2:0 RoX.KIS.Pomi
RoX.KIS.Bruce 2:1 [SR]Tama
iFU.gOgna 2:0 fosc.fenito
RoX.KIS.Brat_OK 2:0 [SR]Sudden
RoX.KIS.Bruce 2:1 [SR]Tama
iFU.gOgna 2:0 fosc.fenito
RoX.KIS.Brat_OK 2:0 [SR]Sudden
Semi-finals
+ Show Spoiler +
RoX.KIS.Bruce 2:1 RoX.KIS.Advokate
RoX.KIS.Brat_OK 2:0 iFU.gOgna
RoX.KIS.Brat_OK 2:0 iFU.gOgna
Final
+ Show Spoiler +
RoX.KIS.Bruce 1:2 RoX.KIS.Brat_OK
3rd place match
+ Show Spoiler +
RoX.KIS.Advokate 2:0 iFU.gOgna
Results of WCG 2009 Russia
+ Show Spoiler +
Brat_OK
Bruce
Advokate
4. iFU.gOgna
Bruce
Advokate
4. iFU.gOgna
Photos from WCG 2009 Russia
Notforu + Show Spoiler +
RoX.KIS.Advokate + Show Spoiler +
RoX.KIS.Brat_Ok + Show Spoiler +
RoX.KIS.Pomi + Show Spoiler +
RoX.KIS.Bruce + Show Spoiler +
[SR]Tama and fosc.Defi + Show Spoiler +
iFU.gOgna + Show Spoiler +
Replays
+ Show Spoiler +
Groups A and B
Groups C and D
Playoffs
Semi-finals
Hint: click at the blue link right under the big question mark
Groups C and D
Playoffs
Semi-finals
Hint: click at the blue link right under the big question mark
Interviews
+ Show Spoiler +