EDIT: part 2 is incoming, please PM me if I f...ed it up, no need to spam the thread( what am I saying, as if we wouldnt get that baby up to 200 Pages )
banner by pachi
Tuesday, November 23rd, 13:00 KST(GMT+9) Part A
Rache < Steppes of War > ST_BoggieBoy
Rache < Xel'Naga Caverns > ST_BoggieBoy
Rache < Jungle Basin > ST_BoggieBoy
DreamizErZenith < Shakuras Plateau > TSL_Rain
DreamizErZenith < Jungle Basin > TSL_Rain
DreamizErZenith < Xel'Naga Caverns > TSL_Rain
LiberoPrime < Metalopolis > NsP_Genius
LiberoPrime < Xel'Naga Caverns > NsP_Genius
LiberoPrime < Shakuras Plateau > NsP_Genius
ST_RainBOw < Metalopolis > NewDawn
ST_RainBOw < Shakuras Plateau > NewDawn
ST_RainBOw < Steppes of War > NewDawn
BitByBitPrime < Blistering Sands > LiquidHayprO
BitByBitPrime < Scrap Station > LiquidHayprO
BitByBitPrime < Xel'Naga Caverns > LiquidHayprO
+ Show Spoiler [Predictions] +
Man am I a sad puppy right now
All I can say is you need like BANELINGS, BANELINGS BANELINGS WOOOOAHHH~
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Rache < Steppes of War > ST_BoggieBoy
Rache < Xel'Naga Caverns > ST_BoggieBoy
DreamizErZenith < Shakuras Plateau > TSL_Rain
DreamizErZenith < Jungle Basin > TSL_Rain
LiberoPrime < Metalopolis > NsP_Genius
LiberoPrime < Xel'Naga Caverns > NsP_Genius
ST_RainBOw < Metalopolis > NewDawn
ST_RainBOw < Shakuras Plateau > NewDawn
BitByBitPrime < Blistering Sands > LiquidHayprO
BitByBitPrime < Scrap Station > LiquidHayprO
+ Show Spoiler [Recommended Games] +
ST_RainBOw < Shakuras Plateau > NewDawn game 2
4 Rax Rush against 15 FE
CanucksJC wrote:
Be sure to check out the winners interview thread!
everything is up to date now
http://www.teamliquid.net/forum/viewmessage.php?topic_id=171013
Be sure to check out the winners interview thread!
everything is up to date now
http://www.teamliquid.net/forum/viewmessage.php?topic_id=171013
Monday, November 23rd, 19:00 KST(GMT+9) Part B
Tosyad < Scrap Station > FruitDealer
Tosyad < Jungle Basin > FruitDealer
Tosyad < Metalopolis > FruitDealer
sCfOu < Metalopolis > Bless
sCfOu < Lost Temple > Bless
sCfOu < Scrap Station > Bless
anyproPrime < Lost Temple > TheBestfOu
anyproPrime < Steppes of War > TheBestfOu
anyproPrime < Metalopolis > TheBestfOu
NEXNaya < Delta Quadrant > HongUnPrime
NEXNaya < Metalopolis > HongUnPrime
NEXNaya < Jungle Basin > HongUnPrime
+ Show Spoiler [Predictions] +
NEXNaya 1:2 HongUnPrime
+ Show Spoiler [Results] +
Tosyad < Scrap Station > FruitDealer
Tosyad < Jungle Basin > FruitDealer
sCfOu < Metalopolis > Bless
sCfOu < Lost Temple > Bless
sCfOu < Scrap Station > Bless
anyproPrime < Lost Temple > TheBestfOu
anyproPrime < Steppes of War > TheBestfOu
NEXNaya < Delta Quadrant > HongUnPrime
NEXNaya < Metalopolis > HongUnPrime
How to watch:
http://www.gomtv.net/2010gslopens3/live/
----------------------------------
Regarding the race difference of the players there are 2 shedules and the info varys a little bit.
http://www.gomtv.net/2010gslopens3/schedule/ << I will use that one for Race determination
http://www.gomtv.net/2010gslopens3/news/279 << Map shedule is listed here