>> Stream Link <<
(casters: KellyMilkies and Livinpink, and introducing Snowkiss)
Day 0 Summary + Interviews
Schedule
Day 1 (Group Stage): Saturday, Nov 12 12:30pm GMT (GMT+00:00) until finished.
Day 2 (Knockout Stage): Sunday, Nov 13 12:30pm GMT (GMT+00:00) until finished.
+ Show Spoiler [Day 1 Match Order + Results, with LR] +
Match Order, Day 1
Colagirl vs Läjten
Aphrodite vs Flo
DaSakura vs SsQ
Colagirl vs Aphrodite
Läjten vs DaSakura
Flo vs SsQ
Aphrodite vs DaSakura
Colagirl vs Flo
Läjten vs SsQ
Colagirl vs DaSakura
Läjten vs Flo
Aphrodite vs SsQ
Flo vs DaSakura
Colagirl vs SsQ
Läjten vs Aphrodite
Results
+ Show Spoiler [individual games] +
+ Show Spoiler [overall] +
Colagirl vs Läjten
Aphrodite vs Flo
DaSakura vs SsQ
Colagirl vs Aphrodite
Läjten vs DaSakura
Flo vs SsQ
Aphrodite vs DaSakura
Colagirl vs Flo
Läjten vs SsQ
Colagirl vs DaSakura
Läjten vs Flo
Aphrodite vs SsQ
Flo vs DaSakura
Colagirl vs SsQ
Läjten vs Aphrodite
Results
+ Show Spoiler [individual games] +
+ Show Spoiler [Colagirl vs Läjten] ++ Show Spoiler [Aphrodite vs Flo] ++ Show Spoiler [DaSakura vs SsQ] ++ Show Spoiler [Colagirl vs Aphrodite] ++ Show Spoiler [Läjten vs DaSakura] ++ Show Spoiler [Flo vs SsQ] +
+ Show Spoiler [Aphrodite vs DaSakura] ++ Show Spoiler [Colagirl vs Flo] ++ Show Spoiler [Läjten vs SsQ] +
+ Show Spoiler [Colagirl vs DaSakura] ++ Show Spoiler [Läjten vs Flo] +
+ Show Spoiler [Aphrodite vs SsQ] ++ Show Spoiler [Flo vs DaSakura] ++ Show Spoiler [Colagirl vs SsQ] ++ Show Spoiler [Läjten vs Aphrodite] ++ Show Spoiler [Aphrodite vs DaSakura] ++ Show Spoiler [Aphrodite vs SsQ] ++ Show Spoiler [DaSakura vs SsQ] +
+ Show Spoiler [overall] +
Colagirl < Antiga Shipyard > Läjten (lr)
Aphrodite < Tal'Darim Altar LE > Flo (lr)
DaSakura < Antiga Shipyard > SsQ (lr)
Colagirl < Tal'Darim Altar LE > Aphrodite (lr)
Läjten < Antiga Shipyard > DaSakura (lr)
Flo < Antiga Shipyard > SsQ (lr)
Aphrodite < Antiga Shipyard > DaSakura (lr)
Colagirl < Antiga Shipyard > Flo (lr)
Läjten < Metalopolis > SsQ (lr)
Colagirl < Antiga Shipyard > DaSakura (lr)
Läjten < Antiga Shipyard > Flo (lr)
Aphrodite < Tal'Darim Altar LE > SsQ (lr)
Flo < Antiga Shipyard > DaSakura (lr)
Colagirl < Tal'Darim Altar LE > SsQ (lr)
Läjten < Antiga Shipyard > Aphrodite (lr)
Aphrodite < Antiga Shipyard> DaSakura (lr)
Aphrodite < Tal'Darim Altar LE > SsQ (lr)
DaSakura < Metalopolis > SsQ (lr)
1. Colagirl: 5-0
2. Flo: 4-1
3. SsQ: 2-3 (2-0)
4. Aphrodite: 2-3 (1-1)
5. DaSakura: 2-3 (0-2)
Läjten: 0-5
Aphrodite < Tal'Darim Altar LE > Flo (lr)
DaSakura < Antiga Shipyard > SsQ (lr)
Colagirl < Tal'Darim Altar LE > Aphrodite (lr)
Läjten < Antiga Shipyard > DaSakura (lr)
Flo < Antiga Shipyard > SsQ (lr)
Aphrodite < Antiga Shipyard > DaSakura (lr)
Colagirl < Antiga Shipyard > Flo (lr)
Läjten < Metalopolis > SsQ (lr)
Colagirl < Antiga Shipyard > DaSakura (lr)
Läjten < Antiga Shipyard > Flo (lr)
Aphrodite < Tal'Darim Altar LE > SsQ (lr)
Flo < Antiga Shipyard > DaSakura (lr)
Colagirl < Tal'Darim Altar LE > SsQ (lr)
Läjten < Antiga Shipyard > Aphrodite (lr)
Aphrodite < Antiga Shipyard> DaSakura (lr)
Aphrodite < Tal'Darim Altar LE > SsQ (lr)
DaSakura < Metalopolis > SsQ (lr)
1. Colagirl: 5-0
2. Flo: 4-1
3. SsQ: 2-3 (2-0)
4. Aphrodite: 2-3 (1-1)
5. DaSakura: 2-3 (0-2)
Läjten: 0-5
Match Order
Colagirl < bo3 > Aphrodite
Flo < bo3 > SsQ
3rd place match (bo3)
Grand Final (bo3)
Results
+ Show Spoiler [Individual Matches Spoiler-free] +
+ Show Spoiler [Overall] +
Colagirl < Metalopolis > Aphrodite (lr)
Colagirl < Tal'Darim Altar LE > Aphrodite (lr)
Colagirl < Antiga Shipyard > Aphrodite (lr)
Flo < Metalopolis > SsQ (lr)
Flo < Tal'Darim Altar LE > SsQ (lr)
Flo < Antiga Shipyard 1.2 > SsQ (lr)
Colagirl < Metalopolis > SsQ (lr)
Colagirl < Tal'Darim Altar LE > SsQ (lr)
Flo < Metalopolis 1.1 > Aphrodite (lr)
Flo < Tal'Darim Altar LE > Aphrodite (lr)
4. SsQ
3. Colagirl
2. Flo
1. Aphrodite
Colagirl < Tal'Darim Altar LE > Aphrodite (lr)
Colagirl < Antiga Shipyard > Aphrodite (lr)
Flo < Metalopolis > SsQ (lr)
Flo < Tal'Darim Altar LE > SsQ (lr)
Flo < Antiga Shipyard 1.2 > SsQ (lr)
Colagirl < Metalopolis > SsQ (lr)
Colagirl < Tal'Darim Altar LE > SsQ (lr)
Flo < Metalopolis 1.1 > Aphrodite (lr)
Flo < Tal'Darim Altar LE > Aphrodite (lr)
4. SsQ
3. Colagirl
2. Flo
1. Aphrodite
Prizes
3rd: $2000
2nd: $3000
1st: + Show Spoiler [$5000 + this mouse] +
Format
Group Stage: Full Round Robin bo1. Each player is allowed to veto 1 map, if both veto the same map, the map following it in the cycle will be chosen: Metalopolis -> Tal'Darim -> Antiga -> Metalopolis. Top 4 players by record advance to Bracket Stage.
Bracket Stage: 1st seed against 4th, 2nd against 3rd, single elimination. Bo3. Maps are always Metalopolis -> Tal'darim -> Antiga (if needed).
astoundingly well written preview, the author truly is gifted