For me:
1. Kids
2. Pan's Labyrinth
3. Ken Park
Blogs > SCC-Faust |
SCC-Faust
United States3736 Posts
For me: 1. Kids 2. Pan's Labyrinth 3. Ken Park | ||
micronesia
United States24343 Posts
| ||
CommanderFluffy
Taiwan1059 Posts
Gladiator Equilibrium | ||
mSLeGenD
115 Posts
2. American History X 3. The Departed | ||
Salv
Canada3083 Posts
2. Casino 3. Rocky IV (Nothing gets me pumped as much as Rocky IV) I'm probably forgetting a few that I would go, 'Oh man, that is a top three movie!", but w/e. | ||
SiZ.FaNtAsY
Korea (South)1497 Posts
2. Leon 3. V for Vendetta | ||
Eatme
Switzerland3919 Posts
1) Dazed and confused 2) House of yes 3) Dead man on campus Kids and Ken Park is made by the same guy right? Not seen them but I've heard that they are pretty hmz weird. | ||
SCC-Faust
United States3736 Posts
The Shawshank Redemption was such a great movie. I love happy endings. It was also a very sad movie though. | ||
Salv
Canada3083 Posts
| ||
SCC-Faust
United States3736 Posts
On October 02 2008 11:04 Eatme wrote: Kids and Ken Park is made by the same guy right? Not seen them but I've heard that they are pretty hmz weird. They were written by the same guy. He also wrote Gummo (which is pretty good, it'd be in my top 10) and Julien Donkey-Boy. | ||
Nyovne
Netherlands19124 Posts
Pulp Fiction V for Vendetta | ||
Eatme
Switzerland3919 Posts
On October 02 2008 11:07 SCC-Faust wrote: Show nested quote + On October 02 2008 11:04 Eatme wrote: Kids and Ken Park is made by the same guy right? Not seen them but I've heard that they are pretty hmz weird. They were written by the same guy. He also wrote Gummo (which is pretty good, it'd be in my top 10) and Julien Donkey-Boy. Apparently Kids and Ken Park also had the same director tho. | ||
Last Romantic
United States20661 Posts
2. The Princess Bride | ||
CDRdude
United States5625 Posts
2) A New Hope (original version) 3) Monty Python and the Holy Grail | ||
jkillashark
United States5262 Posts
2. Ocean's Eleven 3. Tae-guk-gi (Korean movie) | ||
defenestrate
United States579 Posts
2. Silence of the Lambs 3. Fight Club - though there are several worthy contenders for this spot, it's the most rewatchable of the bunch. | ||
Dknight
United States5223 Posts
2. History of the World Part 1 3. Space Balls I love Mel Brooks. | ||
Salv
Canada3083 Posts
On October 02 2008 11:25 defenestrate wrote: 1. A Clockwork Orange Fantastic movie! | ||
Atrioc
United States1865 Posts
On October 02 2008 11:06 Salv wrote: It was a great mixture, but it is definitely my favourite. I can watch it anytime, anyday all the way through and be engrossed totally! Totally!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! it is really the perfect mix of happy and sad!!!!!!!!!!! it reminds me of another movie called rocky four when the politburo and people of russia starts cheering for rocky over ivan drago i didnt really understand that part but then rocky gave a great speech that brought everyone including the russian premiere to their feet with applause and ended the cold war!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! what a great movie!!!!!!!!!! i would put it in my top 3 easy | ||
Salv
Canada3083 Posts
On October 02 2008 11:29 Atrioc wrote: Show nested quote + On October 02 2008 11:06 Salv wrote: It was a great mixture, but it is definitely my favourite. I can watch it anytime, anyday all the way through and be engrossed totally! Totally!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! it is really the perfect mix of happy and sad!!!!!!!!!!! it reminds me of another movie called rocky four when the politburo and people of russia starts cheering for rocky over ivan drago i didnt really understand that part but then rocky gave a great speech that brought everyone including the russian premiere to their feet with applause and ended the cold war!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! what a great movie!!!!!!!!!! i would put it in my top 3 easy LOL COOL, BUT... On October 02 2008 11:29 Atrioc wrote: i would put it in my top 3 easy MY LIST OF TOP 3 EASY WOULD BE 1) UR MOM 2) YER MOM 3) YUR MOM | ||
| ||
ESL Pro Tour
Spring 2024 - EU Playoffs D7
ESL.tv5913
ComeBackTV 2168
TaKeTV 660
IndyStarCraft 499
kabyraGe 265
CosmosSc2 193
SteadfastSC145
BRAT_OK 101
3DClanTV 89
[ Submit Event ] |
StarCraft 2 IndyStarCraft 499 StarCraft: Brood WarCosmosSc2 193 SteadfastSC 145 BRAT_OK 101 UpATreeSC 98 Codebar 54 aXVindicta 31 Vindicta 31 Calm 4446 Dota 2Horang2 1193 ggaemo 751 Hyuk 639 Shine 165 Shinee 73 Free 64 Rock 42 zelot 29 Bale 17 [ Show more ] Counter-Strike Super Smash Bros Heroes of the Storm Other Games Organizations |
BSL
Mihu vs Bonyth
Sziky vs TBD
ESL Pro Tour
OSC
Sparkling Tuna Cup
World Team League
ESL Pro Tour
BSL
Dewalt vs Zhanhun
XiaoShuai vs TBD
ESL Pro Tour
H.4.0.S
GSL Code S
herO vs Reynor
soO vs GuMiho
[ Show More ] Korean StarCraft League
|
|