The Players
Pride of War: Terran (5)
eVERLAST - Victor Martin
Kill - Kim Dong Ku
[B_Blade]Leader - Kim Chang Seon
RandomParkSa - Park Sang Kyu
V-Gundam - Jo Jung Hyun
Overcame All: Zerg (5)
Freemura - Choi Jin Woo
October - Jang Kyung Ho
Savage - Choi Ji Myung
SKELTON - Bong Joon Goo
TheBOy - Kook Ki Bong
Victory After Victory: Protoss (6)
Feel_LOVE - Kim Tae Mok
MiMi - Jung Jae Chul
Neo(E)Protoss - Lim Woo Jin
resisa - Kim Sung Ki
SSamJang - Lee Kee Seok
TAENI - Kim Tae Hoon
The Maps
Ashrigo
+ Show Spoiler +
Lost Temple
+ Show Spoiler +
Showdown
+ Show Spoiler +
Snowbound
+ Show Spoiler +
Round of 16
Group A
1. SKELTON 2-1 ► advances to Round of 8
2. Freemura 2-1 ► advances to Round of 8
3.
4.
Week 1: SKELTON > TAENI on Ashrigo
Week 1: Freemura > resisa on Snowbound
Week 3: resisa < TAENI on Ashrigo
Week 3: Freemura < SKELTON on Lost Temple
Week 5: resisa > SKELTON on Showdown
Week 5: Freemura > TAENI on Lost Temple
Group B
1. TheBOy 2-1 ► advances to Round of 8
2. Feel_LOVE 2-1 ► advances to Round of 8
3.
4.
Week 1: Neo(E)Protoss > TheBOy on Lost Temple
Week 1: Feel_LOVE > MiMi on Showdown
Week 3: Feel_LOVE > Neo(E)Protoss on Snowbound
Week 3: MiMi < TheBOy on Showdown
Week 5: MiMi < Neo(E)Protoss on Snowbound
Week 5: Feel_LOVE < TheBOy on Ashrigo
Feel_LOVE < TheBOy on Lost Temple
Neo(E)Protoss < TheBOy on Lost Temple
Feel_LOVE > Neo(E)Protoss on Showdown
Group C
1. [B_Blade]Leader 3-0 ► advances to Round of 8
2. Savage 2-1 ► advances to Round of 8
3.
4.
Week 2: [B_Blade]Leader > V-Gundam on Lost Temple
Week 2: October < Savage on Snowbound
Week 4: Savage > V-Gundam on Lost Temple
Week 4: [B_Blade]Leader > October on Ashrigo
Week 6: [B_Blade]Leader > Savage on Lost Temple
Week 6: October < V-Gundam on Snowbound
Group D
1. SSamJang 3-0 ► advances to Round of 8
2. RandomParkSa 2-1 ► advances to Round of 8
3.
4.
Week 2: RandomParkSa < SSamJang on Lost Temple
Week 2: eVERLAST < Kill on Showdown
Week 4: Kill < SSamJang on Snowbound
Week 4: eVERLAST < RandomParkSa on Showdown
Week 6: Kill < RandomParkSa on Showdown
Week 6: eVERLAST < SSamJang on Ashrigo
~~~
Round of 8
Group A
1. SSamJang 3-0 ► advances to Quarterfinals
2. Feel_LOVE 2-1 ► advances to Quarterfinals
3.
4.
Week 1: Savage > SKELTON on Lost Temple
Week 1: Feel_LOVE < SSamJang on Showdown
Week 2: Savage < SSamJang on Lost Temple
Week 2: Feel_LOVE > SKELTON on Snowbound
Week 3: SKELTON < SSamJang on Lost Temple
Week 3: Feel_LOVE > Savage on Lost Temple
Group B
1. TheBOy 3-0 ► advances to Quarterfinals
2. Freemura 2-1 ► advances to Quarterfinals
3.
4.
Week 1: Freemura > [B_Blade]Leader on Lost Temple
Week 1: RandomParkSa < TheBOy on Showdown
Week 2: Freemura < TheBOy on Snowbound
Week 2: [B_Blade]Leader > RandomParkSa on Snowbound
Week 3: [B_Blade]Leader < TheBOy on Ashrigo
Week 3: Freemura > RandomParkSa on Ashrigo
~~~
Round of 4
Quarterfinals
Match A
TheBOy ► advances to final
SSamJang > TheBOy on Snowbound
SSamJang < TheBOy on Ashrigo
SSamJang < TheBOy on Lost Temple
Match B
Freemura ► advances to semifinals
Feel_LOVE < Freemura on Lost Temple
Feel_LOVE < Freemura on Showdown
Semifinals
Freemura ► advances to final
Freemura > SSamJang on Lost Temple
Freemura < SSamJang on Showdown
Freemura < SSamJang on Snowbound
Freemura > SSamJang on Ashrigo
Freemura > SSamJang on Lost Temple
Final
Freemura
TheBOy
Freemura > TheBOy on Lost Temple
Freemura > TheBOy on Ashrigo
Freemura < TheBOy on Snowbound
Freemura < TheBOy on Showdown
Freemura > TheBOy on Lost Temple
Freemura is your PKO Grand Champion!