Group A
Calm (Bye)
winDy vs By.Sun
------
Major vs Jaehoon
Group B
fOrGG (Bye)
Shark vs SungEun
-------
BackHo vs Chavi
Group C
hyvaa (Bye)
rOo vs Nbs
yeOngJae vs 김성국 (P, Woongjin)
Mind (Bye)
Group D
hero (Bye)
sHy vs SaiR
TurN vs 김기훈 (P, MBC)
n.Die_soO (Bye)
Group E
Light (Bye)
이호성 (P, SKT) vs Sse[kal]
oDin vs Eun
Horang2 (Bye)
Group F
Really (Bye)
Bassen vs Paralyze
-----
Anyppi vs Juni
Group G
sKyHigh (Bye)
홍진표 (T, Woongjin) vs yCh[z-zOne]
-----
Sacsri vs Brave
Group H
HyuN (Bye)
최병현 (T, Hite) vs SoO
-----
PerfectMan vs Canata
Group I
Violet (Bye)
Wuk vs hOn_sin
-----
Princess vs PuMa
Group J
Shine (Bye)
ByuL vs Trap
Britney vs 김용효 (T, SKT)
Lomo (Bye)
Group K
Kwanro (Bye)
Gwak vs Bee
-----
LuCifer vs Classic
Group L
Killer (Bye)
ZerG[kaL] vs Rush
Grape vs Lovedambi
Flying (Bye)
Group M
BeSt (Bye)
SonGDuri vs ClouD
-----
Sharp vs Tyson
Group N
Stats (Bye)
mini vs Sexy
-----
Orion vs firebathero
Group O
BaBy (Bye)
Tiny vs Dear
-----
M18M vs HoeJJa
Group P
JangBi (Bye)
ToSsGirL vs MIsO
-----
PianO vs YellOw
Group Q
RorO (Bye)
Reality vs Rock
-----
BByong vs Tempest
Group R
Snow (Bye)
지동원 (T, Samsung) vs Maestro
-----
Last vs Much
Group S
great (Bye)
Sonkwon vs Mong
-----
BarrackS vs GoRush
Group T
Midas (Bye)
백동건 (P, Woongjin) vs hOpe
Suny vs 노재상 (Z, Hite)
Reach (Bye)
Group U
s2 (Bye)
김진 (P, Woongjin) vs Center
Casy vs 하재상 (P, MBC)
Modesty (Bye)
Group V
RuBy (Bye)
윤지용 (P, Woongjin) vs 이병렬 (Z, Hwaseung)
Saint vs 채규승 (P, Hite)
FrOzen (Bye)
Group W
Movie (Bye)
Hwan vs ggaemo
-----
Crazy-Hydra vs Bogus
Group X
HoGiL (Bye)
김영주 (T, STX) vs Sky
Ssak vs sungsun
Anytime (Bye)
Group Y
Shuttle (Bye)
김도욱 (T, Hwaseung) vs herO[jOin]
-----
XellOs vs Neo.G_Soulkey
Streams:
http://www.teamliquid.net/video/userstream.php?user=Roffles (Thanks Roffles)
Results:
+ Show Spoiler +
Group A:
(T)winDy 1 < (P)By.Sun 2
(T)Major 2 > (P)Jaehoon 1
Calm 2 > By.Sun 1
Calm 2 > Major 1
Calm advances
Group B:
SungEun > Shark (some korean - is it a walkover or something?)
Forgg 2 > SungEun 0
Backho 2 > Chavi 1
Forgg 2 > Backho 0
Forgg advances
Group C:
(Z)rOo 2 > (T)Nbs 1
(T)yeOngJae 2 > (P)jOsae 1
(Z)hyvaa2 > (Z)rOo 0
(T)Mind 2 > yeonJae 0
(Z)hyvaa 1 < (T)Mind 2
Mind advances
Group D:
Sair 2 > Shy 0
Turn 2 > 김기훈 (P, MBC) 0
hero 2 > sair 0
n.die_soo 2 > turn 1
hero 2 > n.die_soo 0
hero advances
Group E:
이호성 (P, SKT) 1 < Sse[kal] 2
Eun 2 > Odin 0
Light 2 > Sse[kal] 1
Horang2 2 > Eun 0
Horang2 2 > Light 1
Horang2 advances
Group F:
(T)Bassen 0 < (P)Paralyze 2
(T)Really 1 < (P)Paralyze 2
(P)Anyppi 2 > (Z)Juni 0
Paralyze 2 > Anyppi 0
Paralyze advances
Group G:
ych 2 > 홍진표 (T, Woongjin) 0
Skyhigh 2 > ych 0
Sacsri 2 > Brave 1
Skyhigh 2 > Sacsri 0
Skyhigh advances
Group H:
(T)Crush 0 < (P)SoO 2
(Z)HyuN 2 > (P)SoO 0
(P)PerfectMan 1 < (T)Canata 2
Hyun 2 > (T)Canata 0
Hyun advances
Group I:
wuk 2 > hon_sin 0
Violet 2 > wuk 0
Princess 2 > Puma 0
Violet 2 > Princess 0
Violet advances
Group J:
Byul 2 > Trap 1
Britney 2 > 김용효 (T, SKT) 0
Shine 2 > Byul 0
Britney 2 > Lomo 1
Shine 2 > Britney 0
Shine advances
Group K:
Bee 2 > Gwak 0
Classic 2 > Lucifer 0
Kwanro 2 > Bee 0
Kwanro 2 > Classic 0
Kwanro advances
Group L:
Zerg[kal] 2 > Rush 1
Grape 2 > Lovedambi 0
Killer 2 > Zerg[kal] 1
Flying 2 > Grape 0
Flying 0 < Killer 2
Killer advances
*phew* That's all the early groups done, I think there's no mistakes - the first thing I've "translated" from Korean!
Thanks to Ikonn for translating the afternoon groups:
Group M:
SonGDuri 1:2 ClouD
Best 2:0 ClouD
Sharp 0:2 Tyson
Best 0:2 Tyson
Tyson qualifies
Group N
mini 2:1 Sexy
Stats 2:0 mini
Orion 2:1 firebathero
Stats 2:1 Orion
Stats qualifies
Group O
Tiny 2:0 Dear
Baby 2:0 Tiny
M18M 1:2 HoeJJa
Baby 2:1 HoeJJa
Baby qualifies
Group P
ToSsGirL 0:2 miso
JangBi 0:2 miso
PianO 2:1 YellOw
miso 2:0 PianO
MIsO qualifies
Group Q
Reality 2:1 Rock
RorO 2:0 Reality
BByong 1:2 Tempest
RorO 0:2 Tempest
Tempest qualifies
Group R
지동원 (T, Samsung) 1:2 Maestro
Snow 2:0 Maestro
Last 1:2 Much
Snow 2:1 Much
Snow qualifies
Group S
Sonkwon 1:2 Mong
great 2:0 Mong
BarrackS 2:0 Gorush
great 2:1 BarrackS
Great qualifies
Group T
백동건 (P, Woongjin) 0:2 hOpe
Suny 2:0 노재상 (Z, Hite)
Midas 2:0 hOpe
Reach w/o Suny
Midas 1:2 Suny
Suny qualifies
Group U
김진 (P, Samsung) 0:2 Center
Casy w/o 하재상 (P, MBC)
s2 0:2 Center
Modesty 2:0 하재상 (P, MBC)
Center 0:2 Modesty
Modesty qualifies
Group V
윤지용 (P, Woongjin) 0:2 이병렬 (Z, Hwaseung)
Saint 2:1 채규승 (P, Hite)
RuBy 2:0 이병렬 (Z, Hwaseung)
FrOzen 2:0 Saint
RuBy 0:2 FrOzen
FrOzen qualifies
Group W
Hwan 0:2 ggaemo
Movie 2:1 ggaemo
Crazy-Hydra 1:2 Bogus
Movie 2:0 Bogus
Movie qualifies
Group X
김영주 (T, STX) 0:2 Sky
Ssak 2:0 sungsun
HoGiL 2:1 Sky
Anytime w/o Ssak
HoGiL 2:0 Ssak
HoGil qualifies
Group Y
김도욱 (T, Hwaseung) 0:2 herO[jOin]
Shuttle 2:0 herO[jOin]
XellOs 0:2 SoulKey
Shuttle 0:2 SoulKey
Soulkey qualifies
Calm also won the morning wildcard tournament and faced off against soulkey who won the afternoon wildcard. Calm > soulkey and Calm is seeded directly into the Ro16, while everyone else who advanced today starts in the Ro36
^I'll do my best to update the known results, but as someone who doesn't read Korean, they'll likely be quite incomplete.