The time has come for our next Winners Round 2 match of the IGN Pro League Team Arena Challenge 3!
Stream Link: http://www.ign.com/ipl/starcraft-2
When: Friday, Jun 15 11:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (we will also rebroadcast repeatedly afterwards!)
Format
This double-elimination tournament features 24 teams from around the world and is an All-Kill team format. This match is being played for Winners Round 2. The first team to defeat everyone on the opposing team's roster (5 wins, or a best of 9), will move on in the Winners Bracket, while the loser will drop to LR2. Keep in mind that this has a $20,000 prize pool, and only six teams will make it to the money!
This double-elimination tournament features 24 teams from around the world and is an All-Kill team format. This match is being played for Winners Round 2. The first team to defeat everyone on the opposing team's roster (5 wins, or a best of 9), will move on in the Winners Bracket, while the loser will drop to LR2. Keep in mind that this has a $20,000 prize pool, and only six teams will make it to the money!
Team SCV Life
Polt
Ultimate
Center
Punisher
RevivaL
HyuN
Symbol
Mamuri
RagnaroK
Shine
Cyrano
Inori
Venus
Dream
Oscar
FXO Korea
asd
GuMiho
TheBest
Tree
kAsyu
Kong
Choya
Weekend
Tear
VoidRay
JKS
Leenock
Lucky
Sirius
Supreme
Whale
The First Game of the IPL Team Arena Challenge 3 is on Friday, Jun 15 11:00pm GMT (GMT+00:00) (we will also rebroadcast repeatedly afterwards!)
Poll: Who Will Win?!
TSL (19)
68%
FXO Korea (9)
32%
28 total votes
FXO Korea (9)
28 total votes
Your vote: Who Will Win?!
Results!
+ Show Spoiler [TSL vs FXO Korea Results] +
+ Show Spoiler [TSL vs FXO Korea Results] +
Ragnarok < Ohana > GuMiho
Ragnarok < Cloud Kingdom > TheBest
Symbol < Daybreak > TheBest
Symbol < Entombed Valley > Tear
HyuN < Antiga Shipyard > Tear
Polt < Sanshorn Mist AE > Tear
Polt < Atlantis Spaceship > Leenock
Polt < Metropolis > Lucky
Inori < Tal'Darim Altar > Lucky
TSL wins 5-4 and moves on to WR3!
Ragnarok < Cloud Kingdom > TheBest
Symbol < Daybreak > TheBest
Symbol < Entombed Valley > Tear
HyuN < Antiga Shipyard > Tear
Polt < Sanshorn Mist AE > Tear
Polt < Atlantis Spaceship > Leenock
Polt < Metropolis > Lucky
Inori < Tal'Darim Altar > Lucky
TSL wins 5-4 and moves on to WR3!
Map List
IPLMap Sanshorn Mists AE
IPLMap Atlantis Spaceship
IPLMap Antiga Shipyard
IPLMap Daybreak
IPLMap Tal'Darim Altar LE
IPLMap Cloud Kingdom
IPLMap Metropolis
IPLMap Ohana
IPLMap Entombed Valley
All the maps can be found on NA, EU, or KR by searching for IPLMap!
The first map will be on a set rotation, and then it is loser's pick.
IPLMap Sanshorn Mists AE
IPLMap Atlantis Spaceship
IPLMap Antiga Shipyard
IPLMap Daybreak
IPLMap Tal'Darim Altar LE
IPLMap Cloud Kingdom
IPLMap Metropolis
IPLMap Ohana
IPLMap Entombed Valley
All the maps can be found on NA, EU, or KR by searching for IPLMap!
The first map will be on a set rotation, and then it is loser's pick.
Casters
Today's games will be commentated by Kevin Knocke and Mirhi!
Today's games will be commentated by Kevin Knocke and Mirhi!